Sign in Sign up

Pete Beyer

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2012/2013 - - 4 99.5 - - - - 84.00% 64.00% -
2011/2012 - - 7 102.9 - - - - 72.00% 82.00% -
2010/2011 - - 4 86.0 - - - - 86.67% 63.33% -
2009/2010 - - 7 113.7 - - - - 82.22% 62.22% -
2008/2009 - - 2 103.0 - - - - 73.33% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-26 EM Bansko DNS 53 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 53 28 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 56 28 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 22 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 101 82 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 103 127 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 82 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 24 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 100 93 10 km Sprint 1+4
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 94 92 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 25 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 66 29 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 28 27 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 52 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 57 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 16 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 22 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen DNF 73 10 km Sprint 2+-
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 97 74 20 km Individual 0+1+2+5
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 70 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 99 80 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 28 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 103 68 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 129 68 10 km Sprint 3+3
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 31 29 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 33 15 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 33 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 18 4 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 102 87 10 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 97 89 20 km Individual 3+0+1+1
2012-01-07 Oberhof 88 86 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-05 Oberhof 21 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 71 28 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 16 19-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 102 100 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-30 Östersund 99 87 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 79 24 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 91 57 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 32 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 42 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 17 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 33 4 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-02-12 IBU Bansko 21 58 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko 18 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 61 10 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 1 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 94 92 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-07 Oberhof 87 93 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-05 Oberhof 23 24-2 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 64 9 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 24 23-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2010-12-04 Östersund DNF 66 10 km Sprint 2+3
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 39 63 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 33 83 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 111 104 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 39 24 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 37 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+4
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 37 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 53 53 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 53 33 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 15 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 43 25 20 km Individual 0+1+3+1
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 53 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+4+0+2
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 55 37 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 108 69 10 km Sprint 0+4
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 97 67 20 km Individual 1+3+2+0
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 124 118 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-07 Oberhof 17 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 132 134 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-06 Östersund 23 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-12-05 Östersund 112 129 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-03 Östersund 112 118 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-15 Whistler 16 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-2
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 25 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 92 113 20 km Individual 1+2+3+0
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 114 89 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 84 21 10 km Sprint 3+2
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 83 96 20 km Individual 2+1+2+4
2009-01-08 Oberhof 19 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 20 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 21 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach DNS 2 10 km Sprint
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 74 83 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 79 92 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 104 51 10 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 32 192 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 32 168 10 km Sprint 3+3
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 53 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 60 37 10 km Sprint 1+4
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 63 119 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 64 124 15 km Individual 1+2+3+4
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 70 31 15 km Individual 0+3+0+4
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 58 60 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+4+5
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 60 31 10 km Sprint 0+3
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 72 22 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 38 21 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby 34 132 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+1
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 32 86 10 km Sprint 0+3
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 68 61 10 km Sprint 1+3
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 74 42 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 47 146 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2007-03-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 46 93 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-03-11 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 29 80 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+3
2007-03-10 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 30 71 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 37 143 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2007-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 43 133 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-02-21 EM-Jr Bansko 36 108 15 km Individual 1+2+2+0
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 116 19 10 km Sprint 3+4
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 107 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 22 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 101 82 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 103 127 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 28 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 103 68 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 129 68 10 km Sprint 3+3
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 24 25-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 91 57 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 25 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 92 113 20 km Individual 1+2+3+0
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 114 89 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 70 31 15 km Individual 0+3+0+4
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 58 60 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+4+5
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 60 31 10 km Sprint 0+3

Info

Name Pete Beyer
Nation Great Britain
Born31 y (27.Jan 1987)
Results2007 - 2013
MaratonNo.1828 - pts