Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Miroslav Matiasko

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2015/2016 98 (6 pts) 10 67.0 - - - 1 87.14% 68.57% 1
2014/2015 89 (2 pts) 12 68.3 - - - 1 90.67% 65.33% 1
2013/2014 - - 6 64.2 - - - - 87.50% 57.50% -
2012/2013 69 (43 pts) 12 53.6 - - - 4 85.88% 77.65% -
2011/2012 - - 7 71.7 - - - - 85.00% 75.00% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 76 45 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 12 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 77 46 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-02-07 Canmore 19 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-02-04 Canmore 64 33 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 76 93 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 15 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 35 95 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 55 60 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 60 95 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 77 62 10 km Sprint 0+4
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 36 12 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 96 86 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-12-05 Östersund 72 76 10 km Sprint 2+3
2015-12-02 Östersund 59 86 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2015-11-29 Östersund 16 13-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 35 31 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+2+3
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 26 57 10 km Sprint A 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 63 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 45 11 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 74 111 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 15 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 50 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 79 62 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 69 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 6 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 44 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 42 89 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 47 102 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 11 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 66 81 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 74 15 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 12 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-10 Oberhof 39 95 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-08 Oberhof 15 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 76 102 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 14 45 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 17 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 99 99 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-12-03 Östersund 86 84 20 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 26 32 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+1+3
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 32 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 18 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 23 56 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 77 70 10 km Sprint 1+5
2014-02-22 Sochi 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-13 Sochi 57 66 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 10 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 72 81 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 72 86 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 13 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2014-01-04 Oberhof 49 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 47 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 68 84 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 10 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 50 64 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 8 88 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 68 23 10 km Sprint 0+5
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 40 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 18-3 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 24 63 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 - 10 km Team
2013-03-10 Sochi 9 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-03-09 Sochi 86 5 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 57 36 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 61 18 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 32 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 55 59 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 58 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 9 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 78 21 10 km Sprint 0+3
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 39 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 37 12 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 7 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 65 42 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 62 73 10 km Sprint 2+2
2012-11-28 Östersund 13 62 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 11 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 74 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 64 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 3 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 67 71 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 67 95 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 76 93 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2012-01-07 Oberhof 73 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-05 Oberhof 16 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 66 75 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 7 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 16 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 81 48 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 41 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 70 26 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 89 24 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 82 115 20 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 90 91 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-01-07 Oberhof 74 41 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-01-05 Oberhof 19 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 7 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 76 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 6 25 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 18 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 69 11 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-05 Östersund 36 54 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-12-04 Östersund 54 97 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-02 Östersund 82 90 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-26 Vancouver 15 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 47 87 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 76 77 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 89 100 20 km Individual 1+3+2+2
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 19 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 91 131 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 59 59 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 14 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-12-05 Östersund 94 112 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 71 78 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 29 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 41 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 22 25 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2009-02-28 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 14 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2009-02-25 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 10 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2009-02-24 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 11 32 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 35 101 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 90 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 25 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 17 20 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 24 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 40 10 20 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 106 6 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 20 132 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 32 156 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 24 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 33 51 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 46 76 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 9 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 80 105 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 72 109 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 32 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 43 55 10 km Sprint 0+4
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 11 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2008-01-05 Oberhof 91 17 10 km Sprint 0+4
2008-01-04 Oberhof 19 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 11 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-12-14 IBU Bansko 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2007-12-13 IBU Bansko 11 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 11 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 65 151 10 km Sprint 3+1
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 52 131 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 50 27 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 27 40 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 33 26 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 21 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 79 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 63 73 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 8 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 9 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 16 13 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 10 24 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 37 47 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 82 46 10 km Sprint 2+5
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 39 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 34 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 54 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 19 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 16 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 34 91 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 88 27 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 21 5 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 5 76 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 80 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 25 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 43 57 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 57 52 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-03-05 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 19 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 40 60 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 14 57 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2006-02-21 Torino 14 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2006-02-18 Torino 49 53 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2006-02-14 Torino 51 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-11 Torino 38 89 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2006-01-21 IBU Val Ridanna 12 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
2006-01-20 IBU Val Ridanna 42 62 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-01-19 IBU Val Ridanna 20 46 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 86 44 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-01-04 Oberhof 10 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 73 96 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 14 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 29 15 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 38 43 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 14 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 93 103 20 km Individual 5+2+1+1
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 96 120 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-01-20 UVS Hochfilzen 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 71 112 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2005-01-19 UVS Hochfilzen DNS 13 15 km Mass Start
2005-01-16 UVS Hochfilzen 19 25 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 71 112 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-01-14 UVS Hochfilzen 10 11 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 26 8 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-01-08 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 36 32 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2004-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 41 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 51 47 10 km Sprint 0+3
2004-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 65 84 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 39 71 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 30 33 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 38 44 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 44 49 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 10 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 33 96 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 66 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 113 10 km Sprint
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 89 98 20 km Individual 0+2+3+2
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 50 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 59 107 10 km Sprint 2+0
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 77 100 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 72 99 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 81 99 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 81 82 10 km Sprint 0+3
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 16 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 75 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 69 91 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 67 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 11 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 8 79 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 9 62 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 72 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-02-23 Östersund 12 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 6 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-4
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 24 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 14 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 8 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 82 91 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-01-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNS 122 10 km Sprint
2003-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 13 108 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2003-01-11 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 2 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2003-01-10 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 6 109 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 14 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2002-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 2 69 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2002-12-14 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 9 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 21 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 17 76 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 26 86 10 km Sprint 2+2
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 5 61 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 33 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+4
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 29 35 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 40 36 15 km Individual 2+5+1+2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 30 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 44 73 10 km Sprint 3+4
2001-01-28 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 12 73 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+3
2001-01-27 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 13 110 10 km Sprint 3+1
2001-01-25 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 6 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2001-01-24 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 9 118 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 76 45 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 45 11 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 74 111 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-02-22 Sochi 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-13 Sochi 57 66 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 32 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 55 59 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 58 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 74 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 82 115 20 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 90 91 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2010-02-26 Vancouver 15 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 47 87 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 76 77 10 km Sprint 1+3
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 35 101 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 9 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 80 105 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 72 109 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 37 47 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 82 46 10 km Sprint 2+5
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 25 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-02-21 Torino 14 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2006-02-18 Torino 49 53 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2006-02-14 Torino 51 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-11 Torino 38 89 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 14 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 93 103 20 km Individual 5+2+1+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 10 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 33 96 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 66 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 69 91 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 67 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 6 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-4
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 24 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 14 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 8 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 5 61 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 33 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+4
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 29 35 10 km Sprint 1+3
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 40 36 15 km Individual 2+5+1+2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 30 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 44 73 10 km Sprint 3+4

Info

Name Miroslav Matiasko
Nation Slovakia
Born36 y (14.Jul 1982)
Results2001 - 2016
MaratonNo.425 - 160 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Individual001
Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Koscielisko 2003