Sign in Sign up

Emilia Yordanova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 58 (7 pts) 4 55.0 - - - 1 90.00% 80.00% 1
2017/2018 - - 10 57.9 - - - - 85.71% 85.71% 3
2016/2017 90 (17 pts) 15 57.4 - - - 1 83.81% 80.95% 2
2015/2016 96 (3 pts) 12 63.3 - - - 1 91.25% 86.25% 3
2014/2015 74 (21 pts) 15 58.3 - - - 2 79.09% 83.64% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 20 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 80 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 51 34 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 34 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 55 57 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 11 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 20 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen DNS 47 10 km Pursuit
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 20 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 47 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 24 18-1 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1 / 0-3 1-3
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 67 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 16 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 17 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 82 46 15 km Individual 4+0+1+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 55 60 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 60 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 8 4-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 32 10 km Pursuit
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 31 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 18 8 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 69 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 22 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 49 82 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 18 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 57 56 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 56 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 18 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 68 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 51 43 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2017-12-01 Östersund 43 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-29 Östersund 72 81 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2017-11-26 Östersund 16 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 77 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 20 16-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 64 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 19 17-1 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 88 66 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 22 18-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 24 97 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 53 42 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 42 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 17 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 4 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 25 38 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 38 13 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 45 17 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 18 18-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 56 70 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 43 50 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 49 96 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 19 17-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-06 Oberhof 77 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 67 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 17 15-1 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 69 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 48 46 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 45 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-11-30 Östersund 59 79 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2016-11-27 Östersund 16 24-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 1-3 0-1
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 28 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 74 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 20 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 53 35 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 38 48 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 47 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 16 25-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 46 26 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+4
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 26 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 5 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 16 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 66 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 13 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 63 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 22 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 75 63 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 53 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 32 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 66 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 63 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 19 19-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 61 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 85 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-03 Östersund 68 8 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 18 16-1 Single Mixed Relay 2-3 0-3 / 0-2 0-1
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 47 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 45 57 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 56 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 19-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 29 34 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 54 33 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 32 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 18 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 77 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 75 65 15 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto DNS 53 10 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 52 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 8 16-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3 / 0-1 0-0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 12 9-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 20 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+4
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 21 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 15 37 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 81 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 76 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-01-09 Oberhof DNF 78 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 17 18-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 76 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 55 55 10 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 20-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 54 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 62 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-04 Östersund 51 52 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2014-11-30 Östersund 17 22-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 73 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 67 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 70 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 66 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 21 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 21 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 9 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 19 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 26 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 12 5 15 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 76 77 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 41 55 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 54 62 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 19 19-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-01-04 Oberhof 51 58 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 56 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 56 58 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 58 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 19 19-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 19 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 82 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-11-29 Östersund 91 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-11-28 Östersund 68 3 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2013-11-24 Östersund 21 19-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 69 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-10 Sochi 16 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 23 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-03-07 Sochi 44 18 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 19 34 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 34 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 7 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 14 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+4
2013-02-24 EM Bansko 10 29 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 15 7 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 60 76 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 80 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 15 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 56 10 km Pursuit
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 56 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 17 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 86 102 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 69 80 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 21 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 77 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-01-03 Oberhof 16 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 85 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 21 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 81 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 83 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 86 84 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2012-11-25 Östersund 24 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 51 10 km Pursuit
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 51 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 54 44 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 46 42 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 42 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 22 12-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 69 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 12 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 38 43 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 43 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 8 34 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 19 29 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 29 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 45 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 50 53 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 53 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 74 65 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2012-01-06 Oberhof 62 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-04 Oberhof 13 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 11 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 84 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 67 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-04 Östersund DNS 53 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-03 Östersund 52 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-01 Östersund 87 57 15 km Individual 2+3+2+3
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 51 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 69 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 67 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 51 56 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 46 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 46 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 24 16 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 16 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-22 EM Val Ridanna DNF 2 15 km Individual 2+-+-+-
2011-02-12 IBU Bansko DNS 6 7.5 km Sprint
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko 11 10 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum DNS 4 12.5 km Mass Start
2011-02-04 UVS Erzurum 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 4 3 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 5 17 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 74 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 63 74 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 69 71 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-01-06 Oberhof 18 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 3-3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 55 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 79 52 15 km Individual 3+0+3+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 53 59 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 14 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 59 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-03 Östersund 71 73 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-12-01 Östersund 56 54 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 18-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 65 50 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 52 55 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 55 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 61 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 9 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 14 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 6 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 7 71 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 42 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 42 14 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 12 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 9 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 9 13 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 3-3
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 41 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-01-08 Oberhof 65 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2010-01-06 Oberhof 15 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 88 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 49 73 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 21 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-12-12 Hochfilzen 51 53 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 53 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-06 Östersund 16 17-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-12-05 Östersund 63 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-02 Östersund 87 91 15 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 30 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 26 22 10 km Pursuit 0+3+2+3
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 22 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 17 45 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 6 16-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 14 50 12.5 km Individual 1+3+2+0
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 6 6 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 6 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 19 20-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 95 74 15 km Individual 1+1+3+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 87 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 97 7.5 km Sprint
2009-01-16 Ruhpolding 88 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-01-09 Oberhof 72 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen DNS 18-2 4x6 km Relay
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 91 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 17 18-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 87 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-06 Östersund 89 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-04 Östersund 83 61 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 38 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 47 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord DNF 83 10 km Pursuit 1+2+4+-
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 23 46 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 24 83 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 23 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 10 20-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto DNS 40 10 km Pursuit
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 40 81 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 31 98 12.5 km Individual 2+2+2+0
2008-02-17 WSC Östersund DNS 19-2 4x6 km Relay
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 72 58 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 76 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2008-02-02 WYC Ruhpolding 11 6-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 47 14 10 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 30 19 7.5 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 19 15 6 km Sprint 0+1
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 3 27-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 5 56 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 6 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-12-14 IBU-Jr Bansko 2 23 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2007-12-13 IBU-Jr Bansko 3 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 18 15-1 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 23 102 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 43 98 12.5 km Individual 3+0+2+3
2007-11-30 Kontiolahti 103 42 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 102 33 15 km Individual 3+2+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU Val Ridanna 14 11 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+3
2007-03-16 IBU Val Ridanna 11 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-03-11 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 19 70 10 km Pursuit 2+5+1+3
2007-03-10 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 20 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-30 WYC Martell-Val Martello 7 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 18 17 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 17 60 6 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-25 WYC Martell-Val Martello 39 61 10 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2007-01-21 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 4 45-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-01-20 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 10 92 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2007-01-19 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 32 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 50 142 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 49 148 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 68 108 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 46 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 50 113 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2005-12-04 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 91 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-03 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 26 93 12.5 km Individual 1+1+4+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 11 9-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 56 60 7.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 60 69 6 km Sprint 0+3
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 65 15 10 km Individual 2+2+5+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 16 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 17 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 82 46 15 km Individual 4+0+1+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 55 60 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 60 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 22 18-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 24 97 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 53 42 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 42 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 17 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 20 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 53 35 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 38 48 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 47 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 16 25-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 19-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 29 34 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 54 33 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 32 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 18 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 60 76 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 80 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 15 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 54 44 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 46 42 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 42 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 22 12-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 51 56 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 46 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 46 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 16 18-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 12 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 9 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 9 13 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 19 20-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 95 74 15 km Individual 1+1+3+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 87 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2008-02-17 WSC Östersund DNS 19-2 4x6 km Relay
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 72 58 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 76 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2008-02-02 WYC Ruhpolding 11 6-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 47 14 10 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 30 19 7.5 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 19 15 6 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-30 WYC Martell-Val Martello 7 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 18 17 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 17 60 6 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-25 WYC Martell-Val Martello 39 61 10 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 11 9-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 56 60 7.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 60 69 6 km Sprint 0+3
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 65 15 10 km Individual 2+2+5+1

Info

Name Emilia Yordanova
Nation Bulgaria
Born29 y (5.May 1989)
Results2005 - 2019
MaratonNo.427 - 98 pts