Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Karolina Piton

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 1 89.0 - - - - 40.00% 60.00% -
2016/2017 - - 1 88.0 - - - - 70.00% 60.00% -
2015/2016 - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015 - - 6 65.3 - - - - 70.00% 65.00% -
2011/2012 - - 3 83.7 - - - - 60.00% 70.00% -
2010/2011 - - 3 81.0 - - - - 90.00% 70.00% -
2008/2009 - - 1 86.0 - - - - 80.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 25 26 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 26 19 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 35 30 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 1-3
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 21 19 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 39 45 15 km Individual 0+4+2+4
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 48 52 10 km Pursuit 1+4+1+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 52 63 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 13 12-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 37 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 26 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 47 90 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 89 85 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 19 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 76 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 44 95 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 12 13-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 39 102 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 29 96 15 km Individual 1+2+2+0
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 53 31 10 km Pursuit 3+3+2+3
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 31 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 13 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj DNF 35 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+-
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 35 91 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 57 88 15 km Individual 2+0+2+2
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 88 98 15 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 75 46 15 km Individual 3+2+3+1
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 44 59 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 59 59 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 54 15 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 47 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 51 4 15 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 45 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 53 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 11 11-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 27 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 14 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 10-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 1-3
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 32 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello 31 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 22 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 51 14 15 km Individual 0+2+3+2
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 12 9-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 30 26 10 km Pursuit 2+4+0+0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 90 7.5 km Sprint
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 26 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 45 38 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+5
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 38 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 67 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 34 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 22 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 33 80 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 31 20 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 20 99 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 20 10-1 Mixed Relay 4-3 0-2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 56 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 56 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 14 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 11 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 81 91 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 68 85 15 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 44 52 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 51 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 15 14-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 44 63 15 km Individual 3+1+4+3
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 8 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 64 91 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 14 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 28 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 29 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 4 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 84 96 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 15 11-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 20 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 36 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 59 78 15 km Individual 0+2+3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 30 21 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 21 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 47 41 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 41 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 6-1 15 km Patrol
2013-03-27 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 37 30 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-27 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 - 7.5 km Team
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 6 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 18 35 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 20 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 22 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 92 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 86 70 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2012-01-06 Oberhof 73 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 33 23 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 23 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 18 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 28 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 62 34 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 23 25 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 25 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 11 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-22 EM Val Ridanna 17 26 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 10 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2011-02-04 UVS Erzurum 6 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 14 13 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 13 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 20 18 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 79 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 93 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 71 86 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 45 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 31 23 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 27 47 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 47 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 13 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 22 12 15 km Individual 1+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 2-1 15 km Patrol
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 20 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 14 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 24 27 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 27 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 32 27 10 km Pursuit 2+0+4+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 27 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 7 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 46 8 15 km Individual 1+2+3+2
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 21 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 24 52 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 39 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 31 56 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 56 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 30 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 60 50 15 km Individual 3+3+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 7 6-1 4x6 km Relay 2-3 4-3
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 26 6 15 km Individual 2+2+4+2
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 24 24 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 24 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 31 34 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 34 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 29 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 47 5 15 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 30 27 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 59 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 55 75 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 36 81 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2008-12-06 Östersund 86 101 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 50 81 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 5 69 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 9 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 4 61 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 1 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 9 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 2 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 139 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 35 129 12.5 km Individual 2+2+3+1
2008-02-02 WJC Ruhpolding 12 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 38 25 12.5 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 23 30 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+4
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 30 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 12 87 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 77 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 104 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 17 123 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby 8 76 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 26 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2007-11-25 IBU-Jr Geilo 9 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2007-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 15 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 5 25-2 3x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2007-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 19 117 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2007-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 17 134 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-02-21 EM-Jr Bansko 22 128 12.5 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 14 34-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 40 54 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 54 11 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello 51 48 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2007-01-13 IBU-Jr Pragelato 14 172 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-12 IBU-Jr Pragelato 7 70 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 121 7.5 km Sprint
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 41 109 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 34 146 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 46 117 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-04 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 9 22-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 37 109 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 49 88 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 46 132 12.5 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 11 7-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 26 10 km Individual 2+5+2+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 16 23 7.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 23 41 6 km Sprint 1+2
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 38 95 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 44 67 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 38 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 38 35 12.5 km Individual 2+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne DNS 52 7.5 km Pursuit
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 52 5 6 km Sprint 4+2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 61 6 10 km Individual 3+2+4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 14 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-02-02 WJC Ruhpolding 12 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 38 25 12.5 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 23 30 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+4
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 30 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 14 34-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 40 54 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 54 11 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello 51 48 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 11 7-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 26 10 km Individual 2+5+2+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 16 23 7.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 23 41 6 km Sprint 1+2
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne DNS 52 7.5 km Pursuit
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 52 5 6 km Sprint 4+2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 61 6 10 km Individual 3+2+4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 1 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+0

Info

Name Karolina Piton
Nation Poland
Born31 y (25.Feb 1987)
Results2004 - 2018
MaratonNo.946 - pts