Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Garmisch
Alpine, WJC, Wednesday 4.Mar 2009, Germany
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
3
Kramer
Manuel
1989
Austria
1:16.64
-
2
10
Hirscher
Marcel
1989
Austria
1:17.05
Atomic
3
2
Paris
Dominik
1989
Italy
1:17.18
Nordica
4
9
Gregorak
Will
1990
USA
1:17.47
-
5
23
Tonetti
Riccardo
1989
Italy
1:17.56
-
6
47
Gerber
Sepp
1989
Switzerland
1:17.84
-
7
6
Sander
Andreas
1989
Germany
1:17.87
-
8
27
Ford
Tommy
1989
USA
1:17.92
-
9
16
Franz
Max
1989
Austria
1:17.95
-
10
7
Mayer
Matthias
1990
Austria
1:17.96
-
11
4
Biesemeyer
Thomas
1989
USA
1:18.06
-
12
18
Ogorelc
Blaz
1990
Slovenia
1:18.09
-
13
36
Pinturault
Alexis
1991
France
1:18.18
Dynastar
14
21
Kasper
Nolan
1989
USA
1:18.31
-
15
42
Haug
Andreas Willumsen
1989
Norway
1:18.35
-
16
11
Kline
Bostjan
1991
Slovenia
1:18.40
-
17
13
Maple
Wiley
1990
USA
1:18.41
-
18
12
Romar
Andreas
1989
Finland
1:18.52
Atomic
19
19
Granstrom
Colby
1990
USA
1:18.55
-
20
32
Faivre
Mathieu
1992
France
1:18.61
-
21
15
Casse
Mattia
1990
Italy
1:18.62
-
22
31
Hari
Mario
1989
Switzerland
1:18.73
-
23
35
Anthamatten
Gabriel
1991
Switzerland
1:18.82
-
24
24
Baldwin
Thomas J
1990
Great Britain
1:18.83
-
25
55
Devouassoux
Jonas
1989
France
1:18.84
-
26
29
Place
Francois
1989
France
1:18.91
-
27
45
Ferstl
Christian
1992
Germany
1:18.92
-
28
38
Saxvall
Per
1989
Sweden
1:18.99
-
29
56
Staubitzer
Benedikt
1990
Germany
1:19.19
-
30
37
Read
Erik
1991
Canada
1:19.46
-
31
34
Pleisch
Manuel
1990
Switzerland
1:19.51
-
32
50
Fantino
Antonio
1991
Italy
1:20.12
-
33
59
Malmstrom
Victor
1991
Finland
1:20.57
-
34
40
Routhier
Mathieu
1990
Canada
1:20.58
-
35
43
Vasiliev
Alexandr
-
Russia
1:20.65
-
36
39
Halbert
Kelby
1990
Canada
1:20.79
-
37
52
Maytakov
Sergei
1990
Russia
1:21.18
-
38
76
Wylie
Andrew
-
New Zealand
1:21.23
-
39
72
Heeb
Simon
1991
Liechtenstein
1:21.54
-
40
74
Chongarov
Nikola
1989
Bulgaria
1:21.75
Voelkl
41
57
Sigurgeirsson
Stefan Jon
1989
Iceland
1:21.96
-
42
82
Ruiz Antuna
Nil
1991
Andorra
1:21.98
-
43
54
Ă–ster
Carl-Filip
1989
Sweden
1:22.02
-
44
98
Shimizu
Dai
-
Japan
1:22.16
-
45
90
Thorvaldsson
Jon-Vidar
1989
Iceland
1:22.58
-
46
73
Oehri
Josef
1991
Liechtenstein
1:22.86
-
47
91
Oliveras
Marc
1991
Andorra
1:23.23
-
48
88
Van den Broecke
Nills
-
Belgium
1:23.42
-
48
86
Salarich
Xavier
1990
Spain
1:23.42
-
50
77
Gardavsky
Jan
-
Czechia
1:23.95
-
51
84
Markss
Svens
1991
Latvia
1:24.99
-
52
96
Bujtas
Csaba
1992
Hungary
1:25.72
-
53
89
Astvaldsson
Jon-Gauti
-
Iceland
1:25.74
-
54
99
Kosic
Bojan
1990
Montenegro
1:26.17
-
55
100
Varbanov
Stoyan
1993
Bulgaria
1:26.39
-
56
102
Voronov
Artem
1993
Uzbekistan
1:28.75
-
DSQ
30
Gasperin
Timi
1990
Slovenia
-
DSQ
33
Thoule
Nicolas
1990
France
-
DSQ
44
De Aliprandini
Luca
1990
Italy
-
DSQ
25
Lysdahl
Espen
1990
Norway
-
DSQ
58
Schaefer
Nicolas
1991
Liechtenstein
-
DSQ
49
Danilochkin
Yuri
1991
Belarus
-
DSQ
71
Lindgren
Tim
1989
Sweden
-
DSQ
87
Grigorjevs
Jurgis
1991
Latvia
-
DSQ
28
Fravi
Jonas
1990
Switzerland
-
DSQ
26
Jazbec
Patrick
1989
Slovenia
-
DSQ
20
Wieser
Manuel
1990
Austria
-
DSQ
8
Sandvik
Eian
1989
Norway
-
DSQ
5
Sieber
Bjoern
1989
Austria
-
DSQ
1
Cook
Dustin
1989
Canada
-
DNS
93
Carvallo
Benjamin
-
Chile
-
DNS
63
Georgiev
Svetoslav
1991
Bulgaria
-
DNF
95
Anguita
Martin
1991
Chile
-
DNF
60
Alaerts
Kai
1989
Belgium
Rossignol
DNF
14
Plank
Andy
1989
Italy
-
DNF
17
Nilsen
Markus
1989
Norway
Atomic
DNF
22
Mackie
Michael
1989
Canada
-
DNF
41
Lindh
Calle
1990
Sweden
-
DNF
46
Larsson
Anton
1989
Sweden
-
DNF
48
Trow
Andy
1991
Canada
-
DNF
51
Kindle
Nicola
1991
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
78
Halldorsson
Sigurgeir
1991
Iceland
-
DNF
79
Khuber
Martin
1992
Kazakhstan
-
DNF
80
van den Broecke
Robin
1992
Belgium
-
DNF
81
Echeverria
Jose Tomas
-
Chile
-
DNF
83
Rasanen
Joonas
1989
Finland
-
DNF
85
Cornette
Niels
1991
Belgium
-
DNF
92
Leskinen
Roope
1990
Finland
-
DNF
94
Vukic
Stefan
1991
Serbia
-
DNF
97
Lackovic
Igor
1991
Serbia
-
DNF
75
Klusak
Michal
1990
Poland
-
DNF
70
Prisadov
Stefan
1990
Bulgaria
-
DNF
53
Pietilae Holmner
Johan
1991
Sweden
-
DNF
67
Penttinen
Juho-Pekka
1991
Finland
-
DNF
61
Carreras
Pol
1990
Spain
-
DNF
62
Andrienko
Aleksander
1990
Russia
-
DNF
64
Kopriva
Jakub
1989
Czechia
-
DNF
65
Torsti
Samu
1991
Finland
-
DNF
66
Dunand
Arnaud
1990
France
-
DNF
68
Hovorak
Martin
1990
Czechia
-
DNF
69
Zika
Adam
1989
Czechia
-
DNF
101
Mutavchiev
Kostadin
-
Bulgaria
-