Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Adele Walker

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2013/2014 - - 2 97.5 - - - - 60.00% 70.00% -
2012/2013 - - 4 97.0 - - - - 68.00% 64.00% -
2011/2012 - - 2 96.0 - - - - 53.33% 73.33% -
2010/2011 - - 4 81.0 - - - - 44.00% 56.00% -
2009/2010 - - 10 84.2 - - - - 73.85% 78.46% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 11 12-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 23 24 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 53 10 km Pursuit
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 53 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 38 23 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 22 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-17 IBU Ruhpolding 16 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 58 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 52 34 15 km Individual 2+3+0+0
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 40 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 73 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 91 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 104 52 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2013-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 80 39 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 30 53 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 64 71 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 66 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-16 NE Sjusj°en 64 32 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 96 117 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 98 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 25 26-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 3-3
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 97 62 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 97 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-06 IBU Otepńń 33 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepńń 50 1 15 km Individual 2+2+0+5
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 38 25 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 25 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 16 17-1 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-2
2012-12-01 IBU Beitost°len 71 14 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 32 16 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 31 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 66 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 22 24-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 90 75 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 102 63 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 32 10 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 34 4 15 km Individual 2+3+2+0
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 32 7 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 27 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 61 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 12 11-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 74 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 24 40 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 23 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 16 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 70 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 60 44 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2011-11-27 IBU Ístersund 63 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-11-26 IBU Ístersund 68 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 20-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 71 39 15 km Individual 4+2+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 91 33 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 73 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 89 70 7.5 km Sprint 4+4
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 52 60 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 60 29 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 54 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 20 21-2 4x6 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2010-11-27 IBU Beitost°len 56 57 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 71 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 70 62 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 31 31 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 31 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 73 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 61 39 15 km Individual 0+0+0+4
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 99 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-08 Oberhof 78 52 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 87 98 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 101 46 15 km Individual 2+1+2+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 98 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-02 Ístersund 104 61 15 km Individual 1+3+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 36 50 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 50 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 23 17 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 21 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 3-3
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 96 61 15 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 106 72 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2009-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 88 87 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-16 Ruhpolding 101 90 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 37 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 46 38 15 km Individual 2+4+0+3
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 18 21-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 96 68 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 38 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 111 67 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2008-12-06 Ístersund 99 100 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-12-04 Ístersund 92 53 15 km Individual 2+3+1+1
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 54 52 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 69 60 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 Holmenkollen 74 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 25 15 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+4
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 15 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 34 27 10 km Pursuit 1+1+4+4
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 27 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 36 8 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 87 52 15 km Individual 3+2+1+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 72 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-01-11 Ruhpolding 90 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 85 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 50 8 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach DNS 12 15 km Individual
2007-11-30 Kontiolahti 101 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 100 23 15 km Individual 0+2+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 89 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-03-02 Lahti 82 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 70 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 92 56 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2007-01-05 Oberhof 92 28 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2006-12-15 Hochfilzen 90 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 86 66 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 93 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-12-01 Ístersund 88 25 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2006-11-29 Ístersund 85 38 15 km Individual 3+2+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 65 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 69 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 67 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 43 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 53 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 52 31 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 89 7.5 km Sprint
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 95 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-01-07 Oberhof 83 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 91 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 101 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 106 3 15 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 105 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 87 34 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 93 82 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2005-02-12 Pragelato 99 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 102 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 98 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-01-08 Oberhof DNF 53 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2004-12-16 Ístersund 103 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 102 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 101 90 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 IBU Gurnigel DNS 92 10 km Pursuit
2004-03-12 IBU Gurnigel 22 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2004-03-07 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 21 24 10 km Pursuit 3+1+3+2
2004-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 24 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 37 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
2003-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 36 28 15 km Individual 3+3+2+2
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 45 10 km Pursuit 1+-+-+-
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 43 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-11-30 IBU Geilo 28 34 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2003-11-29 IBU Geilo 33 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 96 117 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 98 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 25 26-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 3-3
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 22 24-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 90 75 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 102 63 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 20-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 71 39 15 km Individual 4+2+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 91 33 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 21 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 3-3
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 96 61 15 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 106 72 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 87 52 15 km Individual 3+2+1+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 72 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 87 34 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 93 82 7.5 km Sprint 2+3

Info

Name Adele Walker
Nation Great Britain
Born42 y (10.Aug 1976)
Results2004 - 2014
MaratonNo.841 - pts