Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Alexey Volkov

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 67 (35 pts) 4 35.8 - - - 3 94.29% 97.14% 1
2016/2017 56 (63 pts) 3 20.0 - - - 3 96.00% 96.00% 1
2015/2016 43 (167 pts) 11 31.6 - 1 2 9 90.59% 88.24% 3
2014/2015 58 (71 pts) 6 31.0 - - 1 5 93.33% 91.11% 2
2013/2014 21 (377 pts) 15 18.3 - 2 4 15 92.59% 89.63% 5
2012/2013 33 (276 pts) 15 25.5 - - 4 11 89.17% 89.17% 4
2011/2012 38 (243 pts) 13 28.5 - - 2 11 85.00% 87.00% -
2010/2011 56 (96 pts) 8 31.4 - - - 7 90.77% 89.23% -
2009/2010 51 (112 pts) 6 29.2 - - 3 4 80.00% 90.00% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 7 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 17 5 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 9 6 Super Sprint Final 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 6 24 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-2
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 5 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 20 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 5 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 0-3 0-0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 27 28 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 3 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 27 62 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 4 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-01-06 Oberhof 28 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 55 101 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 1 7-2 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 15 60 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 8 45 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 6 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 20 66 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 3 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-3
2017-11-30 Östersund 33 59 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 33 17 15 km Mass Start A 2+1+1+0
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 15 107 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 19 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 30 108 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 14 8-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-2 0-0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 2 11 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 4 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 2-3 / 0-1 1-3
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 5 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 9 43 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 2 30 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 11 99 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 5 57 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 5 16 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 81 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 75 10 km Sprint 3+1
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 19 58 10 km Sprint 4+1
2016-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 3 7-2 Single Mixed Relay
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 21 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 20 32 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 2 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 2 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 2 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 11 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 15 49 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 31 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 39 96 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 66 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 4 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2016-02-04 Canmore 22 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 77 71 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 2 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 32 2 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 28 20 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+0
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 16 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1-0 0-0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 10 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-12-02 Östersund 3 58 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 29 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 66 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 9 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 32 98 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 1 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-2 0-0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 36 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 5 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 52 81 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 3 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-10 Oberhof 40 80 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 5 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 6 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 19 112 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 13 105 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-23 Holmenkollen DNF 20 15 km Mass Start 0+1+-+-
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 5 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 23 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-09 Pokljuka 24 14 15 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 29 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 31 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-02-22 Sochi 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-13 Sochi 63 71 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 16 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 2 48 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 3 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-01-05 Oberhof 2 18 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2014-01-04 Oberhof 18 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 7 74 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 22 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 24 2 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 19 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 3 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 33 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-28 Östersund 19 7 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-11-24 Östersund 6 2-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 47 60 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 60 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-03-07 Sochi 19 26 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 12 25 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 5 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 14 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-26 EM Bansko DNS 11 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 11 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 15 47 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 38 68 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 5 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-06 Oberhof 8 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2013-01-05 Oberhof 6 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-04 Oberhof 1 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 2 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 28 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 41 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-02 Östersund 10 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2012-12-01 Östersund 28 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-28 Östersund 51 41 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 1 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 21 35 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti DNS 37 12.5 km Pursuit
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 37 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-05 Holmenkollen 13 23 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 50 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 24 25 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 30 43 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 11 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 18 93 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 26 92 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2012-01-07 Oberhof 68 9 10 km Sprint 4+0
2012-01-05 Oberhof 2 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 1 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 10 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 8 103 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 8 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 2 53 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-12-02 Östersund 93 80 10 km Sprint 3+1
2011-11-30 Östersund 11 35 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 21 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 37 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 53 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 71 78 10 km Sprint 4+2
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 19 112 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 2 29 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 18 61 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 37 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 60 94 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-05 Östersund 23 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-12-04 Östersund 31 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-02 Östersund 24 20 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-26 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 42 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 7 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 4 44 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 40 9 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 9 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 2 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 23 74 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 1 51 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 16 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 24 58 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 5 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 16 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 34 158 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 25 117 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
2009-12-05 Östersund 74 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 5 85 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 5 73 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 12 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 26 32 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 129 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 11 99 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 39 96 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 9 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2014-02-22 Sochi 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-13 Sochi 63 71 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 15 47 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 21 35 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 12 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 26 32 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 129 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 1 7-2 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 1 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-2 0-0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 36 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-02-22 Sochi 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-04 Oberhof 1 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 1 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 50 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 1 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 1 51 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0

Info

Name Alexey Volkov
Nation Russia
Born30 y (5.Apr 1988)
Results2009 - 2018
MaratonNo.132 - 1447 pts
Fantasy game $30

Olympic Medals

Relay Sochi 2014

World Champs Medals

Relay Hochfilzen 2017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint006
Pursuit006
Mass Start011
Individual023
Total0316

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Canmore 2009
Individual Canmore 2009