Sign in Sign up

Ilmars Bricis

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 2 87.5 - - - - 86.67% 73.33% -
2016/2017 - - 12 73.0 - - - - 82.67% 73.33% 1
2011/2012 - - 3 83.0 - - - - 75.00% 80.00% -
2010/2011 55 (100 pts) 14 43.1 - - - 7 82.73% 76.36% 1
2009/2010 55 (104 pts) 13 44.9 - - - 7 86.67% 71.11% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 23 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna DNS 10 10 km Sprint
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 101 102 10 km Sprint 0+4
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 22 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 74 99 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 69 5 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 22 35 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 10 22-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 3-3
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusj°en 77 113 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusj°en 92 62 10 km Sprint 3+3
2017-11-18 NE Sjusj°en 64 148 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 93 91 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 98 79 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 14 24-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 66 58 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 22 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 84 54 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 25 25-4 Mixed Relay --- ---
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 12 17-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-1 0-3
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj DNS 114 20 km Individual
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 24 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 62 63 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 55 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 44 42 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 24 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-07 Oberhof DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-01-05 Oberhof 59 77 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 87 55 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 21 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 74 74 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-03 Ístersund 91 54 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-01 Ístersund 63 82 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2016-11-27 IBU Beitost°len 19 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-11-25 IBU Beitost°len 60 10 10 km Sprint 2+3
2016-11-13 NE Sjusj°en 35 28 15 km Mass Start A 3+0+1+2
2016-11-12 NE Sjusj°en 30 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 73 66 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 81 82 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 95 71 20 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 24 23-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 23 24-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 49 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 28 19 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 58 56 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 71 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 47 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 58 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 55 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 29 4 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-01-05 Oberhof DNS 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 70 82 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 80 50 20 km Individual 0+2+4+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 17 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2010-12-05 Ístersund 24 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2010-12-04 Ístersund 23 3 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-02 Ístersund 27 11 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitost°len 1 116 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitost°len 7 118 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-26 Khanty-Mansijsk 42 8 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 89 30 10 km Sprint 1+4
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 42 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 32 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-02-26 Vancouver 19 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 74 78 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2010-02-16 Vancouver 32 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2010-02-14 Vancouver 14 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 13 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-01-09 Oberhof 57 18 10 km Sprint 1+4
2010-01-07 Oberhof 7 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 33 20 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 97 33 10 km Sprint 0+4
2009-12-06 Ístersund 17 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2009-12-05 Ístersund 34 15 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-03 Ístersund 25 15 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 45 27 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 13 37 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-21 Trondheim DNS 48 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-03-19 Trondheim 48 25 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-13 Whistler 53 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 48 34 20 km Individual 0+0+3+2
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang 38 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 25 96 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-01-18 Ruhpolding DNF 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+4
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 31 63 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 16 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-01-10 Oberhof 40 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-08 Oberhof 15 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 15 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 20 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 98 41 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-12-06 Ístersund 64 6 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-03 Ístersund 40 7 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 17 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-15 Holmenkollen 12 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2008-03-13 Holmenkollen 12 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 5 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 7 9 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 9 3 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 4 5 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2008-02-17 WSC Ístersund 12 20 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 13 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 15 86 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2008-02-10 WSC Ístersund 13 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 18 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 61 81 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-01-13 Ruhpolding 39 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 34 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 9 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 40 72 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 48 11 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2007-12-08 Hochfilzen 35 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 40 46 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-12-02 Kontiolahti 54 58 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+3+0
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 58 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 100 72 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 38 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 31 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-03-10 Holmenkollen 23 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 37 47 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2007-03-04 Lahti DNS 51 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-03-03 Lahti 51 75 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-03-01 Lahti 80 54 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 7 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 4 17 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 9 21 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 17-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 45 10 km Sprint
2007-01-21 Pokljuka 23 28 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 23 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 30 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 33 62 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 13 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 63 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-03 Ístersund 18 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2006-12-02 Ístersund 6 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-11-30 Ístersund DNF 14 20 km Individual 1+2+0+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-26 Holmenkollen 16 15 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 7 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 2 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-19 Kontiolahti 29 17 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+0
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 34 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 26 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-02-25 Torino 28 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2006-02-21 Torino 16 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2006-02-18 Torino 4 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-02-14 Torino 12 8 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-11 Torino 19 15 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 25 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 17 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 21 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-08 Oberhof 5 16 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 20 16 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 28 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 22 73 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 6 83 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2005-11-29 Ístersund 12 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-11-27 Ístersund 8 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 3 33 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 6 14 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 20 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 13 6 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 38 59 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 14 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-11 Pragelato 98 16 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-02-09 Pragelato 41 15 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 6 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 7 84 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 66 4 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding DNF 28 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+-+-
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 28 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-09 Oberhof 11 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2005-01-07 Oberhof 27 20 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-12-19 Ístersund 17 20 15 km Mass Start 1+0+3+1
2004-12-17 Ístersund 18 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2004-12-15 Ístersund 13 2 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 16 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 41 51 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 49 40 20 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 14 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2004-12-04 Beitost°len 19 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 27 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 32 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 32 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 30 125 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 73 16 10 km Sprint 4+1
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 11 28 20 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 10 7 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 7 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 13 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 30 50 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 28 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 45 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 42 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 23 12 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-10 Pokljuka DNS 57 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 57 40 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 50 34 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+2
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 34 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 24 55 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 28 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 37 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 36 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 7 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 44 29 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 24 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 39 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-02-23 Ístersund DNS 34 12.5 km Pursuit
2003-02-21 Ístersund 34 15 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2003-02-20 Ístersund 10 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen DNS 45 12.5 km Pursuit
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 45 10 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-09 Lahti 13 15 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2003-02-08 Lahti 30 32 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 27 12 15 km Mass Start 3+0+2+1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 35 32 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 5 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 16 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-01-12 Oberhof 18 14 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2003-01-09 Oberhof 24 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 42 50 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2002-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 13 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 50 47 10 km Sprint 4+0
2002-12-15 Ístersund 23 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2002-12-14 Ístersund 12 2 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-12 Ístersund 11 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-12-08 Ístersund 4 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2002-12-05 Ístersund 12 15 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 5 11 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 2 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 8 26 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 19 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 38 18 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-03-17 Lahti 37 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2002-03-16 Lahti 14 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2002-03-14 Lahti 28 30 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti 23 - 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 12 33 10 km Sprint 0+3
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 17 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 51 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+3
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 40 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 39 56 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 43 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 8 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 43 28 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2002-01-12 Oberhof 28 13 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+1
2002-01-11 Oberhof 19 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2002-01-09 Oberhof 12 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 6 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 34 54 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 21 78 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 12 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 2 49 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 48 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 13 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 48 80 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 17 15 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 69 26 10 km Sprint 3+2
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 15 84 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 22 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 36 3 10 km Sprint 3+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 23 35 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 8 8 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 38 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 22 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 40 91 10 km Sprint 0+4
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 29 18 15 km Mass Start 2+2+3+0
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 5 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 10 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 75 73 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-01-07 Oberhof 26 14 15 km Mass Start 1+3+2+2
2001-01-06 Oberhof 7 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2001-01-04 Oberhof 4 49 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 21 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 14 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 23 64 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 32 26 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 26 30 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 10 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 49 66 10 km Sprint 1+3
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 66 71 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 11 20 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 23 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 9 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-03-12 Lahti 9 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 6 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2000-03-09 Lahti 8 24 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 14 27 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 57 20 km Individual 1+0+3+-
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 31 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 30 65 10 km Sprint 2+0
2000-02-13 Ístersund 40 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2000-02-11 Ístersund 31 31 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-27 EM Koscielisko 5 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko 36 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 16 12.5 km Pursuit
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 16 90 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 26 17 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2000-01-09 Oberhof 11 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2000-01-07 Oberhof 14 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2000-01-06 Oberhof 6 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 26 21 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+1
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 18 93 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 44 56 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 7 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 20 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 7 67 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 4 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 38 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 20 27 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 15 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 15 5 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 25 61 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 61 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 14 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 32 35 10 km Sprint 4+1
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 6 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 29 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 36 34 10 km Sprint 3+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 6 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 12 14 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 9 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 17 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 23 67 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 54 10 km Sprint
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 12 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 24 49 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 44 40 20 km Individual 2+2+2+0
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 39 47 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 14 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 20 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10-4 10 km Team 0
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 2 36 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 18 40 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 9 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 3 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 22 5 10 km Sprint 0+3
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 23 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 6 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1998-02-18 Nagano 32 42 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 5 45 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1998-02-04 EM Minsk-Raubichi - 12.5 km Pursuit
1998-02-03 EM Minsk-Raubichi - 10 km Sprint
1998-02-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi - 20 km Individual
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 12 54 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 23 51 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 7 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 7 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 56 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 88 - 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 92 - 10 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 49 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 28 41 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 12 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 39 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 59 21 20 km Individual 2+2+0+2
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 16 22 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 9-4 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 18 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 23 44 10 km Sprint 2+0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 68 92 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 37 26 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 15 9-4 10 km Team 1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 42 59 10 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 86 29 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 45 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
1997-01-04 Oberhof 28 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 13 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 63 42 10 km Sprint 3+1
1996-12-08 Ístersund 4 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 94 66 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-05 Ístersund 74 79 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 14 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 81 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 63 - 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 12 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 65 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 94 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 30 - 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 13 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 42 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 35 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 46 - 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 34 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-12-07 Ístersund 63 - 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 11 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 29 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 67 - 20 km Individual 1+3+3+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 - 20 km Individual 3+0+2+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-3 10 km Team 2
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 40 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 21 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1995-01-22 Oberhof 5 2-3 10 km Team 0
1995-01-21 Oberhof 4 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-19 Oberhof 66 - 20 km Individual 2+1+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 16 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 41 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 32 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 41 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 10 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 39 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 119 - 20 km Individual 1+3+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 85 - 10 km Sprint 2+4
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 85 - 20 km Individual 3+1+2+2
1993-03-13 Ístersund 82 - 10 km Sprint 3+2
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 15 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 76 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 100 - 20 km Individual 2+3+1+2
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 79 73 10 km Sprint 2+3
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 19 15-2 20 km Team 4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 59 39 10 km Sprint 3+1
1992-02-20 Albertville 61 3 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1992-02-16 Albertville 16 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1992-02-12 Albertville 39 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 22 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 84 54 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 25 25-4 Mixed Relay --- ---
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 58 56 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 71 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2010-02-26 Vancouver 19 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 74 78 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2010-02-16 Vancouver 32 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2010-02-14 Vancouver 14 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 17 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 48 34 20 km Individual 0+0+3+2
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang 38 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 25 96 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-02-17 WSC Ístersund 12 20 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 13 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 15 86 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2008-02-10 WSC Ístersund 13 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 18 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 17-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 45 10 km Sprint
2006-02-25 Torino 28 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2006-02-21 Torino 16 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2006-02-18 Torino 4 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-02-14 Torino 12 8 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-11 Torino 19 15 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 13 6 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 38 59 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 14 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 13 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 30 50 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 28 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 45 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 24 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 39 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 8 26 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 17 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 51 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+3
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 40 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 39 56 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 8 8 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 38 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 22 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 40 91 10 km Sprint 0+4
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 6 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 14 27 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 57 20 km Individual 1+0+3+-
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 31 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 30 65 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 15 5 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 61 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 6 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 12 14 10 km Sprint 2+1
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10-4 10 km Team 0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 9 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 6 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1998-02-18 Nagano 32 42 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 5 45 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 16 22 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 9-4 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 18 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 23 44 10 km Sprint 2+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 30 - 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 - 20 km Individual 3+0+2+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-3 10 km Team 2
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 16 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 41 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 79 73 10 km Sprint 2+3
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 19 15-2 20 km Team 4
1992-02-20 Albertville 61 3 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1992-02-16 Albertville 16 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1992-02-12 Albertville 39 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-11-28 IBU Beitost°len 1 116 10 km Sprint 0+1

Info

Name Ilmars Bricis
Nation Latvia
Born48 y (9.Jul 1970)
Results1992 - 2018
MaratonNo.40 - 4154 pts

World Champs Medals

Sprint Hochfilzen 2005
Individual Pokljuka 2001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0515
Pursuit0011
Mass Start006
Individual025
Total0737