Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Formigal
Alpine, WJC, Thursday 28.Feb 2008, Spain
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
8
Sander
Andreas
1989
Germany
1:21.02
-
2
9
Mayer
Matthias
1990
Austria
1:21.14
-
3
11
Sieber
Bjoern
1989
Austria
1:21.18
-
4
12
Fuchs
Marco
1988
Austria
1:21.27
-
5
4
Patscheider
Hagen
1988
Italy
1:21.61
-
6
37
Kline
Bostjan
1991
Slovenia
1:21.65
-
7
3
Sandvik
Eian
1989
Norway
1:21.68
-
8
26
Valsecchi
Renzo
1989
Switzerland
1:21.83
-
9
43
Debeljak
Jan
1988
Slovenia
1:21.99
-
10
7
Graf
Bernhard
1988
Austria
1:22.16
-
11
20
Romar
Andreas
1989
Finland
1:22.37
-
12
23
Pangrazzi
Paolo
1988
Italy
1:22.42
-
13
6
Ganong
Travis
1988
USA
1:22.51
-
14
10
Haug
Kristian
1988
Norway
1:22.60
-
15
36
Maple
Wiley
1990
USA
1:22.80
-
16
39
Place
Francois
1989
France
1:22.86
-
17
48
Thoule
Nicolas
1990
France
1:22.92
-
18
5
Dawson
Travis
1988
Canada
1:22.96
-
19
19
Brewington
Cam
1988
Canada
1:22.99
-
20
21
Kramer
Manuel
1989
Austria
1:23.14
-
21
33
Jazbec
Patrick
1989
Slovenia
1:23.20
-
22
28
Ford
Tommy
1989
USA
1:23.22
-
23
51
Bydlinski
Maciej
1988
Poland
1:23.23
-
24
17
Jaquet
Yoan
1988
Switzerland
1:23.25
-
25
24
Fravi
Jonas
1990
Switzerland
1:23.29
-
26
53
De Aliprandini
Luca
1990
Italy
1:23.38
-
27
44
Pinturault
Alexis
1991
France
1:23.40
-
28
69
Jenot
Olivier
1988
Monaco
1:23.53
-
29
14
Nella
Tyler
-
Canada
1:23.54
-
30
13
Gisin
Marc
1988
Switzerland
1:23.58
-
31
49
Baumann
Thomas
1988
Sweden
1:23.61
-
32
64
Alaerts
Kai
1989
Belgium
1:23.70
Rossignol
33
40
Chapuis
Jean-Frederic
1989
France
1:23.72
-
34
58
Saxvall
Per
1989
Sweden
1:23.92
-
35
22
Nordbotten
Jonathan
1989
Norway
1:24.04
-
36
16
Krogdahl
Torjus
1988
Norway
1:24.07
-
37
70
Danilochkin
Yuri
1991
Belarus
1:24.19
-
38
34
Heldman
Bump
1988
USA
1:24.33
-
39
27
Mackie
Michael
1989
Canada
1:24.51
-
40
65
Grimus
Hannes
1989
Austria
1:24.65
-
41
31
Herzog
Alexander
1988
Austria
1:25.02
-
42
62
Longhi
Jhonatan
1988
Brazil
1:25.09
-
43
56
Eriksson
Ricko
-
Sweden
1:25.23
-
44
29
Hammer
Maximilian
1988
USA
1:25.25
-
45
42
Baldwin
Thomas J
1990
Great Britain
1:25.62
-
46
55
Whelan
Peter-Edwin
1989
Great Britain
1:25.74
-
47
84
Puente Tasias
Eduardo
1990
Spain
1:25.88
-
48
57
Maytakov
Sergei
1990
Russia
1:25.91
-
49
67
Carreras
Pol
1990
Spain
1:25.95
-
50
73
Sigurgeirsson
Stefan Jon
1989
Iceland
1:25.98
-
51
68
Hovorak
Martin
1990
Czechia
1:26.10
-
52
80
Zvejnieks
Kristaps
1992
Latvia
1:26.22
-
53
78
Cornette
Niels
1991
Belgium
1:27.60
-
54
87
Lansmanis
Einars
1988
Latvia
1:27.70
-
55
82
Dansson
Agust-Freyr
-
Iceland
1:27.81
-
56
88
Grigorjevs
Jurgis
1991
Latvia
1:28.13
-
57
38
Read
Erik
1991
Canada
1:28.56
-
58
79
Willemsen
Victor
-
Belgium
1:28.74
-
59
83
Thorvaldsson
Jon-Vidar
1989
Iceland
1:29.19
-
60
81
Feshchuk
Rostyslav
1990
Ukraine
1:29.64
-
61
90
Fava
Franco
-
Chile
1:31.12
-
62
85
Szepesi
Bertold
1990
Hungary
1:32.23
-
63
86
Setubal
Paulo E.
1988
Brazil
1:32.61
-
64
89
Marques
Joao-Miguel
1992
Portugal
2:19.74
-
DSQ
41
Cuesta
Paul de la
1988
Spain
-
DSQ
61
Winsloe
Leighton
1989
New Zealand
-
DNS
66
Jurica
Antonin
-
Czechia
-
DNF
35
Phillips
Andrew
1989
USA
-
DNF
32
Nilsen
Markus
1989
Norway
-
DNF
30
Caviezel
Mauro
1988
Switzerland
-
DNF
25
Spescha
Christian
1989
Switzerland
-
DNF
18
Paris
Dominik
1989
Italy
-
DNF
15
Skube
Matic
1988
Slovenia
Rossignol
DNF
2
Theodorsen
Espen
1988
Norway
-
DNF
1
Olsson
Matts
1988
Sweden
Atomic
DNF
74
Anguita
Rafael
1988
Chile
-
DNF
45
Tonetti
Riccardo
1989
Italy
-
DNF
46
Zuev
Stepan
1988
Russia
-
DNF
47
Di Ronco
Jacopo
1990
Italy
-
DNF
76
Pujol
Josep
-
Spain
-
DNF
75
Torsti
Samu
1991
Finland
-
DNF
72
Schastnykh
Alexander
1988
Russia
-
DNF
71
Van Buynder
Fredrik
1988
Belgium
-
DNF
63
Harmanen
Niko
1988
Finland
-
DNF
60
Wylie
Andrew
-
New Zealand
-
DNF
59
Huttunen
Tuomas
1988
Finland
-
DNF
54
Berndt
Ondrej
1988
Czechia
-
DNF
52
Pietilae Holmner
Johan
1991
Sweden
-
DNF
50
Cook
Dustin
1989
Canada
-
DNF
77
Lindh
Calle
1990
Sweden
-