Login

Muju Resort

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 2:13.70 1:06.991:06.71 -
2 - Stefan Lanziner 1975 Austria 2:14.55 1:08.321:06.23 -
3 - Miran Rauter 1972 Slovenia 2:14.64 1:08.071:06.57 -
4 - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 2:14.94 1:07.871:07.07 -
5 - Magnus Oja 1971 Sweden 2:15.19 1:08.581:06.61 -
6 - Teruyuki Sato 1977 Japan 2:15.22 1:08.991:06.23 -
7 - Joel Svensson 1972 Sweden 2:15.31 1:08.981:06.33 -
8 - Joji Kawaguchi 1974 Japan 2:15.37 1:08.511:06.86 -
9 - Jon Emil Furuseth 1971 Norway 2:15.44 -- -
10 - Luca Vidi 1976 Switzerland 2:15.54 -- -
11 - Christian Thoma 1974 Italy 2:15.89 -- -
12 - Janne Uotila 1975 Finland 2:15.99 -- -
13 - Nicklas Naeaes 1973 Sweden 2:16.76 -- -
14 - Geoffrey Buchheister 1975 USA 2:18.08 -- -
15 - David De Costa 1976 Slovenia 2:18.13 -- -
16 - Scott Wither 1972 USA 2:18.19 -- -
17 - Elmar Castlunger 1971 Italy 2:18.36 -- -
18 - Eric Nagel 1975 USA 2:18.84 -- -
19 - Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea 2:19.13 -- -
20 - Matjaz Stare 1972 Slovenia 2:19.25 -- -
21 - Kenneth Larsen 1971 Norway 2:19.93 -- -
22 - Oliver Binder 1977 Austria 2:20.09 -- -
23 - Florian Neururer 1977 Austria 2:20.25 -- -
24 - Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 2:20.28 -- -
25 - Paolo Deflorian 1973 Italy 2:20.42 -- -
26 - Jan Holicky 1974 Czech Republic 2:20.44 -- -
27 - Klaus Seiringer 1975 Austria 2:20.58 -- -
28 - Dominik Aerni 1971 Switzerland 2:20.86 -- -
29 - David Horacek 1972 Czech Republic 2:20.93 -- -
30 - Ryan Webb 1974 USA 2:21.20 -- -
31 - Renaud Rocher 1976 France 2:21.46 -- -
32 - Jamie Engelking 1974 USA 2:22.22 -- -
33 - Joon Hyung Kim 1976 South Korea 2:22.35 -- -
34 - Grzegorz Majcher 1976 Poland 2:23.05 -- -
35 - Ralf Strohmeier 1971 Germany 2:23.53 -- -
36 - Matthias Schwaer 1973 Germany 2:23.68 -- -
37 - Jakub Malczewski 1974 Poland 2:23.77 -- -
38 - Andrew Biller 1977 Canada 2:24.22 -- -
39 - Kamil Hofman 1976 Czech Republic 2:24.37 -- -
40 - Michael Bandrowski 1976 Canada 2:24.39 -- -
41 - Yong Chul Park 1971 South Korea 2:24.79 -- -
42 - Jong Woo Byun 1975 South Korea 2:25.05 -- -
43 - Luc Girardin 1975 Switzerland 2:25.26 -- -
44 - Robert Hlavon 1972 Czech Republic 2:26.11 -- -
45 - Simon Challen 1972 Canada 2:26.56 -- -
46 - Bartolomiej Calka 1973 Poland 2:26.79 -- -
47 - Ki Hong Lee 1977 South Korea 2:28.43 -- -
48 - Peter Koch 1976 Hungary 2:30.26 -- -
49 - Thomas Lefoussis 1972 Greece 2:30.53 -- -
50 - Matias Partanen 1974 Finland 2:30.67 -- -
51 - Jason Arnold-Auland 1977 Australia 2:30.78 -- -
52 - Sven Lindell 1978 Australia 2:33.97 -- -
53 - Roger Creixams Archs 1975 Spain 2:34.19 -- -
54 - David Gomez Rubio 1973 Spain 2:38.40 -- -
55 - Cuneyt Inanc 1976 Turkey 2:43.54 -- -
56 - Guangbin Jin 1974 China 2:43.73 -- -
57 - Szymon Bachleda 1975 Poland 2:44.78 -- -
58 - Atakan Alaftargil 1976 Turkey 2:46.01 -- -
59 - Milos Stanic 1976 Serbia 2:46.35 -- -
60 - Guilherme Rosa 1976 Brazil 2:48.97 -- -
61 - Jean Claude Keyrouz 1975 Lebanon 2:50.58 -- -
62 - Christian Blanco 1970 Brazil 2:50.85 -- -
63 - Chadi Zougheib 1972 Lebanon 2:54.41 -- -
64 - Chagnaa Bayarzul 1971 Mongolia 3:06.08 -- -
65 - Arman Harutyunyan 1979 Armenia 3:07.53 -- -
66 - Shamsoullo Zokirov 1976 Tajikistan 3:11.54 -- -
67 - Serkan Sevim 1980 Turkey 3:19.01 -- -
68 - Orkum Soyer 1980 Turkey 3:21.09 -- -
69 - Ali Cumhur Hantal 1980 Turkey 3:22.31 -- -
70 - Ali Unal 1980 Turkey 3:29.01 -- -
DNF(2) - Denis Tschelobittschikow 1976 Russia -- -
DNF(2) - Blair Thompson 1974 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Peter Lind 1972 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Markus Leunig 1974 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Alexander Borissov 1978 Russia -- -
DNF(2) - Michel Bortis 1970 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Robert Zubek 1973 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Shouichi Shirato 1978 Japan -- -
DNF(2) - Brett Bennet 1975 Australia -- -
DNF(2) - Csaba Bartha 1973 Hungary -- -
DNF(2) - Jurij Elistratov 1978 Russia -- -
DNF(2) - Emil Englund 1973 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Raphael Benoit 1976 France -- -
DNF(2) - Francesco Schneider 1974 Italy -- -
DSQ - Luis A. Cristobal Gallardo 1970 Spain -- -
DSQ - Christian Hutter 1975 Austria -- -
DSQ - Roman Valjaev 1976 Russia -- -
DSQ - Alex Linder 1977 Italy -- -
DSQ - Alain Darbellay 1969 Switzerland -- -
DNS - Anton Lindell 1975 Australia -- -
DNS - Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia -- -
DNS - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada -- -
DNF - Jofre Anglada Perez 1973 Spain -- -
DNF - Sladjan Ilic 1969 Serbia -- -
DNF - Masami Kudo 1977 Japan -- -
DNF - Petri Heikkala 1974 Finland -- -
DNF - David Prchal 1977 Canada -- -
DNF - Mamoru Hayashi 1975 Japan -- -
DNF - Stefan Thaler 1973 Italy -- -
DNF - Richard Hanson 1973 New Zealand -- -
DNF - David Mc Lorie 1976 Canada -- -
DNF - Staffan Lundberg 1972 Sweden -- -
DNF - Askar Enikeev 1976 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF - Hui Yang 1969 China -- -

Info

What Universiade
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Muju Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Thursday 30.Jan, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997