Sign in Sign up

Iryna Varvynets

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 53 (84 pts) 12 46.6 - - - 6 91.76% 87.06% 1
2016/2017 41 (176 pts) 15 35.2 - - 1 9 93.64% 87.27% 6
2015/2016 34 (221 pts) 15 28.7 - - 2 11 94.78% 87.83% 4
2014/2015 45 (151 pts) 11 30.3 - - 1 9 87.06% 78.82% 1
2013/2014 - - 1 60.0 - - - - 80.00% 100.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 81 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 4 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 68 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 11 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 7 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 73 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 5 12 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 34 32 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 32 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 22 3 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 56 58 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof 58 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 61 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 15 31 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 31 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-01 Östersund 73 102 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-29 Östersund 28 9 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 11 8 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 14 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 68 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 3 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 7 33 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 33 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 7 3-1 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 24 44 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 44 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 3-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 20 25 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 4 23-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 0-1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj DNS 79 7.5 km Sprint
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 52 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 51 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 3-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-07 Oberhof DNS 56 10 km Pursuit
2017-01-06 Oberhof 55 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto DNS 26 12.5 km Mass Start
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 16 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 19 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 3 2-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 64 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-04 Östersund 51 23 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+0
2016-12-03 Östersund 23 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-11-30 Östersund 33 7 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2016-11-27 Östersund 9 8-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen DNS 63 12.5 km Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 49 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 49 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 16 15 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 9 72 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 14 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 13 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 2 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 27 33 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 33 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-07 Canmore 11 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-02-06 Canmore 17 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2016-02-05 Canmore 8 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DSQ 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 38 10 km Pursuit
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 37 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 1 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 41 87 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 68 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 24 33 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 33 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 3 1 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 1 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 3 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-11-29 IBU Idre DSQ 66 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 30 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 16 41 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+2+2
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 45 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 5 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 36 60 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 25 37 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 36 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 6 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 22 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 7 19 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto DNS 13 10 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 12 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 3 4-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 8 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 20 55 15 km Individual 1+4+1+2
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 28 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+-
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 27 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 33 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 72 92 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2015-01-07 Oberhof 6 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 4 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 1 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 10 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 2 1 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 12 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 12 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 6 3-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 17 20 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+1
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 20 6 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 9 27 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 60 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 21 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-12-20 UVS Val di Fiemme 10 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 4 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 4 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 9 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 32 44 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 30 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 10 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 8 5 10 km Pursuit 4+1+0+2
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 5 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 15 46 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 2-3 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 13 28 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 13 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 23 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 19 27 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 27 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 34 37 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 7 18 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 18 19 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-02-23 WJC Kontiolahti 5-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 4 47 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 10 26 12.5 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 46 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 38 21 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 20 18 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 18 25 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 56 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 20 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 8 124 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-24 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 7 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-22 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 4 75 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 5 30 10 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 6 13 7.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 13 9 6 km Sprint 1+3
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 16 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 17 11 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 27 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 29 84 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 35 74 12.5 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 5 4-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 21 21 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 21 17 6 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 25 67 10 km Individual 3+2+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 4 25-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore 28 127 7.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+0
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 27 104 6 km Sprint 0+4
2009-01-29 WYC Canmore 39 30 10 km Individual 5+2+4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 11 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 7 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 73 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 3-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 20 25 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 16 15 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 9 72 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 14 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 13 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 5 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 36 60 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 25 37 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 36 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 2-3 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 13 28 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 13 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 23 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 7 18 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 18 19 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-02-23 WJC Kontiolahti 5-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 4 47 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 5 30 10 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 6 13 7.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 13 9 6 km Sprint 1+3
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 5 4-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 21 21 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 21 17 6 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 25 67 10 km Individual 3+2+1+0
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 4 25-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore 28 127 7.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+0
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 27 104 6 km Sprint 0+4
2009-01-29 WYC Canmore 39 30 10 km Individual 5+2+4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 1 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 1 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 1 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0

Info

Name Iryna Varvynets
Nation Ukraine
Born26 y (4.Jul 1992)
Results2009 - 2018
MaratonNo.209 - 632 pts
Fantasy game $30

World Champs Medals

Relay Hochfilzen 2017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Pursuit001
Individual002
Total004

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Obertilliach 2013
Relay Kontiolahti 2012

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Nove Mesto 2011