Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Matej Kazar

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 74 (23 pts) 12 53.4 - - - 1 76.84% 78.95% -
2016/2017 77 (19 pts) 15 58.0 - - - 3 77.14% 75.24% -
2015/2016 41 (187 pts) 19 38.8 - - 1 10 82.76% 84.14% 1
2014/2015 55 (94 pts) 18 40.6 - - - 8 81.48% 77.04% 2
2013/2014 64 (48 pts) 13 45.9 - - - 6 70.00% 73.33% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen DNF 48 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+-
2018-03-22 Tyumen 48 32 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 17 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 62 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 12 13-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 0-1 0-2
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 53 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 18 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 20 4-3 Mixed Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 34 53 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 31 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 22 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 23 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 18 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 67 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 12 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 18 76 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 26 6 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 13 75 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 51 50 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 50 54 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 24 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 51 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 60 75 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 49 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2017-12-02 Östersund 51 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-30 Östersund 81 46 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2017-11-26 Östersund 4 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 56 59 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 59 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 12 25-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 0-1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 70 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 13 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 86 1 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 29 75 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 77 17 10 km Sprint 4+1
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 6 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 10 77 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 46 23 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 43 69 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 67 59 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 14 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 39 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2017-01-05 Oberhof 56 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 44 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 53 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 14 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 63 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 92 4 10 km Sprint 2+3
2016-12-01 Östersund 36 24 20 km Individual 0+3+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 69 10 10 km Sprint 3+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 73 98 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 44 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 57 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 23 13 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+0
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 7 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 28 38 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 12 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 18 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 18 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-06 Canmore 10 29 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2016-02-04 Canmore 15 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 29 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 24 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 15 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 20 48 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 69 23 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 41 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 47 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 53 31 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 31 44 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 35 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 23 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-02 Östersund 61 45 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 45 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 42 54 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 42 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+5+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 33 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 48 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 41 5 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 9 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 6 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 26 16 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 16 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 36 56 20 km Individual 1+2+0+4
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 11 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 50 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+4
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 34 44 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 86 26 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-10 Oberhof 38 24 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-08 Oberhof 15 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 32 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 42 31 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 8 18 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 24 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 17 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 20 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-07 Östersund 57 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+0+4
2014-12-06 Östersund 25 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-03 Östersund 44 22 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-11-30 Östersund 15 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 28 28 15 km Mass Start A 2+1+0+4
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 28 69 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 50 52 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 51 5 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 37 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 50 6 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 38 8 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 41 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+4
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 28 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-02-22 Sochi 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-18 Sochi 15 27 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2014-02-13 Sochi 19 40 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2014-02-10 Sochi 23 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 37 21 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 10 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 71 8 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 38 26 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 25 8 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 10 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 13 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 76 14 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-11-30 Östersund 60 19 10 km Sprint 3+1
2013-11-28 Östersund 32 20 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
2013-11-24 Östersund 14 8-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 18-1 25 km Patrol
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 14 46 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 - 10 km Team
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 27 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 36 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-10 Sochi 9 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 53 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 67 11 20 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 29 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 56 39 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 52 84 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 29 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 30 50 10 km Sprint 3+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 7 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 9 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 29 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 22 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 61 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-01-06 Oberhof 54 44 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+1+3
2013-01-05 Oberhof 44 2 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 9 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 55 39 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+0+2
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 39 36 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 7 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 48 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+3+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 21 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-02 Östersund 55 53 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 53 43 10 km Sprint 2+2
2012-11-28 Östersund 17 29 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2012-11-25 Östersund 11 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 30 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 31 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 40 45 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 24 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 29 62 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 7 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 17 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 35 51 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 3 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 61 17 10 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 84 25 10 km Sprint 3+3
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 85 2 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2012-01-07 Oberhof 35 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-05 Oberhof 16 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 12 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 46 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 35 100 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 16 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 66 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-02 Östersund 88 70 10 km Sprint 2+3
2011-11-30 Östersund 65 56 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 50 46 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 46 73 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 92 41 20 km Individual 3+1+4+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 78 5 10 km Sprint 3+2
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 13 5 15 km Mass Start 1+3+0+1
2011-02-04 UVS Erzurum 5 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 12 11 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 11 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 30 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 59 3 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 47 47 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 47 37 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 18 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 52 21 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 21 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-05 Östersund 47 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2010-12-04 Östersund 33 64 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-02 Östersund 69 57 20 km Individual 2+1+0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 71 116 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-01-09 Oberhof 81 49 10 km Sprint 3+3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 83 105 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 97 116 20 km Individual 2+0+3+1
2009-12-06 Östersund 18 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2009-12-05 Östersund 121 86 10 km Sprint 5+2
2009-12-03 Östersund 64 112 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 47 117 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-13 Whistler 58 76 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-03-11 Whistler 81 57 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 8 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 32 22 20 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 36 19 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+1
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 19 22 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 73 123 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 101 123 10 km Sprint 3+1
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 9 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-01-10 Oberhof 62 106 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-01-08 Oberhof 7 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 10 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 106 122 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 107 89 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 14 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 67 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-06 Östersund 105 120 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-12-03 Östersund 56 114 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 8 119 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 19 112 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 13 30 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 30 18 10 km Sprint 4+1
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 11 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 15 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 31 66 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 34 55 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 9 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 86 85 20 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 37 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 42 88 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-01-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 8 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 23 10 km Sprint 3+0
2008-01-13 Ruhpolding 23 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 39 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 11 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-01-05 Oberhof 79 27 10 km Sprint 4+2
2008-01-04 Oberhof 19 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 11 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2007-12-14 IBU Bansko 3 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2007-12-13 IBU Bansko 10 12 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 11 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 27 195 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 28 164 20 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 83 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 86 39 20 km Individual 2+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU Val Ridanna 30 23 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+1+2
2007-03-16 IBU Val Ridanna 22 30 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 8 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2007-02-22 EM Bansko DSQ 67 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 50 59 20 km Individual 3+1+3+0
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 7 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 9 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-19 UVS Pragelato 11 26 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 78 111 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 19 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen DNS 99 10 km Sprint
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 72 71 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 13 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 90 78 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen DNF 51 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 51 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 13 21-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 64 73 20 km Individual 1+0+4+3
2006-02-18 Torino 52 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2006-02-14 Torino 57 83 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-21 IBU Val Ridanna 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
2006-01-20 IBU Val Ridanna 41 85 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-01-19 IBU Val Ridanna 14 78 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2006-01-04 Oberhof 10 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 77 86 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 33 59 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2005-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 59 49 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 33 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 43 69 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 91 80 10 km Sprint 2+3
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 14 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 76 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-02-18 Pokljuka 39 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 55 25 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-19 UVS Hochfilzen 24 10 15 km Mass Start 1+4+4+1
2005-01-17 UVS Hochfilzen 12 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2005-01-16 UVS Hochfilzen 17 39 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-14 UVS Hochfilzen 25 44 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 46 44 10 km Sprint 1+4
2005-01-08 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 24 2 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 6 43 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2004-03-12 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 3 53 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 48 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 6 54 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 4 75 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 11 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 24 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+4+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 17 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 14 37 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2004-01-11 IBU-Jr Brusson 5 68 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2004-01-10 IBU-Jr Brusson 8 107 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 3 111 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 18 118 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 92 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 32 146 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 9 27-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 7 108 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 24 91 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 31 105 10 km Sprint 4+0
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 6 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 24 74 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 5 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 38 11 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-01-26 UVS Forni Avoltri 4 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-01-24 UVS Forni Avoltri 12 16 15 km Mass Start 0+3+1+1
2003-01-22 UVS Forni Avoltri 15 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2003-01-21 UVS Forni Avoltri 25 56 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-01-19 UVS Forni Avoltri 15 43 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2003-01-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 7 87 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 16 116 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2003-01-11 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 6 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2003-01-10 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 10 86 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 79 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 18 94 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2002-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 6 67 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2002-12-14 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 7 80 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-16 Lahti 16 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 36 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+5
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 13 55 12.5 km Pursuit 5+2+1+0
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 5 100 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 13 43 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 5 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 31 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 59 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 25 10 km Sprint 1+3
2001-01-28 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 19 80 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2001-01-27 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 20 101 10 km Sprint 3+2
2001-01-25 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 6 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-01-24 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 17 108 15 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 33 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 22 38 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-02-09 WJC Hochfilzen 8 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 5-3 2-3
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 73 37 15 km Individual 3+4+3+2
2000-01-30 EM-Jr Koscielisko 10 80 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+4
2000-01-29 EM-Jr Koscielisko 20 104 10 km Sprint 3+1
2000-01-27 EM-Jr Koscielisko 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2000-01-26 EM-Jr Koscielisko 9 86 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 18 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 20 4-3 Mixed Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 34 53 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 31 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 22 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 29 75 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 77 17 10 km Sprint 4+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 73 98 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 44 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 57 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 42 54 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 42 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+5+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 33 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-22 Sochi 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-18 Sochi 15 27 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2014-02-13 Sochi 19 40 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2014-02-10 Sochi 23 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 37 21 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 52 84 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 29 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 30 50 10 km Sprint 3+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 7 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 40 45 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 24 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 29 62 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 7 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 92 41 20 km Individual 3+1+4+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 78 5 10 km Sprint 3+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 73 123 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 9 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 86 85 20 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 37 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 42 88 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 13 21-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino 52 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2006-02-14 Torino 57 83 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 14 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 76 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 11 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 24 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+4+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 17 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 14 37 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 6 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 24 74 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 5 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 38 11 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 13 43 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 5 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 31 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 59 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 25 10 km Sprint 1+3
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 33 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 22 38 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-02-09 WJC Hochfilzen 8 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 5-3 2-3
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 73 37 15 km Individual 3+4+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 48 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2

Info

Name Matej Kazar
Nation Slovakia
Born35 y (10.May 1983)
Results2000 - 2018
MaratonNo.198 - 755 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Mass Start001
Total001