Sign in Sign up

Galina Vishnevskaya

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 30 (258 pts) 17 28.1 - - 2 14 91.11% 89.63% 4
2016/2017 20 (433 pts) 24 25.3 - - 4 20 87.18% 88.21% 2
2015/2016 41 (160 pts) 16 39.3 - - - 10 76.80% 88.00% 1
2014/2015 96 (1 pts) 7 52.7 - - - 1 74.00% 84.00% 1
2013/2014 86 (16 pts) 6 49.2 - - - 3 83.64% 72.73% 1
2012/2013 - - 2 60.5 - - - - 93.33% 93.33% 1
2011/2012 - - 1 83.0 - - - - 60.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 25 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2018-03-24 Tyumen 17 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2018-03-23 Tyumen 26 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 40 31 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 17 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 31 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 29 25 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 9 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 0-0
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 25 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 14 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 18 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 45 70 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 20 30 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 30 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 23 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 6 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 14 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 58 10 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 20 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 ---
2018-01-04 Oberhof 70 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 11 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 26 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 44 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-03 Ístersund 10 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-12-01 Ístersund 13 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-29 Ístersund 20 16 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-11-26 Ístersund 3 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-1 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 26 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 13 28 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 28 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 5 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-3 0-2
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 22 22 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 22 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 9 13-4 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 31 43 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 43 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 12 15-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 21 14 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 86 5 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2017-02-07 UVS Almaty 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-02-05 UVS Almaty 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty DNF 1 10 km Pursuit 0+5+-+-
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-31 UVS Almaty 1 15 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 14 14-1 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 13 14 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 50 34 15 km Individual 0+3+1+2
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 11 8 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 8 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 11 14-1 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-01-08 Oberhof 4 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 10 38 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2017-01-06 Oberhof 37 5 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 22 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 20 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 41 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 14 10-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 12 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 24 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Ístersund 17 9 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2016-12-03 Ístersund 9 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-11-30 Ístersund 38 42 15 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2016-11-27 Ístersund 5 14-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 34 10 km Pursuit
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 34 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 22 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 24 58 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 25 24 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 24 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 15 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 11 12-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 22 18 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 18 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-07 Canmore 11 18-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-3
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 50 60 10 km Pursuit 0+3+2+0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 59 5 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 12 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 26 28 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+2+0
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 15 12 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 102 31 7.5 km Sprint 5+2
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 14 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 77 33 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2015-12-06 Ístersund 55 42 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2015-12-05 Ístersund 42 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-03 Ístersund 34 70 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2015-11-29 Ístersund 16 23-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 13 5-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 39 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-01-31 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 6 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2015-01-30 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 9-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-28 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 16 5 10 km Pursuit 3+5+1+1
2015-01-27 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 5 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-25 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 4 20 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 18 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 70 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-01-07 Oberhof 11 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 53 59 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 58 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 61 52 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2014-12-07 Ístersund 40 44 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2014-12-06 Ístersund 43 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-04 Ístersund 44 79 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2014-11-30 Ístersund 14 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 10-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 13 40 12.5 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-21 Sochi 12 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-02-14 Sochi 41 70 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2014-02-09 Sochi 64 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 47 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+-
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 46 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 50 33 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 32 9 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 14 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 39 36 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 36 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 20 18-1 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 18 11-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 92 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
2013-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 55 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 26 41 15 km Individual 0+0+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-10 Sochi 12 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2013-03-09 Sochi 78 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 43 91 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 12 6-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 18 46 10 km Individual 3+0+0+1
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 5 1 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 20 24 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 24 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 5 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 14 20-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2012-12-01 IBU Beitost°len 19 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 15 60 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 53 65 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 48 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 7 4 7.5 km Pursuit 0+4+1+1
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 4 77 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 6 14-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 67 10 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 10 11-1 Mixed Relay XC-B 2-3 0-1
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 2 7.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 45 6 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 29 35 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 35 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 18 11-3 4x6 km Relay 3-3 0-2
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 83 87 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-27 IBU Ístersund 39 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-11-26 IBU Ístersund 32 82 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 42 10 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 9 14 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 14 41 6 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 14 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 18 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 45 70 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 20 30 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 30 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 12 15-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 21 14 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 86 5 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 22 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 24 58 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 25 24 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 24 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 15 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 13 5-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 39 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 10-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 13 40 12.5 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-21 Sochi 12 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-02-14 Sochi 41 70 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2014-02-09 Sochi 64 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 12 6-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 18 46 10 km Individual 3+0+0+1
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 5 1 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 7 4 7.5 km Pursuit 0+4+1+1
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 4 77 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 6 14-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 67 10 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 10 11-1 Mixed Relay XC-B 2-3 0-1
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 2 7.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 45 6 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 42 10 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 9 14 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 14 41 6 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-07 UVS Almaty 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1

Info

Name Galina Vishnevskaya
Nation Kazakhstan
Born24 y (10.Feb 1994)
Results2011 - 2018
MaratonNo.164 - 926 pts
Fantasy game $40
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint002
Pursuit003
Mass Start001
Total006

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Sprint Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Individual Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Pursuit Presque Isle ME 2014
Sprint Presque Isle ME 2014

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Obertilliach 2013
Individual Kontiolahti 2012
Individual Nove Mesto 2011