Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Gints Rozenbergs

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2009/2010 - - 2 84.0 - - - - 86.67% 80.00% -
2008/2009 - - 4 88.0 - - - - 96.00% 64.00% -
2006/2007 - - 7 80.7 - - - - 86.67% 68.89% 2
2005/2006 - - 2 90.0 - - - - 80.00% 50.00% -
2004/2005 - - 1 71.0 - - - - 60.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 12 20-3 25 km Patrol 0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 56 60 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 12 - 10 km Team 1+2
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 84 93 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 84 96 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach DNS 43 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 43 39 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 38 89 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 80 79 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-19 Trondheim 88 96 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 73 112 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 100 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-10 Oberhof 91 101 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-01-08 Oberhof 15 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 64 48 10 km Sprint 0+4
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 66 4 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 90 1 20 km Individual 0+3+2+4
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 37 66 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 64 81 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 32 136 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 36 101 10 km Sprint 3+1
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 37 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 47 17 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 34 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 46 1 10 km Sprint 3+1
2008-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 56 64 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-01-12 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 49 68 20 km Individual 2+0+0+3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 63 179 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 54 218 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 57 52 10 km Sprint 3+3
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 56 36 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 7 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 23 57 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 101 101 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 66 80 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-06 Oberhof 83 28 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-04 Oberhof 22 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 14 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 79 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 71 100 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 14 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-12-02 Ístersund 96 64 10 km Sprint 0+3
2006-11-30 Ístersund 69 93 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-18 IBU Gurnigel 10 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2006-03-17 IBU Gurnigel 12 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-03-16 IBU Gurnigel 9 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 38 38 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+2+3
2006-03-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 38 6 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 95 77 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 85 100 10 km Sprint 0+3
2006-01-15 IBU Altenberg 30 22 12.5 km Pursuit 3+4+4+0
2006-01-14 IBU Altenberg 22 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 68 41 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 61 94 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-11 IBU Gurnigel 18 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+1
2005-03-10 IBU Gurnigel 18 26 10 km Sprint 2+0
2005-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2005-03-05 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 42 15 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 71 63 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-13 IBU Val Ridanna 45 42 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 34 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-01-08 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 42 59 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNS 82 10 km Sprint
2004-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 69 102 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 56 87 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 93 25 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 57 157 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi DNS 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 12 64 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 14 59 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 12 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 39 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 45 47 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 33 52 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 40 172 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 48 93 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 18 77 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 17 154 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 10 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 29 97 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 37 106 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 11 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 23 79 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2003-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 29 95 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 18 93 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 17 98 15 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2002-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 79 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2002-12-14 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 106 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 10 - 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 73 112 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 101 101 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 12 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 39 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 45 47 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 33 52 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 11 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 23 79 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1

Info

Name Gints Rozenbergs
Nation Latvia
Born35 y (23.Apr 1983)
Results2002 - 2010
MaratonNo.1584 - pts