Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Anastasia Zagoruiko

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2016/2017 85 (21 pts) 5 45.2 - - - 2 85.71% 71.43% -
2015/2016 64 (64 pts) 6 33.2 - - - 5 84.00% 84.00% -
2013/2014 - - 1 70.0 - - - - 80.00% 60.00% -
2012/2013 89 (8 pts) 5 49.0 - - - 2 88.57% 88.57% 1
2011/2012 70 (23 pts) 4 37.3 - - - 2 80.00% 83.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 13 31 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 31 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 12 27 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 18 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 31 19 15 km Individual 2+0+2+2
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 11 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 9 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 5 88 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 8 23 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 23 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 32 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen DNS 95 7.5 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 49 69 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 1 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 14 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 7 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-27 CISM Sochi 2-3 15 km Patrol 1
2017-02-24 CISM Sochi 8 10 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 46 32 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 32 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 6 7-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 76 103 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-04 Östersund 29 43 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2016-12-03 Östersund 43 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 12 25 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 29 43 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 18 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 18 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 11 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 25 94 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 5 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+0
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 4 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 7 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 11 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 41 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 32 59 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 58 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 38 71 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 12 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 2 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 70 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 6 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 4 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 23 30 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 14 7 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+2
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 6 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 30 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 5 32 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 5 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 4 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 2 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 6 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 5 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 13 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 31 11 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 11 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 36 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-09 Sochi 71 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 48 98 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 5 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 8 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 38 52 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 52 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 36 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 3 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 2 17 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 3 10 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 10 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 3 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 2 2 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 14 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 17 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 33 46 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 46 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 26 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 44 75 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 8 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 11 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 14 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 4 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 1 54 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 49 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 47 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 8 5 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+2+2
2011-02-04 UVS Erzurum 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 6 5 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 5 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 13 26 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 35 46 15 km Individual 0+3+5+0
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 28 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 5 13 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 20 71 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 11-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 6 36 12.5 km Individual 0+3+2+0
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 4 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 4 46 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 17 10 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 10 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 47 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-02 WJC Ruhpolding 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 14 34 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 15 10 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 10 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 5 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 2 82 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 15 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 22 118 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME DNS 12 10 km Individual
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 33 34 7.5 km Pursuit 1+3+3+2
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 1 6 km Sprint 3+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 11 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 25 94 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 17 10 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 10 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 47 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2008-02-02 WJC Ruhpolding 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 14 34 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 15 10 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 10 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME DNS 12 10 km Individual
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 33 34 7.5 km Pursuit 1+3+3+2
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 1 6 km Sprint 3+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 1 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 8 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 1 54 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 11-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1

Info

Name Anastasia Zagoruiko
Nation Russia
Born30 y (15.Oct 1988)
Results2006 - 2018
MaratonNo.402 - 116 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Canmore 2009
Individual Canmore 2009
Relay Ruhpolding 2008