Sign in Sign up

Jana Gerekova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2016/2017 59 (75 pts) 11 46.8 - - - 5 80.00% 71.25% -
2015/2016 43 (152 pts) 19 36.7 - - - 12 84.83% 82.07% 3
2014/2015 18 (441 pts) 24 24.6 - - 4 21 84.74% 81.58% 3
2013/2014 30 (271 pts) 18 27.0 - - 1 16 80.00% 79.29% 1
2012/2013 23 (390 pts) 24 27.8 - - 4 19 82.63% 74.21% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 15 12-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 25 27 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 27 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 8 16-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 41 65 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 62 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 26 8 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 13 15-4 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 33 15 km Individual
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 63 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 12 16-1 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 26 23 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2017-01-06 Oberhof 23 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 55 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 29 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 4 6 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 6 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 11 12-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 0-2 0-2
2016-12-03 Östersund 79 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 85 18 15 km Individual 2+2+4+2
2016-11-27 Östersund 20 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 68 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 14 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 38 56 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 46 40 10 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 40 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 34 54 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 54 4 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME DNS 19-2 4x6 km Relay
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME DNS 51 10 km Pursuit
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 51 5 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-02-07 Canmore 19 18-2 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-1
2016-02-05 Canmore 64 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 41 48 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 47 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 10 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 27 41 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2016-01-10 Ruhpolding 28 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 14 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 18 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 48 25 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 25 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 37 38 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 38 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 21 12 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 12 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-03 Östersund 35 1 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2015-11-29 Östersund 16 13-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 18 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+2
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 40 31 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+2
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 31 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 12 23 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 64 33 15 km Individual 3+2+1+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 14 12 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 12 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 17 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 10 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 10 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 13 27 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 15 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 31 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 9 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 16 13-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 4 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 27 24 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 59 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 14 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-01-11 Oberhof 5 25 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2015-01-09 Oberhof 18 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-07 Oberhof 13 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 17 28 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 27 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 22 35 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 14 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 34 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-07 Östersund 44 39 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 38 50 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-04 Östersund 22 38 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2014-11-30 Östersund 15 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 13 36 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 36 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 15 31 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 31 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 11 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-09 Pokljuka 29 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 27 45 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 45 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2014-02-21 Sochi 14 9-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2014-02-14 Sochi 50 49 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2014-02-11 Sochi 35 43 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2014-02-09 Sochi 43 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 14 15 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 15 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 33 56 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 55 49 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 10 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 5 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 36 29 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 29 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 9 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 31 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 6 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 21 82 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-11-29 Östersund 8 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-28 Östersund 37 19 15 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2013-11-24 Östersund 14 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 18 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 44 46 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 46 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-03-10 Sochi DNS 10 1 4x6 km Relay
2013-03-09 Sochi 27 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 51 42 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 24 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen DNS 38 10 km Pursuit
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 38 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 10 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 62 81 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 18 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 11 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 7 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 20 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 24 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-13 Ruhpolding 21 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 6 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 9 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 69 31 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2013-01-03 Oberhof 9 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-12-16 Pokljuka 27 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+2+2
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 23 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 11 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 35 26 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 26 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-12-02 Östersund 10 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 6 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 40 5 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2012-11-25 Östersund 11 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 19 25 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+2+0
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 15 8 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 8 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 28 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 13 25 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 31 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 53 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 7 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 19 14 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 14 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 3 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 40 12 10 km Pursuit 3+1+1+3
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 12 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 14 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 26 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 26 18 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 18 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 45 29 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 50 30 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2012-01-04 Oberhof 6 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 12 11-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 63 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 35 33 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 33 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-04 Östersund 52 50 10 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2011-12-03 Östersund 50 40 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-12-01 Östersund 31 42 15 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 24 5 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 9 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 37 45 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 45 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 28 22 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+0
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 52 15 km Individual
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 14-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 18 15 km Individual 1+4+2+2
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 35 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 54 60 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 60 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 45 13 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 59 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2011-01-06 Oberhof 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 7 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 36 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 56 34 15 km Individual 0+1+3+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 21 25 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 10 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 25 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-05 Östersund 36 24 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2010-12-03 Östersund 24 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-12-01 Östersund 76 42 15 km Individual 1+1+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 13-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 42 25 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 28 33 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 33 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 46 33 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 33 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-03-12 Kontiolahti 9 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 19 29 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 29 20 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 30 28 15 km Individual 3+3+1+2
2010-02-23 Vancouver 13 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-02-18 Vancouver 46 50 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2010-02-16 Vancouver 40 40 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2010-02-13 Vancouver 40 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 86 92 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 80 68 15 km Individual 2+2+2+3
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 18 15-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 91 74 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 55 58 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 58 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 64 69 15 km Individual 2+1+2+0
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 80 63 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-06 Östersund 12 14-1 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2009-12-05 Östersund 96 72 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2009-12-02 Östersund 37 56 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 21 48 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-15 Holmenkollen 41 46 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2008-03-13 Holmenkollen 46 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-03-08 Khanty-Mansijsk 49 52 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+1
2008-03-06 Khanty-Mansijsk 52 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 5 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 7 24 10 km Pursuit 3+0+3+2
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 24 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 38 25 15 km Individual 3+1+3+1
2008-02-17 WSC Östersund 9 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 46 44 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2008-02-12 WSC Östersund 14 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 53 42 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 42 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2008-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 48 31 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+1
2008-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 31 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-01-13 Ruhpolding 42 42 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2008-01-11 Ruhpolding 42 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-09 Ruhpolding 10 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 13 12-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 65 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 70 6 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 12 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 79 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-11-30 Kontiolahti 61 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 76 16 15 km Individual 1+2+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 46 51 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 51 59 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 78 77 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 7 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 18 17 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 17 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 26 39 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 84 91 15 km Individual 0+3+3+3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 66 65 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-19 Pokljuka DNF 36 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 36 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 72 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 7 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2007-01-05 Oberhof 62 56 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-01-03 Oberhof 9 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 13 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-15 Hochfilzen 71 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 89 76 15 km Individual 2+5+0+2
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 12 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 88 99 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 13 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 72 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 50 55 15 km Individual 2+1+2+2
2006-02-13 Torino 59 75 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2006-01-20 IBU Val Ridanna 13 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-19 IBU Val Ridanna 17 39 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 37 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 79 101 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2005-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 44 17 7.5 km Sprint 5+3
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 79 100 15 km Individual 2+1+2+0
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 17 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 31 2 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 12 14-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 46 38 10 km Pursuit 4+3+4+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 38 28 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 12 50 12.5 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2005-02-20 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 9 38 12.5 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2005-02-19 EM Novosibirsk 5 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 13 49 10 km Pursuit 4+4+2+2
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 9 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-20 UVS Hochfilzen 4 9-2 3x6 km Relay 0-- 0--
2005-01-19 UVS Hochfilzen 20 24 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+3+1
2005-01-17 UVS Hochfilzen 26 35 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+1
2005-01-16 UVS Hochfilzen 35 44 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2005-01-14 UVS Hochfilzen 25 32 15 km Individual 0+2+3+3
2005-01-09 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 31 46 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2005-01-08 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 17 65 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 31 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 39 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 23 38 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 16 76 12.5 km Individual 0+2+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 7 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 7 42 12.5 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 18 70 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 20 48 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 9 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+3+0
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 25 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 22 81 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 22 79 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 19 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 8 13-3 3x6 km Relay 0+2 0+1
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 4 87 10 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 22 89 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 29 90 6 km Sprint 3+2
2003-01-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 13 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 33 55 12.5 km Individual 3+3+2+1
2003-01-11 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 21 48 10 km Pursuit 0+4+1+3
2003-01-10 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 18 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 30 28 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 43 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 11 22-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 12 67 10 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 23 77 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 27 71 6 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 8 16-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 41 65 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 62 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 14 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 38 56 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 46 40 10 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 40 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 17 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 12 23 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 64 33 15 km Individual 3+2+1+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 14 12 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 12 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 17 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-21 Sochi 14 9-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2014-02-14 Sochi 50 49 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2014-02-11 Sochi 35 43 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2014-02-09 Sochi 43 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 10 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 62 81 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 18 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 11 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 7 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 28 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 8 10-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 13 25 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 31 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 53 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 7 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 28 22 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+0
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 52 15 km Individual
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 14-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 13-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2010-02-23 Vancouver 13 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-02-18 Vancouver 46 50 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2010-02-16 Vancouver 40 40 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2010-02-13 Vancouver 40 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-17 WSC Östersund 9 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 46 44 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2008-02-12 WSC Östersund 14 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 53 42 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 42 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 84 91 15 km Individual 0+3+3+3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 66 65 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 13 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2006-02-13 Torino 59 75 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 12 14-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 46 38 10 km Pursuit 4+3+4+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 38 28 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 12 50 12.5 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 9 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 10 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+3+0
2003-02-09 WJC Koscielisko 8 13-3 3x6 km Relay 0+2 0+1
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 4 87 10 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 22 89 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 29 90 6 km Sprint 3+2
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 11 22-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 12 67 10 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 23 77 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 27 71 6 km Sprint 3+1

Info

Name Jana Gerekova
Nation Slovakia
Born33 y (27.Nov 1984)
Results2002 - 2017
MaratonNo.101 - 1855 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint006
Pursuit003
Mass Start002
Total0011