Sign in Sign up

Edgars Piksons

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2013/2014 103 (1 pts) 5 68.8 - - - 1 85.00% 85.00% -
2012/2013 98 (3 pts) 8 72.5 - - - 2 85.00% 68.33% -
2011/2012 - - 12 67.8 - - - - 85.88% 77.65% -
2010/2011 60 (85 pts) 13 43.5 - - 1 5 86.00% 83.00% -
2009/2010 115 (4 pts) 6 81.5 - - - 1 71.43% 80.00% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti DNF 51 10 km Sprint 2+-
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 69 60 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-06 Pokljuka DNF 59 10 km Sprint 1+-
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 22 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 88 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 18 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2014-01-03 Oberhof 63 39 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 16 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 21 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-11-30 Ístersund 84 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-11-28 Ístersund 40 51 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 43 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 90 64 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen DNF 53 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 21 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 85 24 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 40 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 39 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 23 25-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 88 64 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 18 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 20 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 92 74 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-01 Ístersund 73 81 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-28 Ístersund 73 60 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 77 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 19 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 65 87 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 81 112 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 52 54 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 54 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 57 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 91 88 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto DNF 65 20 km Individual 0+1+1+-
2012-01-07 Oberhof 56 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-05 Oberhof 15 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 77 66 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 23 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 72 70 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-12-02 Ístersund 65 43 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-11-30 Ístersund 67 5 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 75 44 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 23 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 38 14 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 43 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 34 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 61 90 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2011-01-07 Oberhof 58 54 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-05 Oberhof DNS 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 17 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 46 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 42 32 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-04 Ístersund 73 61 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-02 Ístersund 47 98 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitost°len 11 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-11-27 IBU Beitost°len 69 14 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 105 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 82 88 10 km Sprint 3+0
2010-02-26 Vancouver 19 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 2-3
2010-02-18 Vancouver 37 37 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2010-02-14 Vancouver 78 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2010-01-09 Oberhof 79 52 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-01-07 Oberhof 7 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 21 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 108 117 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 80 130 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 11 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 39 17 20 km Individual 1+2+2+3
2009-03-01 EM Ufa DNS 33 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 33 20 10 km Sprint 1+3
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 58 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 16 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 15 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-12-06 Ístersund 84 90 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-03 Ístersund 91 81 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 11 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 5 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto DNS 22 12.5 km Pursuit
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 22 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 13 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 97 103 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-01-05 Oberhof 87 18 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-01-04 Oberhof 11 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 15 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 84 41 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 69 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 105 35 20 km Individual 1+2+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 7 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-02-24 EM Bansko DNS 44 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 44 40 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 48 28 20 km Individual 2+2+2+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 85 35 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 74 27 10 km Sprint 0+4
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 80 53 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 14 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 73 60 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 51 39 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 14 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 85 57 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-12-02 Ístersund 92 98 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-11-30 Ístersund 102 25 20 km Individual 1+3+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 87 84 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 45 48 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 48 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2006-03-05 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 12 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 14 6 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 9 12 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2006-02-21 Torino 16 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-02-11 Torino 79 69 20 km Individual 4+1+1+1
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 14 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 55 108 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-01-04 Oberhof DNS 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 80 100 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 50 48 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 65 93 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 51 72 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2005-11-29 Ístersund 12 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 86 107 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 42 54 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 54 115 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-02-13 Pragelato 14 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 15 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2004-12-17 IBU Obertilliach DNS 44 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 44 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 66 69 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 44 1 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 72 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 40 168 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi DNS 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 14 57 15 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 21 69 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+4+2
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 19 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 15 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 13 23 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 6 20 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 101 114 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 16 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 39 145 10 km Sprint 2+2
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 30 129 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 16 81 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 21 116 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 6 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 27 86 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 16 78 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 18 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 45 29 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 11 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 6 28 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-26 UVS Forni Avoltri DNS 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2003-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-12-01 IBU-Jr ┼l 8 101 10 km Sprint 2+3
2002-11-30 IBU-Jr ┼l 11 92 15 km Individual 2+3+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-10 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 4 - 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 23 71 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+1
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 21 99 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 10 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 17 33 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 35 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 44 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 16 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 74 10 km Sprint 3+1
2001-01-28 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 36 97 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+3
2001-01-27 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 37 100 10 km Sprint 4+1
2001-01-25 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 8 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-01-24 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 36 95 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 90 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 15 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 3-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 71 12 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-02-09 WJC Hochfilzen 13 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-01-30 EM-Jr Koscielisko 30 94 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2000-01-29 EM-Jr Koscielisko 34 116 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-27 EM-Jr Koscielisko 9 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2000-01-26 EM-Jr Koscielisko 36 81 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 21 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 85 24 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 40 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 39 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 23 25-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 19 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 65 87 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 81 112 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 23 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 38 14 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2010-02-26 Vancouver 19 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 2-3
2010-02-18 Vancouver 37 37 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2010-02-14 Vancouver 78 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 58 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 13 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 97 103 10 km Sprint 3+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 85 35 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 74 27 10 km Sprint 0+4
2006-02-21 Torino 16 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-02-11 Torino 79 69 20 km Individual 4+1+1+1
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 42 54 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 54 115 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 15 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 13 23 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 6 20 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 45 29 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 11 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 6 28 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 10 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 17 33 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 35 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 44 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 74 10 km Sprint 3+1
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 71 12 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-02-09 WJC Hochfilzen 13 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3

Info

Name Edgars Piksons
Nation Latvia
Born35 y (17.Jul 1983)
Results2000 - 2014
MaratonNo.521 - 93 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Total001