Sign in Sign up

Florent Claude

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 28 (62 pts) 5 36.2 - - 1 3 95.00% 90.00% 2
2017/2018 53 (69 pts) 6 30.2 - - - 5 97.78% 88.89% 2
2015/2016 - - 2 47.0 - - - - 80.00% 86.67% -
2014/2015 - - 2 49.5 - - - - 86.67% 86.67% -
2012/2013 - - 5 66.0 - - - - 63.33% 80.00% -
2011/2012 102 (4 pts) 3 62.0 - - - 1 90.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 13 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 10 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 15 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 36 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 55 98 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 65 72 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 7 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 18 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 45 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 54 22 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 57 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 55 29 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 14 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 9 108 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 15 20 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 23 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 25 5 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 13 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 31 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-01-05 Oberhof 26 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 18 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 36 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide DNS 19 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 16 26-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 19 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 59 51 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 12 61 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 30 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 4-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 1-3
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 12 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 10 26 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 17 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 40 72 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 47 73 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 44 84 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 23 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 16 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 5 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 7 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 20 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 13 34 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 18 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 50 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 44 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 3 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 5 43 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 5 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 38 82 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 10 36 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-06 IBU Canmore 29 22 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 7 45 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2015-03-01 IBU Canmore 32 19 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-02-28 IBU Canmore 17 26 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 7 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 12 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 20 84 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 23 83 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 2 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 5 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 10 58 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 6 14 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 7 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 47 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 52 97 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 4 21 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 5 39 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 4-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 8 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+2
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 8 57 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 8 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 21 82 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 16 93 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 28 121 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 17 20 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 1 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 34 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 34 23 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 51 80 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 9 105 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 63 24 10 km Sprint 3+4
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 19 12 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 15 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+2
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 9 22 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 7 30 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 30 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+3
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 8 95 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 78 94 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 77 93 10 km Sprint 3+1
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 65 52 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 51 59 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+0
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 59 16 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 4 37 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 6 58 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 16 1 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 31 78 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 43 30 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+3
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 30 42 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 8 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-23 WJC Kontiolahti 4 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 26 23 15 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 7 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 4 46 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 7 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 15 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 4 9 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 9 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 9 35 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 17 18 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 14 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 20 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 6 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 78 1 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-02 Östersund 71 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-11-30 Östersund 37 81 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 25 29 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 29 54 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 64 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 5 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 6 144 10 km Sprint 2+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 6 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-02-21 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 45 149 15 km Individual 4+2+3+2
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 5 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 46 78 15 km Individual 1+2+2+3
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 25 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 52 42 10 km Sprint 4+2
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 38 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+2
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 20 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 64 6 10 km Sprint 4+1
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 28 82 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 71 32 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 74 14 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 93 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 1-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 6 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 24 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 7 69 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk-Wisla - 10 km Pursuit
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 28-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore 16 107 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 7 110 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-28 WYC Canmore 34 55 12.5 km Individual 4+0+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 21 183 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+1
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 23 181 10 km Sprint 2+2
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 17 81 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 21 105 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 54 22 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 57 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 55 29 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-23 WJC Kontiolahti 4 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 26 23 15 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 5 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 46 78 15 km Individual 1+2+2+3
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 25 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 52 42 10 km Sprint 4+2
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 1-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 6 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 24 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 7 69 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 28-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore 16 107 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 7 110 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-28 WYC Canmore 34 55 12.5 km Individual 4+0+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 1 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 28-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1

Info

Name Florent Claude
Nation France
Born27 y (11.Nov 1991)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.452 - 135 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Pursuit001
Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Kontiolahti 2012

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Torsby 2010
Relay Canmore 2009