Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Nina Klenovska

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2011/2012 - - 12 68.2 - - - - 78.67% 69.33% -
2010/2011 65 (38 pts) 15 49.1 - - - 5 85.00% 70.00% 1
2009/2010 75 (27 pts) 14 50.6 - - - 3 84.21% 84.21% 1
2008/2009 - - 5 77.0 - - - - 85.71% 80.00% -
2006/2007 - - 15 57.2 - - - 1 90.91% 78.18% 2
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 50 98 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 84 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 22 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 70 66 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 12 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen DNS 57 10 km Pursuit
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 57 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 70 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 88 65 7.5 km Sprint 3+5
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 43 85 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 72 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-04 Oberhof 13 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 82 87 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 66 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-03 Ístersund 75 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2011-12-01 Ístersund 61 22 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 77 29 15 km Individual 1+4+3+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 67 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME 38 33 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2011-02-11 Fort Kent ME 33 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 46 32 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+3
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 32 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 25 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 56 51 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 51 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 46 22 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 62 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-06 Oberhof 18 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 16 14-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 49 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 39 80 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen DNF 45 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 14 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 45 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-01 Ístersund 70 36 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 34 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 47 49 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 49 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 62 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 48 10 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2010-02-13 Vancouver 62 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 29 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-01-08 Oberhof 44 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-06 Oberhof 15 14-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 54 47 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 46 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 58 66 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 21 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 70 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-06 Ístersund 16 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-05 Ístersund 72 74 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2009-12-02 Ístersund 33 79 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 32 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 27 10 km Pursuit
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 27 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 19 39 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 19 20-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 72 37 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 86 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen DNS 18-1 4x6 km Relay
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 73 47 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 17 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 83 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2008-12-06 Ístersund 71 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-04 Ístersund DNS 97 15 km Individual
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 45 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 53 52 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-04 Lahti DNS 58 10 km Pursuit
2007-03-02 Lahti 58 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-02-28 Lahti 35 78 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 4 2-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2007-02-24 EM Bansko DNS 27 10 km Pursuit
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 27 32 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 21 25 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 68 90 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 53 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 59 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-19 Pokljuka DNS 58 10 km Pursuit
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 58 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 68 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-07 Oberhof 41 53 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2007-01-05 Oberhof 53 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 11 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-12-15 Hochfilzen 54 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 74 59 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 11 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 63 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-03 Ístersund 43 57 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2006-12-01 Ístersund 57 80 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-11-29 Ístersund 74 20 15 km Individual 3+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 20 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 4-3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 46 57 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 57 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 16 14 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 14 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 17 56 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2006-02-13 Torino 54 78 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 72 100 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 60 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen DNS 7-2 4x6 km Relay
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 79 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 78 12 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2005-11-29 Ístersund 7 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-11-26 Ístersund 84 97 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 50 43 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+3
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 43 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 79 66 15 km Individual 0+4+2+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 61 91 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2005-02-12 Pragelato 54 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-10 Pragelato 27 57 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 44 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 58 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 33 76 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 62 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-12 Ruhpolding 10 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2005-01-08 Oberhof DNS 94 7.5 km Sprint
2005-01-06 Oberhof 7 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2004-12-16 Ístersund 78 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen DNF 87 7.5 km Sprint 2+
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 89 79 15 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 5 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 74 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 56 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi DNS 29 7.5 km Sprint
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 68 66 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2004-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 77 89 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2004-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 34 88 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding DNF 59 10 km Pursuit 1+1++++
2004-01-16 Ruhpolding 58 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-14 Ruhpolding 7 9-1 4x6 km Relay 0+1 0+1
2004-01-09 Pokljuka 48 37 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2004-01-07 Pokljuka 37 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 50 66 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 6 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-03-01 EM Forni Avoltri 24 13 15 km Individual 2+3+1+1
2003-02-27 EM Forni Avoltri 17 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri 20 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-02-22 Ístersund 64 68 15 km Individual 1+3+1+1
2003-02-20 Ístersund 52 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 34 35 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 35 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 9 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2003-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 26 26 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 73 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2003-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-01-08 Oberhof 46 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 42 48 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 48 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2002-12-13 Ístersund 66 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-11 Ístersund 3 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2002-12-05 Ístersund 65 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-14 Lahti 70 74 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti 9 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 32 33 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+1
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 33 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 29 10 km Pursuit
2002-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 29 29 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 87 107 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-01-10 Oberhof 61 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 47 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 39 81 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 54 52 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 52 19 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 100 100 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-01-28 EM Haute Maurienne 20 28 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2001-01-27 EM Haute Maurienne 28 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-24 EM Haute Maurienne 16 17 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2001-01-11 Ruhpolding 10 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 68 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2000-12-10 Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 37 42 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 42 99 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 84 4 15 km Individual 4+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 6 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 21 23 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2000-01-30 EM-Jr Koscielisko 23 88 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+5
2000-01-29 EM-Jr Koscielisko 28 88 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2000-01-26 EM-Jr Koscielisko 15 72 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-02-21 WJC Pokljuka DNF 13-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-02-20 WJC Pokljuka 47 20 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1999-02-18 WJC Pokljuka DNF 46 10 km Pursuit 2++++++
1999-02-17 WJC Pokljuka 46 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-02-28 WJC Val Cartier 55 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1998-02-26 WJC Val Cartier 57 - 12.5 km Individual 4+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 50 98 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 84 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 22 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 77 29 15 km Individual 1+4+3+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 67 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-02-18 Vancouver 48 10 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2010-02-13 Vancouver 62 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 19 20-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 72 37 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 86 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 68 90 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 53 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 59 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 20 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 4-3
2006-02-13 Torino 54 78 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 79 66 15 km Individual 0+4+2+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 61 91 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 68 66 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 50 66 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 6 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 21 23 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1999-02-21 WJC Pokljuka DNF 13-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-02-20 WJC Pokljuka 47 20 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1999-02-18 WJC Pokljuka DNF 46 10 km Pursuit 2++++++
1999-02-17 WJC Pokljuka 46 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-28 WJC Val Cartier 55 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1998-02-26 WJC Val Cartier 57 - 12.5 km Individual 4+2+3

Info

Name Nina Klenovska
Nation Bulgaria
Born38 y (7.May 1980)
Results1998 - 2012
MaratonNo.375 - 150 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Hochfilzen 2000