Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Karin Oberhofer

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2016/2017 - - 3 70.7 - - - - 75.00% 65.00% -
2015/2016 17 (453 pts) 24 23.5 - - 5 21 83.59% 81.03% 1
2014/2015 10 (651 pts) 23 14.8 - 2 13 22 86.49% 75.68% 1
2013/2014 40 (182 pts) 15 31.9 - - 1 10 81.82% 73.64% -
2012/2013 21 (432 pts) 25 24.6 - - 2 23 88.00% 77.50% 3
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 5 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 11 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 5 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 9 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 17 58 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 30 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 27 12 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 9 9-1 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 8 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 16 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto DNS 95 7.5 km Sprint
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 93 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-03 Östersund 69 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 50 46 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 21 28 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 7 2-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 26 39 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 31 36 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 36 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 8 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 5 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 20 29 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 29 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-02-07 Canmore 2 16-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2016-02-06 Canmore 20 11 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+1+3
2016-02-05 Canmore 22 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 6 7 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 7 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 3 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 10 18 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 48 47 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2016-01-10 Ruhpolding 15 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 16 35 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 35 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 24 18 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 13 20 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 20 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 42 9 10 km Pursuit 1+3+2+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 9 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 15 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 8 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-03 Östersund 64 18 15 km Individual 3+2+0+1
2015-11-29 Östersund 22 14-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 1-2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 19 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+3+1+3
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 43 84 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 5 10 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 16 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 17 10 15 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 39 30 10 km Pursuit 1+3+3+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 29 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 7 18-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 2 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 15 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 34 4 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 6 6-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 5 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 16 7 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+0+2
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 46 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 9 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-11 Oberhof 9 5 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+0+1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 8 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 5 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-12-21 Pokljuka 13 5 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 8 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 10 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 5 2 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 4 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 2 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-07 Östersund 10 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 8 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-04 Östersund 27 1 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2014-11-30 Östersund 5 3-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 8 3 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 3 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 20 19 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 19 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 14 18 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 18 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 27 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-08 Pokljuka DNS 52 10 km Pursuit
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 52 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2014-02-21 Sochi 6 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-19 Sochi 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-17 Sochi 13 18 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2014-02-14 Sochi 14 32 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-02-11 Sochi 8 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2014-02-09 Sochi 4 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 37 42 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 41 38 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 7 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-01-04 Oberhof 45 41 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2014-01-03 Oberhof 39 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 23 24 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 24 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 9 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 66 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2013-11-29 Östersund 46 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-28 Östersund 8 34 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-11-24 Östersund 4 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7-3 15 km Patrol 0
2013-03-27 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 26 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-27 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand - 7.5 km Team
2013-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 19 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 30 42 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 42 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 7 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-03-09 Sochi 22 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-03-07 Sochi 39 90 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 7 17 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 24 12 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+3
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 12 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 20 29 12.5 km Mass Start 3+0+1+0
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 29 51 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 26 29 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 29 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 4 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 8 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 17 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+3
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 8 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 16 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 5 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-06 Oberhof 13 11 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 11 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-03 Oberhof 6 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-12-16 Pokljuka 23 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 18 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 24 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 11 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 27 30 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 30 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-02 Östersund 40 58 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2012-12-01 Östersund 58 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-11-29 Östersund 30 38 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2012-11-25 Östersund 7 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 50 56 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 56 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 10 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 65 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 38 19 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 19 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 34 40 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 20 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-04 Oberhof 10 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 7 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 17 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 19 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 7 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 37 30 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 30 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-04 Östersund 47 31 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-12-03 Östersund 31 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-01 Östersund 46 91 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 28 58 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 58 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 15 81 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 49 10 km Pursuit
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 49 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 11 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 4 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-02-22 EM Val Ridanna 10 29 15 km Individual 0+3+1+0
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 69 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 34 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 41 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 57 75 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2011-01-06 Oberhof 9 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 43 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 63 77 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 9 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 75 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-12-05 Östersund 52 51 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2010-12-03 Östersund 50 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-01 Östersund 24 60 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 36 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 27 57 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 57 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 31 51 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 51 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-12 Kontiolahti 3 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-02-23 Vancouver 11 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 75 61 15 km Individual 0+1+2+4
2010-02-16 Vancouver 53 47 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2010-02-13 Vancouver 47 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 35 39 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2010-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 39 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 18 17 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 67 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 46 29 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 29 106 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 68 98 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 11 22-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 64 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 14 13 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 13 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 5 15 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 15 17 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 17 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 40 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 20 63 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 10 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 10 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 53 4 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 11 66 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 41 44 10 km Pursuit 3+4+2+3
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 44 34 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 33 23 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2008-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 76 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-11 Ruhpolding 74 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-09 Ruhpolding 12 7-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 23 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 33 25 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU Val Ridanna 10 6 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+0
2007-03-16 IBU Val Ridanna 6 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-28 Lahti DNS 71 15 km Individual
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 75 88 15 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 47 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-21 IBU Forni Avoltri 3 33-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-01-20 IBU Forni Avoltri 12 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2007-01-19 IBU Forni Avoltri 10 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-13 IBU Pragelato 13 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-12 IBU Pragelato 20 13 15 km Individual 2+2+2+3
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 15 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 28 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 26 21 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+2
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 21 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello DNS 25 10 km Pursuit
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 15 32 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 11-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2006-01-31 WJC Presque Isle ME 13 45 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 25 14 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 14 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-01-21 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 5 15-2 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2006-01-19 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 16 72 12.5 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2005-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 29 128 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 28 99 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 14 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0+3 0+1
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 40 31 10 km Pursuit 3+4+2+0
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 31 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 26 13 12.5 km Individual 0+4+0+0
2005-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 4 11-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-01-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 21 51 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+3
2005-01-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 21 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2005-01-09 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 29 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-08 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 29 72 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 21 53 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 25 75 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 29 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 21 42 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNS 93 10 km Pursuit
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 33 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 7 2-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 26 39 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 31 36 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 36 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 8 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 17 10 15 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 39 30 10 km Pursuit 1+3+3+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 29 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 7 18-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-21 Sochi 6 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-19 Sochi 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-17 Sochi 13 18 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2014-02-14 Sochi 14 32 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-02-11 Sochi 8 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2014-02-09 Sochi 4 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 20 29 12.5 km Mass Start 3+0+1+0
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 29 51 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 26 29 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 29 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 4 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 15 81 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 49 10 km Pursuit
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 49 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2010-02-23 Vancouver 11 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 75 61 15 km Individual 0+1+2+4
2010-02-16 Vancouver 53 47 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2010-02-13 Vancouver 47 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 75 88 15 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 47 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 11-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2006-01-31 WJC Presque Isle ME 13 45 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 25 14 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 14 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 14 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0+3 0+1
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 40 31 10 km Pursuit 3+4+2+0
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 31 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 26 13 12.5 km Individual 0+4+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-03-27 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand - 7.5 km Team

Info

Name Karin Oberhofer
Nation Italy
Born33 y (3.Nov 1985)
Results2004 - 2018
MaratonNo.90 - 2112 pts

Olympic Medals

Mixed Sochi 2014

World Champs Medals

Mass Start Kontiolahti 2015
Relay Kontiolahti 2015
Relay Nove Mesto 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0110
Pursuit005
Mass Start015
Individual001
Total0221