Sign in Sign up

Ondrej Moravec

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 27 (63 pts) 5 31.6 - - - 4 95.00% 90.00% 1
2017/2018 27 (294 pts) 18 25.5 - 1 3 14 86.21% 91.03% 3
2016/2017 12 (597 pts) 24 19.7 - 2 9 21 88.50% 86.50% 4
2015/2016 25 (373 pts) 21 26.2 - 1 5 17 85.29% 88.82% 2
2014/2015 6 (655 pts) 25 18.0 - 3 11 22 82.00% 90.00% 3
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen - 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 28 57 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 57 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 23 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 20 24 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 30 18 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 10 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 29 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 29 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 9 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 18 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2 / 0-1 0-0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 20 29 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 7 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 8 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 11 29 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 12 7 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 51 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+3
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 29 12 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 14 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 43 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 10 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 28 22 15 km Mass Start 3+0+0+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 8 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 2 18 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 14 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 13 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 11 16 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 2 6-2 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 41 37 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 37 33 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 18 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 43 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 34 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-03 Ístersund 22 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-12-02 Ístersund 44 75 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-30 Ístersund 30 5 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-11-26 Ístersund 13 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 24 12 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+1
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 8 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 7 28 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 6 14-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 4 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 2 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 2 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 6 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 1 61 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 16 5 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 10 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 51 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 5 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 5 81 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 7 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 23 19 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+0
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 13 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 57 9 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 37 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 52 56 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-01-08 Oberhof 13 14 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 21 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-01-05 Oberhof 19 20 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 4 20 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 50 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+5+1+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 8 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 5 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 14 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 31 10 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Ístersund 18 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-12-03 Ístersund 35 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-01 Ístersund 17 23 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2016-11-27 Ístersund 7 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 5 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 35 85 20 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 59 42 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME DNS 71 10 km Sprint
2016-02-07 Canmore 10 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-06 Canmore 9 11 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2016-02-04 Canmore 51 32 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 46 54 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 54 9 10 km Sprint 3+0
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 7 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 8 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 4 37 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-01-10 Ruhpolding 2 19 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 8 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 13 13 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 2 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 29 22 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 26 19 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 19 10 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 20 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 24 35 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-06 Ístersund 19 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2015-12-05 Ístersund 40 52 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-02 Ístersund 35 8 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2015-11-29 Ístersund 3 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 21 5 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 42 38 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 38 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 8 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 6 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 40 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 9 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 9 23 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 4 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 7 6 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 70 23 20 km Individual 0+1+2+3
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 39 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 42 1 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 2 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 6 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 10 15 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 12 7 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 13 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 6 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-11 Oberhof 13 6 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2015-01-10 Oberhof 25 28 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-08 Oberhof DNF 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2014-12-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 4 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2014-12-21 Pokljuka 7 7 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 5 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 18 20 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 9 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 10 5 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-07 Ístersund 20 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2014-12-06 Ístersund 2 20 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-03 Ístersund 12 17 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-11-30 Ístersund 9 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-23 Holmenkollen 25 12 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 28 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 27 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 41 4 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+4
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 3 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 6 6 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-09 Pokljuka 11 11 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 34 26 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+0
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 26 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-02-22 Sochi 11 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-19 Sochi 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-18 Sochi 4 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2014-02-13 Sochi 18 25 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-02-10 Sochi 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-02-08 Sochi 8 6 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 12 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 13 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 17 78 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 14 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 28 11 20 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-01-05 Oberhof 5 12 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2014-01-04 Oberhof 14 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 28 4 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 6 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 2 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 8 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 42 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 7 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 48 79 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-11-30 Ístersund 37 24 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-28 Ístersund 7 13 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2013-11-24 Ístersund 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 12 9 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 21 4 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-09 Sochi 7 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 14 27 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 1 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 28 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 40 38 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 4 14 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 4 42 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 31 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 35 62 10 km Sprint 3+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 6 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 32 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 42 33 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-01-13 Ruhpolding 25 10 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 20 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 13 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-06 Oberhof 3 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2013-01-05 Oberhof 11 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-04 Oberhof 8 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2012-12-16 Pokljuka 27 15 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+1
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 2 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 8 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 5 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 16 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 23 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-01 Ístersund 69 45 10 km Sprint 2+3
2012-11-28 Ístersund 14 12 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2012-11-25 Ístersund 3 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 25 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+0
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 19 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 29 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 13 18 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 9 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 12 2 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 15 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 18 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 8 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 34 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 27 14 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 46 18 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+2
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 18 67 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 14 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 26 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 22 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 23 80 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 20 35 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2012-01-07 Oberhof 57 32 10 km Sprint 3+1
2012-01-05 Oberhof 9 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 2 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 68 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 7 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 41 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 59 19 10 km Sprint 0+3
2011-12-04 Ístersund 25 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2011-12-02 Ístersund 48 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-30 Ístersund 70 60 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 25 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 29 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 82 54 10 km Sprint 1+4
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 10-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 26 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 14 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 19 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 24 51 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2011-01-07 Oberhof 73 16 10 km Sprint 3+3
2011-01-05 Oberhof 2 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 33 73 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 81 67 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 7 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 83 87 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-04 Ístersund 79 13 10 km Sprint 1+4
2010-12-02 Ístersund 52 34 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-14 Vancouver 67 88 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 31 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 20 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 57 6 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 10 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 34 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 45 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+3+0
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 31 122 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 88 96 20 km Individual 4+1+1+0
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-12-12 Hochfilzen 52 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 47 101 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-12-06 Ístersund 11 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2009-12-05 Ístersund 83 64 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-03 Ístersund 29 126 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-19 Trondheim 79 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-15 Whistler 11 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 5-3 0-0
2009-03-13 Whistler 69 86 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-11 Whistler 84 79 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 6 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2009-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 45 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 50 100 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 63 77 10 km Sprint 3+1
2009-01-10 Oberhof 52 92 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 8 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 56 111 10 km Sprint 3+0
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 50 4 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 13 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 63 4 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-06 Ístersund 61 70 10 km Sprint 3+0
2008-12-03 Ístersund 32 62 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-15 Holmenkollen 18 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2008-03-13 Holmenkollen 17 50 10 km Sprint 0+0
2008-03-08 Khanty-Mansijsk 17 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2008-03-06 Khanty-Mansijsk 4 67 10 km Sprint 0+0
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 22 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+4
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 28 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 7 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 44 110 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2008-02-12 WSC Ístersund 12 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2008-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 33 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 35 66 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-01-13 Ruhpolding 54 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 52 68 10 km Sprint 3+1
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2008-01-05 Oberhof 52 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 49 15 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 60 87 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 14 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 86 100 10 km Sprint 3+0
2007-12-02 Kontiolahti 49 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+4+1
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 35 73 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 46 71 20 km Individual 2+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 55 50 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 50 10 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 65 39 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2007-03-04 Lahti 20 15 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2007-03-03 Lahti 15 49 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-03-01 Lahti 34 62 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2007-02-15 IBU Nove Mesto 5 9 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2007-02-14 IBU Nove Mesto 9 6 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 49 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 56 83 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 47 114 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 8 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2007-01-07 Oberhof 55 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2007-01-06 Oberhof 59 60 10 km Sprint 3+2
2007-01-04 Oberhof 5 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 4 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 62 64 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 17 110 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 8 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 30 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 33 94 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-03 Ístersund 47 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2006-12-02 Ístersund 46 106 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-11-30 Ístersund 53 56 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 18 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 57 62 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 34 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 34 85 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-03-05 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 8 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 45 12.5 km Pursuit
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 45 51 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-02-21 Torino 6 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino 39 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2006-02-14 Torino 32 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 18 99 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 7 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 73 53 10 km Sprint 1+4
2006-01-04 Oberhof 4 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 23 114 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 31 122 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2005-11-27 Ístersund 26 56 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 56 114 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 22 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 39 164 10 km Sprint 5+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 160 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2005-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 101 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2005-03-05 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 69 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-02-20 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 4 35 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2005-02-19 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 4 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 49 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 41 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 35 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 121 20 km Individual
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 24 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 29 114 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-01-07 Oberhof DNS 108 10 km Sprint
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 61 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 96 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 104 10 km Sprint 3+1
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 4 142 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 83 89 10 km Sprint 4+1
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 5 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 4 53 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 51 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+3
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 53 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 26 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 26 35 10 km Sprint 4+0
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 37 27 15 km Individual 3+2+1+1
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 83 8 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 92 91 10 km Sprint 4+1
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 84 110 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 10 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 75 43 10 km Sprint 4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 87 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 6 80 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 20 66 10 km Sprint 4+1
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 22 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 4 26 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 55 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 56 100 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-16 Ruhpolding 14 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2003-01-11 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 3 5 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2003-01-10 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 5 96 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 25 119 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 15 88 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 7 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 18 - 15 km Individual 1+2+3+2
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 11 60 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+2
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 10 73 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 15 96 12.5 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 53 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 86 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 39 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-15 EYOF Vuokatti -1 Mixed Relay
2001-03-00 EYOF Vuokatti - 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 7 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 8 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 11 29 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 12 7 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 51 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+3
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 29 12 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 16 5 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 10 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 51 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 5 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 5 81 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 7 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 5 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 35 85 20 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 59 42 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 8 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 6 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 40 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 9 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 9 23 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-22 Sochi 11 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-19 Sochi 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-18 Sochi 4 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2014-02-13 Sochi 18 25 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-02-10 Sochi 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-02-08 Sochi 8 6 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 4 14 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 4 42 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 31 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 35 62 10 km Sprint 3+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 13 18 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 9 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 12 2 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 15 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 18 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 8 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 82 54 10 km Sprint 1+4
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 10-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-02-14 Vancouver 67 88 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 7 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 44 110 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2008-02-12 WSC Ístersund 12 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 49 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 56 83 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-21 Torino 6 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino 39 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2006-02-14 Torino 32 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 22 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 39 164 10 km Sprint 5+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 160 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 26 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 26 35 10 km Sprint 4+0
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 37 27 15 km Individual 3+2+1+1
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 22 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 4 26 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 15 96 12.5 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 53 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 86 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 39 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 1 61 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-11-24 Ístersund 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 1 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2005-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 101 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2005-03-05 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 69 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 61 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 96 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 51 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+3
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 53 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-03-02 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 87 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0

Info

Name Ondrej Moravec
Nation Czech Republic
Born34 y (9.Jun 1984)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.40 - 4210 pts
Fantasy game $6023 p

Olympic Medals

Mixed Sochi 2014
Mass Start Sochi 2014
Pursuit Sochi 2014

World Champs Medals

Individual Hochfilzen 2017
Mass Start Kontiolahti 2015
Individual Kontiolahti 2015
Mixed Kontiolahti 2015
Mixed Nove Mesto 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0416
Pursuit029
Mass Start1310
Individual036
Total11241

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Kontiolahti 2005
Relay Haute Maurienne 2004
Relay Koscielisko 2003
Individual Koscielisko 2003
Pursuit Koscielisko 2003
Relay Val Ridanna 2002

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Val Ridanna 2002
Sprint Val Ridanna 2002