Sign in Sign up

Benjamin Weger

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 15 (476 pts) 20 18.8 - - 6 19 84.38% 85.63% 3
2016/2017 30 (328 pts) 22 29.3 - - 4 16 81.71% 87.43% 5
2015/2016 35 (237 pts) 19 34.1 - - 2 13 77.42% 84.52% 1
2014/2015 17 (502 pts) 24 21.6 - - 6 23 80.00% 81.05% 2
2013/2014 37 (207 pts) 18 36.6 - - 2 10 83.57% 80.00% 2
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 30 13 15 km Mass Start 4+1+1+0
2018-03-24 Tyumen 22 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2018-03-22 Tyumen 28 35 10 km Sprint 3+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 13 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 9 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 12 10 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 26 11 15 km Mass Start 2+1+0+0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 76 7 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 15 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 13 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 27 13 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 6 28 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 15 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 13 9 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 12 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 16 39 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 7 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2018-01-06 Oberhof 7 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 8 13 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 9 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 16 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 7 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 22 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+3+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 7 61 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-03 Ístersund 31 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+4
2017-12-02 Ístersund 18 46 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-30 Ístersund 7 24 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-11-26 Ístersund 9 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusj°en 9 16 15 km Mass Start A 1+0+1+1
2017-11-18 NE Sjusj°en 14 124 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 31 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 27 18 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 13 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 31 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 40 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 11 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 48 45 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 45 3 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 16 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 10 11 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 53 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 55 6 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 14 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 27 18 15 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 8 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 19 31 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 11 22 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-08 Oberhof 10 23 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 11 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2017-01-05 Oberhof 9 35 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 66 28 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 8 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 17 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 24 4 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-04 Ístersund 56 25 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+1
2016-12-03 Ístersund 25 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-01 Ístersund 10 19 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-11-27 Ístersund 9 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 4 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 11 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 49 56 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 52 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 51 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 14 14-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 13 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 17 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 6 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 7 19-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2016-02-04 Canmore 54 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 9 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 34 5 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 11 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 85 31 20 km Individual 4+1+1+0
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 45 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 39 34 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 38 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 20 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 11 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 24 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 40 17 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-06 Ístersund 59 16 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+2+1
2015-12-05 Ístersund 16 43 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-02 Ístersund 40 25 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-11-29 Ístersund 14 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 16 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+0
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 13 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 19 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 29 17 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 7 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 30 36 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 33 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+4+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 13 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 13 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 10 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 26 1 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 5 3 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 26 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 29 17 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 28 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 4 49 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 26 14 15 km Mass Start 2+1+0+1
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 7 76 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-11 Oberhof 25 13 15 km Mass Start 4+0+1+3
2015-01-10 Oberhof 5 1 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-08 Oberhof 6 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2014-12-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 10 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2014-12-21 Pokljuka 24 20 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+0
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 9 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 27 10 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 20 12 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 11 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 12 10 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-06 Ístersund 81 24 10 km Sprint 3+3
2014-12-03 Ístersund 17 3 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-11-30 Ístersund 12 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 38 49 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 48 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 44 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 49 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 14 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-02-22 Sochi 14 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-19 Sochi 12 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-02-13 Sochi 47 13 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 62 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 9 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 36 48 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 48 21 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 42 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 33 23 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2014-01-05 Oberhof 26 15 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2014-01-04 Oberhof 8 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2014-01-03 Oberhof 11 10 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 45 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 26 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 8 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 59 26 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-11-30 Ístersund 72 80 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-11-28 Ístersund 88 10 20 km Individual 2+3+3+0
2013-11-24 Ístersund 17 11-4 Mixed Relay 2-3 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 9-4 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 51 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand - 10 km Team
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 56 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-03-10 Sochi DNS 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-03-09 Sochi 44 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 54 31 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 66 2 10 km Sprint 4+1
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 27 27 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 17 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 19 5 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 35 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 25 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 11 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 5 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 40 54 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 54 41 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 32 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 17 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-01-06 Oberhof 5 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2013-01-05 Oberhof 9 99 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-04 Oberhof 15 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 52 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 35 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 11 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 73 8 10 km Sprint 0+3
2012-12-02 Ístersund 31 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2012-12-01 Ístersund 32 18 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-11-28 Ístersund 70 21 20 km Individual 0+2+3+0
2012-11-25 Ístersund 9 20-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding DNF 10 15 km Mass Start 1+-+-+-
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 7 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 41 3 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 16 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 36 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 10 22-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 7 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 3 21 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-05 Holmenkollen 11 8 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 14 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 25 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 12 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 10 18 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 23 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 39 32 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 55 9 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-01-08 Oberhof 25 4 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+3
2012-01-07 Oberhof 15 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-05 Oberhof 18 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2011-12-29 SE Gelsenkirchen 9 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 5 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 27 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 3 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 3 36 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-04 Ístersund 7 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2011-12-02 Ístersund 13 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-30 Ístersund 29 43 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2011-11-26 IBU Ístersund 21 17 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 87 1 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 34 2 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 52 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-13 Fort Kent ME 28 22 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+2
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME 12 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2011-02-10 Fort Kent ME 21 16 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 48 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+5
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 24 17 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 80 27 10 km Sprint 3+3
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding DNF 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+-
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 51 33 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 36 9 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2011-01-09 Oberhof 30 27 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+0
2011-01-07 Oberhof 7 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-05 Oberhof 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 47 56 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 2 14 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 9 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 49 45 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 45 16 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-05 Ístersund 46 40 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2010-12-04 Ístersund 40 47 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-02 Ístersund 60 78 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2010-11-13 NE Beitost°len 19 36 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2010-03-26 Khanty-Mansijsk 17 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 40 43 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 43 43 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 18 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 29 89 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-02-26 Vancouver 9 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 55 74 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 69 81 10 km Sprint 3+0
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 64 115 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 109 20 km Individual
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 5 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 19 119 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 8 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 3 75 10 km Sprint 3+0
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 8 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 11 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 37 45 10 km Sprint 4+0
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 16 16 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa DNS 65 15 km Individual
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 19 19 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 19 94 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 9 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 22 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 35 132 15 km Individual 2+3+0+2
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 14 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-01-10 Oberhof 84 82 10 km Sprint 1+4
2009-01-08 Oberhof 6 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 21 12 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 42 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 11 25 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 1 162 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 2 180 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 23 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+4+0
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 24 60 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+3
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 105 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 9 121 15 km Individual 0+1+3+1
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 11 16-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 7 21 12.5 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 5 4 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 4 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 9 19 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 10 11 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 18 119 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2007-03-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 19 75 10 km Sprint 3+0
2007-03-11 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 10 54 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+2
2007-03-10 IBU-Jr Haute Maurienne 4 56 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 11 13 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+4
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 13 22 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 15 52 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2007-00-00 EYOF Candanchu - 7.5 km Sprint
2007-00-00 EYOF Candanchu - 10 km Pursuit
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 101 77 10 km Sprint 4+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-18 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 6 30 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2006-03-17 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 12 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+3+3
2006-03-16 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 12 41 10 km Sprint 3+3
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 57 65 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 15 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 13 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 27 13 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 6 28 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 15 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 16 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 10 11 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 53 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 55 6 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 14 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 49 56 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 52 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 51 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 14 14-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 29 17 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 7 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 30 36 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 33 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+4+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 13 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 13 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-22 Sochi 14 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-19 Sochi 12 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-02-13 Sochi 47 13 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 62 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 27 27 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 17 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 19 5 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 35 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 25 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 11 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding DNF 10 15 km Mass Start 1+-+-+-
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 7 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 41 3 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 16 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 36 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 10 22-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 34 2 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 33 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 52 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-28 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2010-02-26 Vancouver 9 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-02-18 Vancouver 55 74 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 69 81 10 km Sprint 3+0
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 9 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 22 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 35 132 15 km Individual 2+3+0+2
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 11 16-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 7 21 12.5 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 5 4 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 4 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 11 13 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+4
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 13 22 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 15 52 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 9-4 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand - 10 km Team
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 1 162 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0

Info

Name Benjamin Weger
Nation Switzerland
Born29 y (5.Oct 1989)
Results2006 - 2018
MaratonNo.69 - 2917 pts
Fantasy game $60
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0212
Pursuit0111
Mass Start003
Individual015
Total0431

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Canmore 2009