Login

Cortina d'Ampezzo

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Toni Sailer 1935 Austria 3:00.10 -- -
2 6 Andreas Molterer 1931 Austria 3:06.30 -- -
3 14 Walter Schuster 1929 Austria 3:07.20 -- -
4 10 Adrien Duvillard 1934 France 3:07.90 -- -
5 29 Charles Bozon 1932 France 3:08.40 -- -
6 3 Ernst Hinterseer 1932 Austria 3:08.50 -- -
7 27 Hans-Peter Lanig 1935 Germany 3:08.60 -- -
8 15 Sepp Behr 1931 Germany 3:11.40 -- -
9 12 Francois Bonlieu 1937 France 3:11.80 -- -
10 13 Gino Burrini 1934 Italy 3:12.30 -- -
11 42 Guido Ghedina 1931 Italy 3:15.60 -- -
11 4 Chiharu Igaya 1931 Japan 3:15.60 -- -
13 1 Ralph Miller jr. 1933 USA 3:15.80 -- -
14 35 Thomas Corcoran 1931 USA 3:16.00 -- -
15 30 Brooks Dodge jr. 1929 USA 3:16.40 -- -
16 11 Stig Sollander 1926 Sweden 3:17.10 -- -
17 2 Georges Schneider 1925 Switzerland 3:17.30 -- -
18 28 Roland Blasi 1932 Switzerland 3:18.20 -- -
19 21 Martin Julen 1928 Switzerland 3:18.50 -- -
20 25 Åke Nilsson 1927 Sweden 3:21.40 -- -
21 19 Buddy Werner 1936 USA 3:21.50 -- -
22 32 Asle Sjastad 1930 Norway 3:21.60 -- -
23 37 Jan Zarycki 1933 Poland 3:22.30 -- -
24 52 Dino Pompanin 1930 Italy 3:22.40 -- -
25 16 Bruno Burrini 1931 Italy 3:23.10 -- -
26 49 Pepi Schwaiger 1930 Germany 3:23.50 -- -
27 20 Raymond Falley 1932 Switzerland 3:23.90 -- -
28 9 Wlodzimierz Czarniak 1934 Poland 3:24.20 -- -
29 31 Olle Dalman 1922 Sweden 3:24.90 -- -
30 7 Gerard Pasquier 1929 France 3:25.60 -- -
31 26 Jaroslav Bogdalek 1929 Czech Republic 3:27.30 -- -
32 77 Evzen Cermak 1932 Czech Republic 3:27.70 -- -
33 51 Aleksandr Filatov 1928 Russia 3:27.80 -- -
34 41 Georgi Dimitrov 1930 Bulgaria 3:28.90 -- -
35 24 Jozef Marusarz 1926 Poland 3:29.30 -- -
36 54 Kurt Hennrich 1931 Czech Republic 3:30.40 -- -
37 75 Gheorghe Cristoloveanu 1931 Romania 3:30.50 -- -
38 45 Vladimir Krajnak 1927 Czech Republic 3:31.00 -- -
39 50 Andre Bertrand 1931 Canada 3:33.10 -- -
40 40 Franc Cvenkelj 1925 Slovenia 3:33.70 -- -
41 76 Georgi Varoshkin 1932 Bulgaria 3:33.90 -- -
42 36 Pentti Alonen 1925 Finland 3:35.00 -- -
43 65 Kalevi Hakkinen 1928 Finland 3:36.90 -- -
44 63 Petar Ivanov Angelov 1932 Bulgaria 3:40.00 -- -
45 68 Susumu Sugiyama 1932 Japan 3:40.80 -- -
46 71 Yury Sharkov 1930 Russia 3:41.80 -- -
47 74 Ludvig Dornig 1930 Slovenia 3:42.40 -- -
48 43 Beni Obermuller 1930 Germany 3:42.90 -- -
49 61 Muzaffer Demirhan 1932 Turkey 3:44.20 -- -
50 44 Hans Magnus Andresen 1929 Norway 3:44.70 -- -
51 72 Jose Ilija 1928 Slovenia 3:44.80 -- -
52 5 Viktor Talyanov 1934 Russia 3:45.20 -- -
53 60 Luis Arias 1930 Spain 3:47.10 -- -
54 47 Andrzej Gasienica Roj 1930 Poland 3:48.60 -- -
55 38 Gennady Chertishchev 1932 Russia 3:48.90 -- -
56 48 Eysteinn Thordarson 1934 Iceland 3:49.40 -- -
56 46 Sandy Whitelaw 1930 United Kingdom 3:49.40 -- -
58 79 Nigel Gardner 1933 United Kingdom 3:51.80 -- -
59 69 Franz Beck 1930 Liechtenstein 3:52.60 -- -
60 64 Einar Kristjansson 1934 Iceland 3:53.40 -- -
61 39 Bill Day 1934 Australia 3:56.90 -- -
62 100 Stefan Kristjansson 1924 Iceland 3:59.10 -- -
63 83 Osman Yuece 1929 Turkey 3:59.40 -- -
64 66 Noel Harrison 1934 United Kingdom 4:00.10 -- -
65 70 Denis Feron 1928 Belgium 4:01.80 -- -
66 73 Robin Hooper 1934 United Kingdom 4:02.20 -- -
67 104 Leopold Schadler 1926 Liechtenstein 4:03.30 -- -
68 81 Francisco Viladomat 1931 Spain 4:08.70 -- -
69 58 Tony Aslangul 1923 Australia 4:09.00 -- -
70 78 Theodor Sele 1931 Liechtenstein 4:09.50 -- -
71 97 Ibrahim Geagea 1924 Lebanon 4:10.00 -- -
72 84 Vicente Vera 1936 Chile 4:10.60 -- -
73 87 Ewald Eberle 1933 Liechtenstein 4:11.60 -- -
74 82 Nicolae Pandrea 1933 Romania 4:12.30 -- -
75 59 Rene Farwig 1935 Bolivia 4:15.00 -- -
75 98 Reza Bazargan 1931 Iran 4:15.00 -- -
77 94 Zeki Samiloglu 1937 Turkey 4:16.60 -- -
78 93 Sergio Navarrete 1925 Chile 4:20.30 -- -
79 62 Arturo Hammersley 1922 Chile 4:20.40 -- -
80 80 Frank Prihoda 1921 Australia 4:31.20 -- -
81 102 Jean Keyrouz 1931 Lebanon 4:40.60 -- -
82 99 Mahmoud Beiglou 1929 Iran 4:43.90 -- -
83 101 Jaime Talens 1933 Spain 4:52.20 -- -
84 96 Jimmy Walker 1926 Australia 5:21.00 -- -
85 91 Aris Vatimbellas 1916 Greece 5:23.60 -- -
86 95 Georges Gereidi 1924 Lebanon 5:34.80 -- -
87 103 Christos Papageorgiou 1926 Greece 7:24.50 -- -
DSQ 67 Mahmut Eroglu 1930 Turkey -- -
DSQ 8 Guttorm Berge 1929 Norway -- -
DSQ 88 Benik Amirian 1929 Iran -- -
DSQ 90 Alexandros Vouxinos 1919 Greece -- -
DSQ 89 Steinthor Jakobsson 1931 Iceland -- -
DSQ 92 Luis Molne 1926 Spain -- -
DSQ 17 Hans Olofsson 1928 Sweden -- -
DSQ 53 Jan Thorstensen 1933 Norway -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1956
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 29.Jan, 1956
Calendar 1955/1956