Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Martin Otcenas

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 66 (35 pts) 11 52.3 - - - 4 88.00% 74.67% -
2016/2017 75 (29 pts) 15 60.3 - - - 2 78.10% 76.19% -
2015/2016 64 (49 pts) 15 49.1 - - - 5 85.22% 68.70% -
2014/2015 75 (21 pts) 13 61.9 - - - 2 80.00% 63.53% 1
2013/2014 - - 12 63.6 - - - - 70.00% 78.75% 3
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-22 Tyumen 66 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 17 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 73 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 10 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 39 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 18 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 20 4-4 Mixed Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 84 12 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 27 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 52 19 10 km Sprint 0+4
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 58 50 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 5 32 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 48 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 21 34 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 12 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 75 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 14 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 40 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 29 69 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 24 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 62 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-02 Östersund 64 78 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 58 1 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2017-11-26 Östersund 13 18-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-2 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 77 44 10 km Sprint 3+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 9 15-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 80 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 13 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 68 18 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 65 10 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 24 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 47 51 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 19 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 13 58 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 84 23 20 km Individual 0+1+3+2
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 85 12 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 14 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-01-05 Oberhof 75 68 10 km Sprint 4+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 43 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 42 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 14 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 47 43 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 42 46 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-03 Östersund 97 36 10 km Sprint 1+5
2016-12-01 Östersund 29 46 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2016-11-27 Östersund 20 16-4 Mixed Relay 2-3 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 66 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 63 68 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 30 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 25 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 47 41 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 41 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 49 49 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 48 53 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 75 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 15 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 69 61 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 44 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 43 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 51 60 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 60 53 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 36 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 37 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-06 Östersund 50 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+4
2015-12-05 Östersund 28 25 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-02 Östersund 60 11 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2015-11-29 Östersund 17 13-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 3-3 / 0-1 1-3
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 14 28 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+3+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 7 36 10 km Sprint A 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 62 25 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 88 87 20 km Individual 2+0+2+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 65 62 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 17 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 85 40 10 km Sprint 3+3
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 9 15-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 6 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 69 2 10 km Sprint 4+1
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 12 84 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 11 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 83 2 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 55 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 12 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2015-01-10 Oberhof 53 43 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-01-08 Oberhof 15 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 40 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 21 57 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 47 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 17 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 48 79 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-06 Östersund 73 65 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-03 Östersund 85 53 20 km Individual 2+3+0+2
2014-11-30 Östersund 15 7-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 18 19 15 km Mass Start A 1+1+2+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 19 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 89 71 10 km Sprint 2+2
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 55 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+5+3+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 45 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 49 65 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 76 89 10 km Sprint 2+3
2014-02-08 Sochi 67 83 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 86 80 10 km Sprint 2+2
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 59 74 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 13 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2014-01-03 Oberhof 70 42 10 km Sprint 4+1
2013-12-20 UVS Val di Fiemme 17 9 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 5 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 7 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 8 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 26 33 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 58 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 13 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 53 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-30 Östersund 47 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-28 Östersund 76 91 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 17 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 18-4 25 km Patrol 1
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 28 98 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 - 10 km Team
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 28 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 13 25 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 44 34 20 km Individual 1+0+1+4
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 91 106 10 km Sprint 3+2
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 9 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 46 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 47 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 76 63 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-01-05 Oberhof 80 96 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-01-04 Oberhof 9 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2012-12-02 Östersund 56 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2012-12-01 Östersund 51 96 10 km Sprint 0+3
2012-11-28 Östersund 90 66 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 33 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 12 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 66 72 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 12 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 25 39 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 37 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 37 58 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 52 2 10 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 23 17 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 36 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 55 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 7 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-12-02 Östersund 100 90 10 km Sprint 2+3
2011-11-30 Östersund 102 98 20 km Individual 1+4+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 53 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+3
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 46 28 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 41 10 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 82 96 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2011-01-07 Oberhof 90 91 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-05 Oberhof 19 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 88 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 91 86 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 55 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 53 101 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-26 Khanty-Mansijsk 66 69 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 95 81 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 93 69 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 12 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 14 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 36 41 20 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+4+2
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 29 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 50 67 10 km Sprint 3+2
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 31 49 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2010-01-09 Oberhof 75 102 10 km Sprint 2+4
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 98 95 10 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 82 126 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 73 23 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 81 156 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 23 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 29 23 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 31 43 20 km Individual 0+4+1+4
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 8 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 31 36 20 km Individual 1+1+3+3
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 41 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 51 42 10 km Sprint 3+5
2009-02-14 IBU Bansko 3 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+3+3
2009-02-13 IBU Bansko 4 17 10 km Sprint 3+4
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 14 4 10 km Sprint 0+4
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 16 22 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 102 95 10 km Sprint 2+4
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 32 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 35 33 10 km Sprint 3+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 52 59 10 km Sprint 1+4
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 34 70 20 km Individual 2+3+1+1
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 75 54 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach DNF 85 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre DNS 72 10 km Sprint
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 86 99 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 10 25-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 19 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 15 111 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 35 108 15 km Individual 2+2+0+3
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 12 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 57 12 15 km Individual 2+1+1+3
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 30 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 34 61 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 2 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 23 114 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+3+2
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 14 117 10 km Sprint 1+3
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 27 128 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 41 104 15 km Individual 2+4+2+2
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 48 36 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 48 78 15 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby DNS 114 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 14 110 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-11-25 IBU-Jr Geilo 27 104 10 km Sprint 4+5
2007-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 30 109 10 km Sprint 3+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 18 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 20 4-4 Mixed Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 84 12 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 27 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 52 19 10 km Sprint 0+4
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 12 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 65 10 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 24 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 47 51 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 63 68 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 30 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 25 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 88 87 20 km Individual 2+0+2+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 65 62 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 17 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2014-02-08 Sochi 67 83 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 91 106 10 km Sprint 3+2
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 12 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 66 72 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 12 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 57 12 15 km Individual 2+1+1+3
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 30 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 34 61 10 km Sprint 2+1

Info

Name Martin Otcenas
Nation Slovakia
Born31 y (25.Aug 1987)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.439 - 148 pts