Login

Cortina d'Ampezzo

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 15 Toni Sailer 1935 Austria 3:14.70 1:27.301:47.40 -
2 7 Chiharu Igaya 1931 Japan 3:18.70 1:30.201:48.50 -
3 9 Stig Sollander 1926 Sweden 3:20.20 1:29.201:51.00 -
4 21 Brooks Dodge jr. 1929 USA 3:21.80 1:27.601:54.20 -
5 3 Georges Schneider 1925 Switzerland 3:22.60 1:29.001:53.60 -
6 1 Gerard Pasquier 1929 France 3:24.60 1:31.001:53.60 -
7 14 Charles Bozon 1932 France 3:26.20 1:32.301:53.90 -
8 12 Bernard Perret 1933 France 3:26.30 1:31.701:54.60 -
9 6 Beni Obermuller 1930 Germany 3:27.50 1:32.301:55.20 -
10 24 Rene Rey 1928 Switzerland 3:27.70 1:34.101:53.60 -
11 32 Raymond Falley 1932 Switzerland 3:32.10 1:32.801:59.30 -
12 8 Othmar Schneider 1928 Austria 3:35.80 1:35.802:00.00 -
13 56 Georgi Dimitrov 1930 Bulgaria 3:35.90 1:35.202:00.70 -
14 35 Åke Nilsson 1927 Sweden 3:37.30 1:39.801:57.50 -
15 26 Olle Dalman 1922 Sweden 3:37.60 1:34.202:03.40 -
16 20 Jan Gasienica Ciaptak 1922 Poland 3:40.00 1:33.802:06.20 -
17 36 Guido Ghedina 1931 Italy 3:40.70 1:32.602:08.10 -
18 42 Asle Sjastad 1930 Norway 3:40.90 1:36.402:04.50 -
19 16 Thomas Corcoran 1931 USA 3:41.30 1:37.102:04.20 -
20 55 Hans Magnus Andresen 1929 Norway 3:41.80 1:35.002:06.80 -
21 39 Evzen Cermak 1932 Czech Republic 3:42.80 1:37.502:05.30 -
22 11 Ralph Miller jr. 1933 USA 3:47.80 1:34.002:13.80 -
23 33 Andrzej Gasienica Roj 1930 Poland 3:55.80 1:50.602:05.20 -
24 22 Viktor Talyanov 1934 Russia 3:56.10 1:49.202:06.90 -
25 40 Karl Zillibiller 1933 Germany 4:00.20 1:36.602:23.60 -
27 25 Bruno Burrini 1931 Italy 4:00.40 1:36.202:24.20 -
28 105 Ludvig Dornig 1930 Slovenia 4:02.70 1:49.302:13.40 -
29 9 Jaroslav Bogdalek 1929 Czech Republic 4:07.30 2:00.402:06.90 -
30 30 Aleksandr Filatov 1928 Russia 4:09.50 1:33.502:36.00 -
31 64 Luis Arias 1930 Spain 4:12.80 1:51.702:21.10 -
32 70 Petar Ivanov Angelov 1932 Bulgaria 4:16.20 1:49.102:27.10 -
33 41 Susumu Sugiyama 1932 Japan 4:17.00 1:51.002:26.00 -
34 57 Rochus Wagner 1932 Germany 4:17.40 1:48.702:28.70 -
35 63 Franz Beck 1930 Liechtenstein 4:17.80 2:04.002:13.80 -
36 79 Kurt Hennrich 1931 Czech Republic 4:18.50 1:58.302:20.20 -
37 66 Einar Kristjansson 1934 Iceland 4:18.60 1:50.002:28.60 -
38 19 Adrien Duvillard 1934 France 4:18.90 1:27.502:51.40 -
39 71 Nicolae Pandrea 1933 Romania 4:19.10 1:52.902:26.20 -
40 75 Kalevi Hakkinen 1928 Finland 4:19.20 1:53.802:25.40 -
41 72 Gheorghe Cristoloveanu 1931 Romania 4:21.00 2:05.602:15.40 -
42 73 Franc Cvenkelj 1925 Slovenia 4:26.90 1:58.302:28.60 -
43 69 Jose Ilija 1928 Slovenia 4:39.80 2:17.502:22.30 -
44 87 Vicente Vera 1936 Chile 4:47.00 2:07.802:39.90 -
45 81 Theodor Sele 1931 Liechtenstein 4:47.80 2:16.702:31.10 -
46 76 Denis Feron 1928 Belgium 4:49.50 2:12.502:37.00 -
47 67 Noel Harrison 1934 United Kingdom 4:50.70 2:14.702:36.00 -
48 90 Peter Seilern 1936 United Kingdom 4:54.70 2:08.002:46.70 -
49 91 Ewald Eberle 1933 Liechtenstein 5:01.80 2:22.202:39.60 -
50 34 Andre Bertrand 1931 Canada 5:02.80 2:42.802:22.00 -
51 74 Arturo Hammersley 1922 Chile 5:02.90 2:30.702:32.20 -
52 88 Jaime Talens 1933 Spain 5:04.20 2:25.702:38.50 -
53 106 Leopold Schadler 1926 Liechtenstein 5:09.90 2:24.102:45.80 -
54 99 Frank Prihoda 1921 Australia 5:37.50 2:54.302:43.20 -
55 89 Mahmoud Beiglou 1929 Iran 5:51.30 2:56.702:54.60 -
56 100 Luis Molne 1926 Spain 5:53.00 2:45.503:07.50 -
57 102 Ibrahim Geagea 1924 Lebanon 6:08.60 2:49.703:18.90 -
DSQ 51 Stefan Kristjansson 1924 Iceland -- -
DSQ 53 Osman Yuece 1929 Turkey -- -
DSQ 58 Yury Sharkov 1930 Russia -- -
DSQ 62 Muzaffer Demirhan 1932 Turkey -- -
DSQ 77 Bill Day 1934 Australia -- -
DSQ 80 Francisco Viladomat 1931 Spain -- -
DSQ 82 Rene Farwig 1935 Bolivia -- -
DSQ 93 Aris Vatimbellas 1916 Greece -- -
DSQ 97 Reza Bazargan 1931 Iran -- -
DSQ 98 Jean Keyrouz 1931 Lebanon -- -
DSQ 94 Benik Amirian 1929 Iran -- -
DSQ 96 Peter Torrens 1934 United Kingdom -- -
DSQ 104 Tony Aslangul 1923 Australia -- -
DSQ 107 Zeki Samiloglu 1937 Turkey -- -
DSQ 78 Mahmut Eroglu 1930 Turkey -- -
DSQ 50 Pentti Alonen 1925 Finland -- -
DSQ 49 Jan Zarycki 1933 Poland -- -
DSQ 10 Guttorm Berge 1929 Norway 1:32.10- -
DSQ 13 Sepp Behr 1931 Germany 1:33.30- -
DSQ 23 Italo Pedroncelli 1935 Italy -- -
DSQ 52 Vladimir Krajnak 1927 Czech Republic -- -
DSQ 65 Georgi Varoshkin 1932 Bulgaria -- -
DSQ 68 Vyacheslav Melnikov 1931 Russia -- -
DSQ 54 Jan Thorstensen 1933 Norway 1:33.10- -
DSQ - Sergio Navarrete 1925 Chile -- -
DSQ 2 Martin Julen 1928 Switzerland -- -
DSQ 5 Andreas Molterer 1931 Austria -- -
DSQ 27 Buddy Werner 1936 USA -- -
DSQ 37 Paride Milianti 1934 Italy -- -
DSQ 47 Sandy Whitelaw 1930 United Kingdom -- -
DSQ 48 Hans Olofsson 1928 Sweden -- -
DSQ 4 Josef Rieder 1932 Austria 1:47.00- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1956
Discipline Slalom
Hill Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 31.Jan, 1956
Calendar 1955/1956