Sign in Sign up

Lars Helge Birkeland

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 23 (53 pts) 3 23.3 - - 1 3 80.00% 96.00% -
2017/2018 14 (479 pts) 21 17.6 - - 5 21 88.82% 91.18% 4
2016/2017 31 (314 pts) 15 20.5 - - 3 15 88.80% 90.40% 1
2015/2016 50 (115 pts) 10 32.2 - - 1 7 84.00% 88.00% 1
2014/2015 59 (65 pts) 7 41.9 - - 1 4 76.36% 83.64% 1
2013/2014 47 (124 pts) 7 27.6 - - 2 5 86.67% 88.89% 2
2012/2013 49 (127 pts) 10 33.3 - - 2 6 96.00% 84.00% 2
2011/2012 79 (28 pts) 10 49.5 - - - 4 82.86% 85.71% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 35 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 25 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 10 49 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 1 6-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 5 6 15 km Mass Start A 0+2+1+0
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 2 117 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 26 15 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2018-03-24 Tyumen 13 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-03-22 Tyumen 38 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 18 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 10 6 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 25 10 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+1
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 14 32 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 60 47 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 26 10 15 km Mass Start 0+3+1+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 9 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 6 37 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 23 10 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 3 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 20 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 15 17 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 16 8 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 17 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 10 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 13 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 6 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-12-02 Östersund 29 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-30 Östersund 14 7 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-11-26 Östersund 9 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-2 0-0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 13 12 15 km Mass Start A 2+0+0+2
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 7 141 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 17 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 21 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 9 3 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 11 23 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 13 2 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 36 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 10 10 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 6 6-2 Single Mixed Relay
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 15 21 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 35 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 36 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 9 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 13 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 32 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 28 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 27 60 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-01 Östersund 4 40 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 7 11 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+0+1
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 12 118 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 56 10 km Sprint
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 30 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 37 29 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-07 Canmore 3 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-2 0-0
2016-02-04 Canmore 44 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 25 17 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 20 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 26 48 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen DNS 48 12.5 km Pursuit
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 48 96 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 25 58 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 58 83 10 km Sprint 3+3
2015-12-02 Östersund 9 100 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 1 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 9 17 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+1+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 21 114 10 km Sprint A 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 47 59 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 59 62 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 9 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 5 44 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 29 93 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 81 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 4 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 5 10 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 4 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 1 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 2 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 24 118 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 14 43 10 km Sprint 1+4
2014-12-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 7 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 19 42 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 5 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 30 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 3 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 39 73 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-03 Östersund 84 59 20 km Individual 4+2+1+3
2014-11-30 Östersund 2 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 2 16 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+0
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 16 82 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 14 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 33 44 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 4 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 9 67 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 43 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 44 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 7 39 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 27 12.5 km Pursuit
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 27 74 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 2 11 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 13 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 17 10 km Sprint
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 7 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 63 80 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 10 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen DNS 5 20 km Individual
2013-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 8 30 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+2+0
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 23 103 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-09 Sochi DNS 105 10 km Sprint
2013-03-07 Sochi DNS 94 20 km Individual
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 17 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 41 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 44 80 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 10 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 31 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 31 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-13 Ruhpolding 10 26 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 6 44 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 2 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 9 13 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 4 90 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2012-12-29 SE Gelsenkirchen 3 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 78 71 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 37 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 48 13 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-28 Östersund 21 32 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 15 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 85 53 10 km Sprint 4+1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 39 50 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 70 7 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 14 19-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 37 54 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 54 82 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 11 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 46 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 3 115 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 13 30 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 2 24 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 62 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-04 Östersund 31 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2011-12-02 Östersund 29 103 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-11-30 Östersund 42 99 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 3 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 13 101 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 48 12.5 km Pursuit
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 48 56 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 25 65 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 10 1 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 6 14 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 23 43 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 43 33 10 km Sprint 2+3
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 15 1 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 11 22 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 70 35 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 74 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 23 39 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 10 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 20 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 23 70 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 29 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 48 60 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 38 67 20 km Individual 2+4+1+1
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 37 76 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 13 104 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 51 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+1
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 41 102 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 32 94 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 44 129 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 6 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 19 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 24 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 12 106 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 60 47 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 9 3 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 44 80 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 39 50 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 6 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 19 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 24 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 12 106 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 1 6-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-11-29 Östersund 1 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 81 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 1 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 13 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2

Info

Name Lars Helge Birkeland
Nation Norway
Born30 y (11.Feb 1988)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.142 - 1324 pts
Fantasy game $4532 p13.25%

Olympic Medals

Relay Pyeongchang 2018
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint006
Pursuit004
Mass Start001
Individual004
Total0015