Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Megeve
Alpine, WJC, Friday 27.Feb 1998, France
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Rech
Freddy
1980
France
1:27.52
-
2
-
Jerman
Andrej
1978
Slovenia
1:27.90
-
3
-
Hari
Konrad
1978
Switzerland
1:28.41
-
4
-
Stocker
Martin
1979
Austria
1:28.59
-
5
-
Berbenni
Matteo
1979
Italy
1:28.60
-
6
-
Engl
Kurt
1979
Austria
1:28.61
-
7
-
Buder
Andreas
1979
Austria
1:28.64
-
8
-
Dragsic
Mitja
1979
Slovenia
1:28.84
-
9
-
Russi
Nico
1978
Switzerland
1:28.97
-
10
-
McCartney
Scott
-
USA
1:28.99
-
11
-
Hainz
Christian
1980
Italy
1:29.06
-
12
-
Raich
Benjamin
1978
Austria
1:29.07
-
13
-
Elvestad
Sondre
1978
Norway
1:29.27
-
14
-
Stephenson
Geoffrey
1979
USA
1:29.33
-
15
-
Larsson
Markus
1979
Sweden
1:29.39
-
16
-
Hume
Jeff
1979
Canada
1:29.51
-
17
-
Beltrametti
Silvano
1979
Switzerland
1:29.54
-
18
-
Richard
Cyprien
1979
France
1:29.62
-
19
-
Bukovec
Jernej
1978
Slovenia
1:29.63
-
20
-
Svensrud
Travis
1978
USA
1:30.04
-
21
-
Gufler
Michael
1979
Italy
1:30.20
-
22
-
Read
Michael
1979
Canada
1:30.25
-
23
-
Gorza
Ales
1980
Slovenia
1:30.32
-
24
-
Strand
Stein Kristian
1979
Norway
1:30.37
-
24
-
Happacher
Alex
1979
Italy
1:30.37
-
26
-
Shuravliov
Grigori
1978
Russia
1:30.40
-
27
-
Sjoegren
Daniel
1978
Sweden
1:30.44
-
27
-
Brandlhuber
Martin
1978
Germany
1:30.44
-
29
-
Rickenbach
Dino
1978
Switzerland
1:30.67
-
30
-
Simari Birkner
Cristian
1980
Argentina
1:30.75
-
31
-
Otaki
Tetsuya
1978
Japan
1:30.83
-
32
-
Fabian
Matej
1979
Slovakia
1:30.87
-
33
-
Jacqmin
Benoit
1978
France
1:30.90
-
34
-
Sugrobov
Alexei
1978
Russia
1:30.94
-
35
-
Goetze
Thoesten
1978
Germany
1:30.97
-
36
-
Sem
Eirik
1979
Norway
1:31.06
-
36
-
Hansson
David
1978
Sweden
1:31.06
-
38
-
Oeh
Michael
-
Sweden
1:31.14
-
38
-
Friedman
Bryon
1980
USA
1:31.14
-
40
-
Green
Ross
1978
Great Britain
1:31.26
-
41
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
1:31.53
-
42
-
Escande
Gilles
1978
France
1:31.53
-
43
-
Roy
Jean-Philippe
1979
Canada
1:31.56
-
44
-
Sprecher
Claudio
1980
Liechtenstein
1:31.59
-
44
-
Kraus
Martin
1980
Germany
1:31.59
-
46
-
Moulder-Brown
John
1978
Great Britain
1:31.78
-
47
-
Pirskanen
Tero
1979
Finland
1:31.87
-
48
-
Riegler
Michael
1979
Liechtenstein
1:31.99
-
49
-
Chorogwicki
Martin
-
Slovakia
1:32.03
-
50
-
Viirret
Tommi
1978
Finland
1:32.19
-
51
-
Zamora
Josep Manel
-
Andorra
1:32.20
-
52
-
Haukkala
Juha
1978
Finland
1:32.27
-
53
-
Antor
Alex
1979
Andorra
1:32.29
-
54
-
Filiptchenko
Roman
-
Russia
1:32.49
-
55
-
Safar
Zdenek
1978
Czechia
1:32.54
-
56
-
Van Den Bogaert
Jeroen
1979
Belgium
1:32.67
-
57
-
Bjorgvinson
Bjorgvin
1980
Iceland
1:32.83
-
58
-
Morell
Francesc
1979
Andorra
1:33.07
-
59
-
Yoshioka
Daisuke
1980
Japan
1:33.30
-
60
-
Wydra
Tomasz
1978
Poland
1:33.37
-
61
-
Guay
Kristian
1979
Canada
1:33.41
-
62
-
Moesgaard
Jacob
1979
Denmark
1:33.54
-
63
-
Grob
Teofilo
-
Chile
1:33.92
-
64
-
Okada
Rishu
1978
Japan
1:34.09
-
65
-
Forman
Martin
1978
Czechia
1:34.43
-
66
-
Burda
Jakub
-
Czechia
1:34.50
-
67
-
Andreev
Evgueny
-
Kazakhstan
1:34.66
-
68
-
Barbu Bogdan
Nicolae
1980
Romania
1:35.09
-
69
-
Sanford
Peter
-
New Zealand
1:35.26
-
69
-
Van De Velde
Peter
1979
Belgium
1:35.26
-
71
-
Lucic
Vladimir
1978
Bosnia&Herzegovina
1:35.82
-
71
-
Grob
Duncan
1980
Chile
1:35.82
-
73
-
Tutenkov
Juri
-
Kazakhstan
1:36.10
-
74
-
Kummer
Hannes
-
Belgium
1:36.28
-
75
-
Todorov
Ljuboslav
1980
Bulgaria
1:36.38
-
76
-
Markov
Georgi
1979
Bulgaria
1:36.92
-
77
-
Tontschev
Rosen
-
Bulgaria
1:37.22
-
78
-
Andrasek
Dario
1981
Croatia
1:37.57
-
79
-
Teat
Jesse
1979
New Zealand
1:37.88
-
80
-
Hoshino
Shuta
1979
Japan
1:38.25
-
81
-
Geerinck
Ronny
-
Belgium
1:39.38
-
82
-
Bite
Pal
-
Hungary
1:40.16
-
83
-
Vucinic
Ivan
1982
Croatia
1:41.26
-
84
-
Georgievski
Aleksandar
-
North Macedonia
1:44.25
-
85
-
Kocmanovski
Martin
-
North Macedonia
1:44.77
-
86
-
Bergmanis
Kristaps
1978
Latvia
1:50.29
-
DSQ
-
Malczewski
Marcin
1980
Poland
-
DSQ
-
Buerzle
Stefan
1979
Liechtenstein
-
DSQ
-
Spasov
Kiril
1979
Bulgaria
-
DSQ
-
Aldea
Juan Pablo
-
Chile
-
DSQ
-
Soltys
Ivan
1979
Slovakia
-
DSQ
-
Cvorak
Zeljko
-
Croatia
-
DSQ
-
Eckert
Florian
1979
Germany
-
DNS
-
Pumpalov
Angel
1978
Bulgaria
-
DNS
-
Kalwa
Michal
1978
Poland
-
DNS
-
Gocman
Filip
1978
Poland
-
DNS
-
Damstuen
Andreas
1979
Norway
-
DNF
-
Wall
Bradley
1979
Australia
-
DNF
-
Djordjevic
Marko
1978
Serbia
-
DNF
-
Gayme
Mikael
1979
Chile
-
DNF
-
Bank
Ondrej
1980
Czechia
-
DNF
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
-