Login

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 - Henri Oreiller 1925 France 2:55.00 -
2 - Franz Gabl 1921 Austria 2:59.10 -
3 - Karl Molitor 1920 Switzerland 3:00.30 -
3 - Ralph Olinger 1924 Switzerland 3:00.30 -
5 - Egon Schopf 1925 Austria 3:01.20 -
6 - Silvio Alvera 1921 Italy 3:02.40 -
6 - Carlo Gartner 1922 Italy 3:02.40 -
8 - Fernand Grosjean 1924 Switzerland 3:03.10 -
9 - Hans Nogler 1919 Austria 3:03.20 -
10 - Hans Hansson 1919 Sweden 3:05.00 -
11 - Sverre Lassen-Urdahl 1913 Norway 3:06.40 -
11 - Adolf Odermatt 1924 Switzerland 3:06.40 -
13 - James Couttet 1921 France 3:07.30 -
14 - Engelbert Haider 1922 Austria 3:08.20 -
15 - Eberhard Kneisl 1916 Austria 3:08.30 -
16 - Bjarne Arentz 1928 Norway 3:09.00 -
17 - Antonin Sponar 1920 Slovenia 3:09.10 -
18 - Romedi Spada 1925 Switzerland 3:09.20 -
19 - Edi Mall 1924 Austria 3:09.30 -
20 - Marius Eriksen 1922 Norway 3:09.40 -
21 - Vittorio Chierroni 1917 Italy 3:10.00 -
22 - Edy Reinalter 1920 Switzerland 3:11.00 -
23 - Georges Panisset 1929 France 3:12.00 -
23 - Guy De Huertas 1926 France 3:12.00 -
25 - Sverre Johannessen 1921 Norway 3:12.10 -
26 - Jack Reddish 1926 USA 3:12.30 -
27 - Lubos Brchel 1920 Slovakia 3:12.40 -
28 - Hector Sutherland 1927 Canada 3:14.10 -
28 - Harvey Clifford 1926 Canada 3:14.10 -
30 - Sixten Isberg 1921 Sweden 3:15.00 -
31 - Stein Eriksen 1927 Norway 3:15.10 -
32 - Eugenio Bonicco 1919 Italy 3:15.40 -
33 - Jean Pazzi 1920 France 3:16.10 -
34 - Claude Penz 1924 France 3:19.20 -
35 - Jozef Marusarz 1926 Poland 3:20.20 -
36 - Tine Mulej 1924 Slovenia 3:21.10 -
37 - Jan Gasienica Ciaptak 1922 Poland 3:21.30 -
38 - Åke Nilsson 1927 Sweden 3:22.20 -
39 - Pentti Alonen 1925 Finland 3:22.30 -
40 - Stig Sollander 1926 Sweden 3:23.10 -
41 - Olle Dalman 1922 Sweden 3:23.20 -
42 - Dick Movitz 1925 USA 3:25.20 -
43 - Steve Knowlton 1922 USA 3:26.20 -
44 - Bob Blatt jr. 1921 USA 3:27.40 -
45 - Dev Jennings 1924 USA 3:28.20 -
46 - Daniel Slachta 1923 Czech Republic 3:29.40 -
47 - Barney Mclean 1917 USA 3:30.10 -
48 - Peter Szikla 1923 Hungary 3:30.40 -
49 - Sandor Mazany 1923 Hungary 3:31.40 -
50 - Michel Feron 1923 Belgium 3:34.30 -
51 - Radu Scarneci 1926 Romania 3:35.00 -
52 - Tamas Szekely 1923 Hungary 3:36.00 -
53 - Aimo Vartiainen 1927 Finland 3:36.40 -
54 - Slavko Lukanc 1921 Slovenia 3:37.10 -
55 - Franz Beck 1930 Liechtenstein 3:38.30 -
56 - Bert Irwin 1917 Canada 3:39.10 -
57 - Dumitru Fratzila 1926 Romania 3:39.30 -
58 - Dumitru Sulica 1921 Romania 3:39.40 -
59 - Hernan Oelckers 1925 Chile 3:40.20 -
60 - Donald Garrow 1918 United Kingdom 3:41.30 -
60 - Bill Irwin 1920 Canada 3:41.30 -
62 - David Madzhar 1920 Bulgaria 3:45.30 -
63 - Justo del Carril 1923 Argentina 3:46.20 -
64 - Magnus Brynjolfsson 1923 Iceland 3:48.20 -
65 - Karoly Kovari 1912 Hungary 3:49.10 -
66 - Ion Coliban 1925 Romania 3:49.20 -
67 - Jerzy Schindler 1923 Poland 3:49.40 -
68 - Luis de Ridder 1928 Argentina 3:50.20 -
69 - Matevz Lukanc 1926 Slovenia 3:50.30 -
70 - Philippe d'Ursel 1920 Belgium 3:51.00 -
71 - Ciril Pracek 1913 Slovenia 3:52.30 -
71 - Mihai Bara Sr 1929 Romania 3:52.30 -
73 - Max Gassner 1926 Liechtenstein 3:53.00 -
74 - Vasile Ionescu 1922 Romania 3:54.10 -
74 - Arturo Hammersley 1922 Chile 3:54.10 -
74 - James Palmer-Tomkinson 1915 United Kingdom 3:54.10 -
77 - Gyorgy Libik 1919 Hungary 3:55.30 -
78 - Jaime Errazuriz 1923 Chile 3:56.40 -
79 - Leopold Schadler 1926 Liechtenstein 4:00.00 -
80 - Jose Bertoncelj 1922 Slovenia 4:00.20 -
81 - Stuart Parkinson 1929 United Kingdom 4:03.00 -
82 - Dimitar Drazhev 1924 Bulgaria 4:07.10 -
83 - Gonzalo Dominguez 1925 Chile 4:08.30 -
84 - Lajos Mate 1928 Hungary 4:09.00 -
85 - Otto Jung 1930 Argentina 4:09.30 -
86 - Jose Arias 1922 Spain 4:11.40 -
87 - Rasit Tolun 1920 Turkey 4:12.10 -
88 - Harry Taylor 1924 United Kingdom 4:17.40 -
89 - Thomas de Morawitz 1922 Spain 4:24.00 -
90 - Theodor Sele 1931 Liechtenstein 4:24.10 -
91 - Ian Appleyard 1923 United Kingdom 4:25.20 -
91 - Gino de Pellegrin 1926 Argentina 4:25.20 -
93 - Pablo Rosenkjer 1930 Argentina 4:36.20 -
94 - Dursun Bozkurt 1925 Turkey 4:37.30 -
95 - Julio Cernuda 1920 Argentina 4:46.40 -
96 - Thorir Jonsson 1926 Iceland 4:47.00 -
97 - Osman Yuece 1929 Turkey 4:49.20 -
98 - Gudmundur Gudmundsson 1920 Iceland 4:57.00 -
99 - Konstantin von Liechtenstein 1912 Liechtenstein 5:04.10 -
100 - Jose Vila 1926 Spain 5:13.00 -
101 - Fotis Mavriplis 1920 Greece 5:39.10 -
102 - Fernando Arminan 1927 Spain 5:41.20 -
DSQ - Muzaffer Demirhan 1932 Turkey -
DSQ - Ibrahim Geagea 1924 Lebanon -
DNF - Peter Boumphrey 1919 United Kingdom -
DNF - Sasa Molnar 1920 Slovenia -
DNF - Johnny Lunde 1923 Norway -
DNF - Jan Pawlica 1923 Poland -
DNF - Alfred Stager 1924 Switzerland -
DNF - Roberto Lacedelli 1919 Italy -
DNF - Zeno Colo 1920 Italy -
DNF - Munir Itani - Lebanon -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1948
Discipline Downhill
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Monday 2.Feb, 1948
Calendar 1947/1948