Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Calendar
Main
Complete
World Cup
Championship
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Far East Cup
South America Cup
Australia-New Zealand Cup
1975/1976
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1963/1964
1961/1962
1959/1960
1957/1958
1955/1956
1953/1954
1951/1952
1949/1950
1947/1948
1938/1939
1937/1938
1936/1937
1935/1936
1934/1935
1933/1934
1932/1933
1931/1932
1930/1931
Men
Women
Date
Host
Discipline
Result
05.12
Val d'Isère
Giant Slalom
G. Thoeni
I. Stenmark
P. Gros
07.12
Val d'Isère
Downhill
K. Read
H. Plank
B. Russi
12.12
Madonna di Campiglio
Downhill
F. Klammer
P. Roux
E. Håker
14.12
Madonna di Campiglio
Giant Slalom
E. Pargatzi
E. Good
P. Gros
15.12
Vipiteno
Slalom
I. Stenmark
H. Hinterseer
P. Gros
20.12
Schladming
Downhill
D. Irwin
K. Eberhard
H. Plank
21.12
Schladming
Slalom
H. Hinterseer
I. Stenmark
P. Gros
05.01
Garmisch
Slalom
F. Radici
P. Gros
I. Stenmark
09.01
Garmisch
Combined
W. Tresch
P. Gros
G. Thoeni
09.01
Wengen
Downhill
H. Plank
F. Klammer
B. Russi
10.01
Wengen
Downhill
F. Klammer
P. Roux
J. Hunter
11.01
Wengen
Slalom
I. Stenmark
P. Gros
C. Neureuther
11.01
Wengen
Combined
F. Klammer
G. Thoeni
W. Tresch
12.01
Adelboden
Giant Slalom
G. Thoeni
I. Stenmark
E. Pargatzi
17.01
Morzine
Downhill
F. Klammer
B. Russi
A. Steiner
18.01
Morzine
Giant Slalom
F. Bieler
P. Gros
I. Stenmark
24.01
Kitzbühel
Slalom
I. Stenmark
G. Thoeni
P. Gros
25.01
Kitzbühel
Combined
W. Tresch
J. Hunter
G. Thoeni
25.01
Kitzbühel
Downhill
F. Klammer
E. Håker
J. Walcher
27.01
Zwiesel
Giant Slalom
I. Stenmark
G. Thoeni
H. Hinterseer
08.02
OWG
Patscherkofel
Downhill
F. Klammer
B. Russi
H. Plank
13.02
OWG
Axamer Lizum
Giant Slalom
H. Hemmi
E. Good
I. Stenmark
14.02
OWG
Axamer Lizum
Slalom
P. Gros
G. Thoeni
W. Frommelt
14.02
WSC
Innsbruck
Combined
G. Thoeni
W. Frommelt
G. Jones
05.03
Copper Mtn.
Giant Slalom
G. Jones
P. Mahre
E. Pargatzi
07.03
Copper Mtn.
Slalom
I. Stenmark
S. Mahre
G. Thoeni
12.03
Aspen
Downhill
F. Klammer
R. Berthod
E. Winkler
14.03
Aspen
Slalom
I. Stenmark
P. Mahre
G. Thoeni
18.03
Mt. St.Anne
Giant Slalom
H. Hemmi
P. Gros
E. Good