Sign in Sign up

Barbora Tomesova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2015/2016 - - 2 78.5 - - - - 70.00% 60.00% -
2014/2015 67 (38 pts) 9 41.2 - - - 4 87.69% 67.69% -
2013/2014 79 (22 pts) 3 60.7 - - - 1 95.00% 75.00% -
2012/2013 79 (17 pts) 6 61.0 - - - 2 70.00% 80.00% -
2011/2012 - - 13 65.8 - - - - 67.00% 64.00% -
2010/2011 64 (41 pts) 14 48.6 - - - 5 83.00% 79.00% 1
2009/2010 97 (5 pts) 8 61.8 - - - 2 81.82% 72.73% -
2008/2009 - - 1 96.0 - - - - 40.00% 80.00% -
2007/2008 - - 1 84.0 - - - - 60.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 69 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 9 9 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 11 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 8 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 6 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3 / 0-1 0-1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 42 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 88 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 7 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 10 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 6 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 25 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 43 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach DNS 105 7.5 km Sprint
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 24 45 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 13 8 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 8 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 5 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-0 0-2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 32 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 35 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 49 27 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+4
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 27 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 40 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 30 57 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 29 48 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 47 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 10 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 30 36 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+3
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 36 52 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 7 50 15 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 61 7.5 km Sprint
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 6 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 8 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 8 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-09 Oberhof 52 93 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 46 52 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 51 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 5 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 10 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 26 10 km Pursuit
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 26 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 73 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 18 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 20 45 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 25 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 34 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 6 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach DNS 68 7.5 km Sprint
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 12 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 90 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 Östersund DNS 32 7.5 km Sprint
2013-11-28 Östersund 19 36 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 84 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-10 Sochi 9 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2013-03-09 Sochi DNS 9 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-07 Sochi DNS 71 15 km Individual
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen DNF 25 10 km Pursuit 4+3++++
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 25 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 40 55 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 61 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 15 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 12 22 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 22 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-09 IBU Ostrov 6 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 13 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 41 38 15 km Individual 1+3+2+3
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 13 16 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 16 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 105 23 7.5 km Sprint 5+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 71 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-11-29 Östersund 64 78 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 10 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 83 103 15 km Individual 4+2+1+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 85 57 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 8 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti DNF 53 10 km Pursuit 3+3+1+-
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 53 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 17 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 4 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 7 18 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 9 12 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 12 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 11 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 66 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 77 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 53 72 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2012-01-06 Oberhof 83 63 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-01-04 Oberhof 11 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 85 71 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 10 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 45 52 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 52 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-04 Östersund 56 59 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2011-12-03 Östersund 59 25 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-01 Östersund 59 35 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 42 51 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 50 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 35 77 15 km Individual 3+0+0+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 62 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 29 10 km Pursuit
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 29 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 8 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-02-22 EM Val Ridanna DNS 49 15 km Individual
2011-02-04 UVS Erzurum DNS 5-2 Mixed Relay
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 5 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 7 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 9 34 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 16 11-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 67 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 42 38 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 38 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 36 79 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 60 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-06 Oberhof 10 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 19 11-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 2-3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 22 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 33 95 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 10-2 4x6 km Relay 3-3 3-3
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 69 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-12-03 Östersund 64 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-12-01 Östersund 61 52 15 km Individual 2+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 62 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 44 40 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+0
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 40 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 41 37 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 37 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 4 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 13 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 10 8-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 11 42 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 29 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 29 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 25 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 23 24 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 44 32 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach DNS 11 7.5 km Sprint
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 29 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 96 62 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-06 Östersund 13 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-12-05 Östersund 84 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2009-12-02 Östersund 90 95 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 34 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 44 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 8 21 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 22 25 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 25 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-16 Ruhpolding 96 109 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2009-01-14 Ruhpolding 11 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 31 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 5 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 39 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 20 30 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 22 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 27 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 51 16 15 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 18 28 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 28 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2008-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 31 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-01-12 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 29 15 km Individual
2008-01-11 Ruhpolding 84 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby DNF 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+-
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 18 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 46 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-15 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 12 62 10 km Pursuit 4+3+4+4
2007-02-14 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 12 64 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2007-02-13 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 13 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 8 28-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 31 39 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 39 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello DSQ 5 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 24 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 8 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 73 12.5 km Individual
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 8 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-01-31 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 13 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 36 32 10 km Pursuit 3+1+3+3
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 32 14 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2005-12-17 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 19 62 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+2
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 12 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 25 27 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 27 64 6 km Sprint 2+1
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 46 13 10 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 36 62 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 40 37 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 15 38 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 10 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 40 55 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 61 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 10 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 83 103 15 km Individual 4+2+1+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 85 57 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 8 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 35 77 15 km Individual 3+0+0+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 62 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 8 28-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 31 39 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 39 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello DSQ 5 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 8 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-01-31 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 13 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 36 32 10 km Pursuit 3+1+3+3
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 32 14 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 25 27 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 27 64 6 km Sprint 2+1
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 46 13 10 km Individual 3+2+2+1

Info

Name Barbora Tomesova
Nation Czech Republic
Born32 y (8.Nov 1986)
Results2005 - 2016
MaratonNo.397 - 123 pts