Sign in Sign up

Amanda Lightfoot

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 86 (10 pts) 9 71.4 - - - 1 76.67% 76.67% -
2016/2017 95 (9 pts) 9 73.1 - - - 1 70.00% 66.67% -
2015/2016 - - 8 80.3 - - - - 70.91% 65.45% -
2014/2015 - - 12 67.3 - - - - 72.94% 72.94% 1
2013/2014 - - 6 67.2 - - - - 71.43% 80.00% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 78 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 26 25-1 Single Mixed Relay 3-3 0-0 / 0-3 0-1
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 82 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 73 23 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 67 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 32 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 79 7 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2018-01-04 Oberhof 90 49 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 80 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 54 53 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 53 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 96 75 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2017-11-29 Östersund 31 76 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen DNS 85 7.5 km Sprint
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 16 23-1 Single Mixed Relay 2-3 0-2 / 0-1 0-0
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 64 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 31 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 11 29-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-3 3-3
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 19 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 27 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 31 34 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 32 61 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 66 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 95 64 15 km Individual 4+3+1+2
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 77 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-01-06 Oberhof 81 52 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 74 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 61 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 85 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 87 74 15 km Individual 2+1+2+4
2016-11-27 Östersund 18 25-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3 / 0-3 2-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 21-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3 / 1-3 0-2
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 18 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 48 30 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 81 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 94 57 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 85 56 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding DNS 74 7.5 km Sprint
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 73 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 90 62 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 98 73 7.5 km Sprint 5+2
2015-12-03 Östersund 73 62 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2015-11-29 Östersund 24 21-1 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0 / 2-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 66 47 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 47 48 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 47 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 25 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 66 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen DNS 77 15 km Individual
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 71 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 20 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 59 10 km Pursuit 1+4+-+-
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 58 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 89 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2015-01-09 Oberhof 67 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 90 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 75 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 75 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-04 Östersund 56 57 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2014-11-30 Östersund 22 23-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 78 86 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 73 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 74 55 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 85 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2014-02-14 Sochi 70 6 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2014-02-09 Sochi 75 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding DNS 79 15 km Individual
2014-01-04 Oberhof 46 49 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 47 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 20 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 21 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen DNS 16 7.5 km Sprint
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen DNS 3 15 km Individual
2013-11-24 IBU Idre DNS 61 7.5 km Sprint
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 31 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 35 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 68 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-09 Sochi DNS 55 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-07 Sochi DNF 63 15 km Individual +++++++
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 91 49 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 95 54 15 km Individual 0+2+4+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 52 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 58 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 25 26-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 95 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 78 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 75 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-11-29 Östersund 93 76 15 km Individual 2+2+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 22 24-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 59 46 15 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 43 36 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 36 92 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 26 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 17 10 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 26 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore DNS 5 7.5 km Sprint
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 80 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 86 75 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 63 73 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 65 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 23 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 16 19-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 36 84 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 72 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund DNF 57 7.5 km Sprint -+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 74 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 20-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 34 24 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 54 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 54 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 30 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 32 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-22 EM Val Ridanna 34 16 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 88 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 72 80 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 70 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 57 70 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 20 21-1 4x6 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 84 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-03 Östersund 72 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-01 Östersund 71 72 15 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen DNS 5 7.5 km Sprint
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 36 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 84 87 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 71 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-06 EM Otepää DNS 3 7.5 km Sprint
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 19 13 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 85 83 15 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 105 106 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-08 Oberhof 86 83 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 44 42 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 42 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 45 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 56 6 15 km Individual 1+1+0+4
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 72 28 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 86 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 39 43 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+2
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 43 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 34 43 15 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 21 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 104 97 15 km Individual 0+4+3+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 105 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 18 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 42 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 60 45 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 57 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 72 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 22 86 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 26 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato DNS 36 10 km Pursuit
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 36 5 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 12 10-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto DNS 58 10 km Pursuit
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 58 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto DNS 121 12.5 km Individual
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 61 90 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 91 12.5 km Individual
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby 35 81 10 km Pursuit 4+2+0+2
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 31 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 73 23 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 67 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 32 61 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 66 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 48 30 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 81 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 66 47 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 47 48 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 47 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 25 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-02-14 Sochi 70 6 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2014-02-09 Sochi 75 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 95 54 15 km Individual 0+2+4+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 52 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 58 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 25 26-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 22 24-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 59 46 15 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 43 36 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 36 92 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 20-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 34 24 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 54 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 54 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 21 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 104 97 15 km Individual 0+4+3+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 105 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2

Info

Name Amanda Lightfoot
Nation Great Britain
Born31 y (30.Jan 1987)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.545 - 31 pts