Sign in Sign up

Michal Sima

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 1 107.0 - - - - 60.00% 60.00% -
2017/2018 - - 5 86.4 - - - - 66.67% 76.67% -
2016/2017 - - 10 85.7 - - - - 80.00% 73.85% -
2015/2016 - - 4 67.3 - - - - 80.00% 76.00% 1
2014/2015 - - 4 86.8 - - - - 76.67% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 18 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 37 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 20 12-3 Mixed Relay --- ---
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 107 68 20 km Individual 1+1+3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+-
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 35 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 32 2 Super Sprint Qual 1-3 0-2
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 39 25 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 46 35 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 85 75 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 68 100 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 42 17 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 97 56 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 66 58 20 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2018-01-07 Oberhof 19 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2018-01-05 Oberhof 97 71 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 68 82 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 24 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 88 8 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-12-02 Östersund 88 108 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 91 84 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 21 34 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 59 51 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 101 90 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 10 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 59 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 51 5 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 13 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 90 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 91 39 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 62 90 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 8 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 71 99 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 58 85 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 88 102 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 103 87 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 14 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 63 98 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 14 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 86 98 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 73 101 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-01 Östersund 100 89 20 km Individual 2+3+1+3
2016-11-27 Östersund 26 19-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 3-3 / --- ---
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 32 53 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 53 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 48 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 47 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-07 Canmore 19 18-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-02-04 Canmore 77 57 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 46 42 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 51 11 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 60 56 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 62 91 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 97 89 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 30 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 35 81 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 10 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 36 56 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 61 114 10 km Sprint 3+0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen DNS 54 15 km Mass Start B
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 59 56 10 km Sprint A 0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 99 113 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 15 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 77 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 74 84 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 17 26 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 26 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-31 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 21 10 15 km Mass Start 0+2+3+2
2015-01-30 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-01-28 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 7 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-01-27 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 15 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-25 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 14 46 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 13 13-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 36 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 35 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 48 55 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 41 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 10 16-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 56 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 45 31 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 28 83 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 97 82 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 7 47 15 km Mass Start B 0+0+2+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 49 34 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 42 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 46 31 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 63 57 10 km Sprint 2+3
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 16 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 17 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 14 29 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 67 29 20 km Individual 2+4+2+1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 76 69 10 km Sprint 0+3
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 66 62 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 45 61 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 50 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-12-20 UVS Val di Fiemme 29 13 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+1
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 5 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 11 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 16 18 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 23 13 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 93 108 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 75 78 20 km Individual 3+0+2+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 85 106 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 15 12 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 12 25 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 15 34 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 51 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 51 56 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 13 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 63 44 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 24 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 28 51 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 45 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 27 68 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 12 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 50 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 30 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 54 41 15 km Individual 4+1+1+3
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 41 26 15 km Individual 0+2+3+1
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 8 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 25 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 22 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 44 45 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 45 126 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-02-24 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 10 10-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2011-02-21 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 22 142 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 10 11-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 11 37 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 28 7 10 km Pursuit 2+2+3+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 7 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 47 47 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+3
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 47 99 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 10 10-3 Mixed Relay 3-3 0-2
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 53 96 15 km Individual 1+3+4+2
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 14 19-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 29 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 53 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 50 45 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 85 75 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 91 39 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 62 90 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 99 113 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 13 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 63 44 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 24 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 28 51 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 50 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 30 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 54 41 15 km Individual 4+1+1+3
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 10 11-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 11 37 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 28 7 10 km Pursuit 2+2+3+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 7 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 14 19-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 29 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 53 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 50 45 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+3

Info

Name Michal Sima
Nation Slovakia
Born26 y (28.Apr 1992)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.1861 - pts