Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Slalom - Megeve
Alpine, WJC, Sunday 1.Mar 1998, France
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Raich
Benjamin
1978
Austria
-
-
1:23.06
-
2
-
Matt
Mario
1979
Austria
-
-
1:24.89
-
3
-
Engl
Kurt
1979
Austria
-
-
1:24.91
-
4
-
Herbst
Reinfried
1978
Austria
-
-
1:25.15
-
5
-
Sjoegren
Daniel
1978
Sweden
-
-
1:25.46
-
6
-
Good
Markus
1979
Switzerland
-
-
1:26.01
-
7
-
Brandlhuber
Martin
1978
Germany
-
-
1:26.05
-
8
-
Guay
Kristian
1979
Canada
-
-
1:26.41
-
9
-
Olsson
Pierre
1979
Sweden
-
-
1:26.69
-
10
-
Lizeroux
Julien
1979
France
-
-
1:26.96
-
11
-
Hari
Konrad
1978
Switzerland
-
-
1:27.26
-
12
-
Richard
Cyprien
1979
France
-
-
1:27.72
-
13
-
Rinfret
Thomas
1981
Canada
-
-
1:27.81
-
14
-
Happacher
Alex
1979
Italy
-
-
1:28.66
-
15
-
Brand
Olivier
1980
Switzerland
-
-
1:29.07
-
16
-
Niederkofler
Christian
1978
Italy
-
-
1:29.09
-
17
-
Gufler
Michael
1979
Italy
-
-
1:29.17
-
18
-
Pirskanen
Tero
1979
Finland
-
-
1:29.37
-
19
-
Dot Casellas
Oriol
-
Spain
-
-
1:29.69
-
20
-
McCartney
Scott
-
USA
-
-
1:29.92
-
21
-
Kalwa
Michal
1978
Poland
-
-
1:30.52
-
22
-
Lopez Anglada
Camilo
1979
Spain
-
-
1:30.74
-
23
-
Yoshioka
Daisuke
1980
Japan
-
-
1:31.29
-
24
-
Simari Birkner
Cristian
1980
Argentina
-
-
1:31.32
-
25
-
Sugrobov
Alexei
1978
Russia
-
-
1:31.50
-
26
-
Horn
Andreas
-
Germany
-
-
1:31.56
-
27
-
Antor
Alex
1979
Andorra
-
-
1:32.17
-
28
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
-
-
1:32.29
-
29
-
Goetze
Thoesten
1978
Germany
-
-
1:32.67
-
30
-
Friedman
Bryon
1980
USA
-
-
1:32.68
-
31
-
Bank
Ondrej
1980
Czechia
-
-
1:33.26
-
32
-
Wydra
Tomasz
1978
Poland
-
-
1:33.27
-
33
-
Jacqmin
Benoit
1978
France
-
-
1:33.46
-
34
-
Zahrobsky
Petr
1980
Czechia
-
-
1:35.45
-
35
-
Wasilenczyk
Bartlomiej
-
Poland
-
-
1:35.49
-
36
-
Soltys
Ivan
1979
Slovakia
-
-
1:35.97
-
37
-
Heimschild
Ivan
1980
Slovakia
-
-
1:36.08
-
38
-
Trayner
Gareth
1980
Great Britain
-
-
1:36.27
-
39
-
Shuravliov
Grigori
1978
Russia
-
-
1:36.39
-
40
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
-
-
1:36.72
-
41
-
Riegler
Michael
1979
Liechtenstein
-
-
1:37.10
-
42
-
Teat
Jesse
1979
New Zealand
-
-
1:37.31
-
43
-
Spasov
Kiril
1979
Bulgaria
-
-
1:37.80
-
44
-
Markov
Georgi
1979
Bulgaria
-
-
1:37.82
-
45
-
Buerzle
Stefan
1979
Liechtenstein
-
-
1:38.13
-
46
-
Van Den Bogaert
Jeroen
1979
Belgium
-
-
1:38.45
-
47
-
Fabian
Matej
1979
Slovakia
-
-
1:38.65
-
48
-
Andreev
Evgueny
-
Kazakhstan
-
-
1:39.65
-
49
-
Tutenkov
Juri
-
Kazakhstan
-
-
1:40.54
-
50
-
Tontschev
Rosen
-
Bulgaria
-
-
1:42.84
-
51
-
Vucinic
Ivan
1982
Croatia
-
-
1:50.15
-
52
-
Van De Velde
Peter
1979
Belgium
-
-
1:51.38
-
53
-
Bergmanis
Kristaps
1978
Latvia
-
-
1:55.69
-
54
-
Cvorak
Zeljko
-
Croatia
-
-
1:58.52
-
DNF(2)
-
Valencic
Mitja
1978
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Zweifel
Roger
1978
Switzerland
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Eckert
Florian
1979
Germany
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Haukkala
Juha
1978
Finland
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Sanford
Peter
-
New Zealand
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Stocker
Martin
1979
Austria
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Hogan
Brad
1979
USA
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Rech
Freddy
1980
France
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Rickenbach
Dino
1978
Switzerland
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Raastad
Olav
-
Norway
-
-
-
DNS
-
Aldea
Juan Pablo
-
Chile
-
-
-
DNS
-
Bite
Pal
-
Hungary
-
-
-
DNS
-
Stoevlebaek
Krister
1978
Denmark
-
-
-
DNF
-
Andrasek
Dario
1981
Croatia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Vajdic
Bernard
1980
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Deslandes
Stephane
-
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Stojanovski
Aleksandar
1979
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Grob
Duncan
1980
Chile
-
-
-
DNF
-
Benkert
Franz
1978
Germany
-
-
-
DNF
-
Forman
Martin
1978
Czechia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Thaler
Patrick
1978
Italy
-
-
-
DNF
-
Viirret
Tommi
1978
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Larsson
Markus
1979
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
Moulder-Brown
John
1978
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Strand
Stein Kristian
1979
Norway
-
-
-
DNF
-
Malus
Miha
1978
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Otaki
Tetsuya
1978
Japan
-
-
-
DNF
-
Lucic
Vladimir
1978
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
-
-
DNF
-
Panovski
Dejan
1980
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Gayme
Mikael
1979
Chile
-
-
-
DNF
-
Djordjevic
Marko
1978
Serbia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Zamora
Josep Manel
-
Andorra
-
-
-
DNF
-
Staudacher
Patrick
1980
Italy
-
-
-
DNF
-
Gstatter
Manfred
1979
Austria
-
-
-
DNF
-
Pumpalov
Angel
1978
Bulgaria
-
-
-
DNF
-
Green
Ross
1978
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kjæmperud
Jarl Rune
1978
Norway
-
-
-
DNF
-
Svensrud
Travis
1978
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bjorgvinson
Bjorgvin
1980
Iceland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Barbu Bogdan
Nicolae
1980
Romania
-
-
-
DNF
-
Jerman
Andrej
1978
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Moesgaard
Jacob
1979
Denmark
-
-
-
DNF
-
Okada
Rishu
1978
Japan
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kummer
Hannes
-
Belgium
-
-
-
DNF
-
Markovski
Nikola
1980
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Roy
Jean-Philippe
1979
Canada
-
-
-
DNF
-
Filiptchenko
Roman
-
Russia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Morell
Francesc
1979
Andorra
-
-
-
DNF
-
Ravano
Emanuele
1978
Italy
-
-
-
DNF
-
Damstuen
Andreas
1979
Norway
-
-
-
DNF
-
Stephenson
Geoffrey
1979
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Podgorny
Wojciech
1980
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dragsic
Mitja
1979
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Wall
Bradley
1979
Australia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Hoshino
Shuta
1979
Japan
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dirkx
Jeff
-
Belgium
-
-
-
DNF
-
Georgievski
Aleksandar
-
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Hottegindre
Gabriel
1979
Uruguay
-
-
-
DNF
-
Hume
Jeff
1979
Canada
-
-
-
DNF
-
Drinkovic
Tade
1982
Croatia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Rovira Esquerra
Pere
-
Spain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Favieres
Yannick
1978
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Oosterbaan
Rogier
1978
Netherlands
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kuruvila
Reuben
1979
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Grob
Teofilo
-
Chile
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kraus
Martin
1980
Germany
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bukovec
Jernej
1978
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Draxl
Nicholas
-
Australia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Safar
Zdenek
1978
Czechia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Beltrametti
Silvano
1979
Switzerland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Sprecher
Claudio
1980
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
DNF
-
Oeh
Michael
-
Sweden
-
-
-