Sign in Sign up

Ingela Andersson

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 2 52.5 - - - - 66.67% 86.67% -
2016/2017 - - 1 73.0 - - - - 60.00% 60.00% -
2015/2016 58 (82 pts) 12 35.7 - - - 9 81.05% 88.42% 1
2014/2015 - - 3 68.0 - - - - 53.33% 100.00% -
2012/2013 - - 7 69.0 - - - - 94.00% 82.00% 2
2011/2012 - - 5 66.6 - - - - 76.67% 66.67% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 2 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 13 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen DNS 17 7.5 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 17 19 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 19 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 34 37 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 3-3
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 23 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 14 40 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 39 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 39 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 7 7-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-1 0-3
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 54 10 km Pursuit
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 54 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 48 20 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 55 50 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 50 91 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 34 109 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 37 77 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 32 48 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 48 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 3 7-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 0-1 0-1
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 33 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 36 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 2 8-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3 / 0-1 2-3
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 20 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 20 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 14 1 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 7 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-3 0-1
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 26 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 26 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 28 1 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 10 62 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2017-01-06 Oberhof 73 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 10 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 10 37 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 12 29 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 29 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 9 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 2-3 0-3 / 1-3 0-1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 20 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 46 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 38 56 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 56 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 29 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+0+2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 32 68 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 32 22 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 22 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 8 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 38 23 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 23 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 9 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-3 0-1
2016-02-05 Canmore 52 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 37 42 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 41 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 28 81 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 8 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 8 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 49 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 38 5 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti DNS 85 7.5 km Sprint
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto DNS 50 10 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 49 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 6 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-1 0-1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 8 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 34 41 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 41 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 35 14 15 km Individual 1+4+2+1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 17 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 3-3
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 69 71 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 10 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 32 44 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 44 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 6 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 33 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 60 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNS 99 15 km Individual
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 11 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 86 93 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 10 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 28 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-11-24 IBU Idre DNF 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 80 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 80 80 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-03-09 Sochi DNS 101 7.5 km Sprint
2013-03-07 Sochi 64 66 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 15 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 68 88 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 50 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 59 106 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 12 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 63 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 12 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 20 37 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2012-12-14 Pokljuka DNS 99 7.5 km Sprint
2012-12-01 Östersund 99 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 27 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 13 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 12 21 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 44 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 64 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 85 77 15 km Individual 1+3+3+1
2012-01-06 Oberhof 58 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 31 24 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 24 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 14 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 42 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 10 36 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2011-12-03 Östersund 82 82 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 40 81 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 31 21 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 20 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 32 58 15 km Individual 0+1+4+0
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 14 11-2 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 16 11 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 13 3 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto DNF 73 7.5 km Sprint -+-
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 44 68 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 17 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 41 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 18 13 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 13 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 6 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 6 95 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 7 8-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 2 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 32 6 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 10 24 10 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 85 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 58 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk-Wisla - 7.5 km Pursuit
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 9 29-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore DNF 122 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+-
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 22 134 6 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-29 WYC Canmore 19 29 10 km Individual 1+3+3+0
2008-11-30 IBU Idre DNS 7 7.5 km Sprint
2008-11-29 IBU Idre DNF 37 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 25 4 10 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 48 31 7.5 km Pursuit 2+3+4+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 31 67 6 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 29 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+0+2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 32 68 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 32 22 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 22 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti DNS 85 7.5 km Sprint
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 15 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 68 88 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 50 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 59 106 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 27 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 13 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 12 21 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 14 11-2 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 16 11 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 13 3 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 7 8-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 2 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 32 6 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 10 24 10 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-02-03 WYC Canmore 9 29-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore DNF 122 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+-
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 22 134 6 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-29 WYC Canmore 19 29 10 km Individual 1+3+3+0
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 25 4 10 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 48 31 7.5 km Pursuit 2+3+4+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 31 67 6 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk-Wisla - 7.5 km Pursuit

Info

Name Ingela Andersson
Nation Sweden
Born27 y (16.Jul 1991)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.438 - 90 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Nove Mesto 2011

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Torsby 2010
Sprint Torsby 2010