Sign in Sign up

Petra Behle

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
1997/1998 7 (194 pts) 18 23.3 1 2 7 14 84.62% 86.15% 2
1996/1997 4 (238 pts) 19 16.1 3 3 9 18 78.67% 77.33% 1
1995/1996 3 (191 pts) 12 11.8 1 4 6 11 85.56% 81.11% 2
1994/1995 10 (153 pts) 13 13.5 1 1 3 13 88.42% 78.95% 2
1993/1994 10 (119 pts) 11 16.1 - - 6 10 81.18% 81.18% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88 1986/87
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 57 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 76 81 15 km Individual 3+2+2+2
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 5 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 4 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 18 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 5 3 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1998-02-19 Nagano 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-02-15 Nagano 16 10 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1998-02-09 Nagano 27 44 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 32 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 26 90 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1998-01-11 Ruhpolding 2 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 2 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 58 - 10 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 42 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-14 Östersund 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-13 Östersund 23 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Östersund 10 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 12 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+2
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 18 4 7.5 km Mass Start 0+2+0+3
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 39 36 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 46 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 31 45 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 71 15 km Individual 0+1+3+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 9 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 9 25 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 2 19-3 7.5 km Team 1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 22 28 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1997-01-05 Oberhof 21 37 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 36 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 2 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 13 19 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 19 21 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
1996-12-08 Östersund 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Östersund 5 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-05 Östersund 9 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 5 1 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+4
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 3 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 41 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 21 - 15 km Individual 2+1+2+0
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 2 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 4 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 13-3 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 19 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 3 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1995-12-17 Holmenkollen 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 2 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 2 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-12-10 Östersund 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-09 Östersund 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1995-12-07 Östersund 17 - 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 2 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 12 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1995-03-12 Lahti 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-03-11 Lahti 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-03-09 Lahti 11 - 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13-4 7.5 km Team 1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 21 - 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
1995-01-21 Oberhof 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-01-19 Oberhof 19 - 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 1 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 3 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 8 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 18 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 1 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 12 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-17 Canmore 6 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 4 20-4 7.5 km Team 2
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-10 Hinton 6 - 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 15 - 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 68 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 26 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 5 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 7 - 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-13 Östersund 12 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1993-03-11 Östersund 5 16 15 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 4 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 6 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 44 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 6 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 4 34-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 19 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 4 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 10 - 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 9-4 15 km Team 0
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 3 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 12 22 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
1992-03-15 Fagernes 3 3-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-03-12 Fagernes 3 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-03-10 Fagernes 6 14 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1992-03-06 Holmenkollen 6 15 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1992-02-19 Albertville 13 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1992-02-14 Albertville 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 6 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1992-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 2 15-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 10 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 13 44 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 16-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 5 21 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 8 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 2 27 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-17 Canmore 2 7-2 15 km Team 1
1991-03-16 Canmore 11 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1991-03-10 Holmenkollen 1 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-03-09 Holmenkollen 5 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-03-07 Holmenkollen 9 22 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 4 9-4 15 km Team 0
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 10 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1991-02-03 Oberhof 1 41-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1991-01-31 Oberhof 17 46 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 2 16-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1991-01-20 Ruhpolding 5 7-4 15 km Team 2
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 8 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 4 47 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 14 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 Kontiolahti 1 5-4 15 km Team 0
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 8 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti DNF 24 15 km Individual 3+2+-+-
1990-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 8 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 33 21 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 6-4 15 km Team 2
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 50 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1990-02-04 Walchsee 2 3-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-02-03 Walchsee 10 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1990-01-27 Ruhpolding 21 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 11 57 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 11 34 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1989-12-16 Obertauern 4 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1989-12-14 Obertauern 14 134 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 15 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 7-4 15 km Team 1
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 39 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 8 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding 7 37 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1989-01-22 Borovetz 1 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 5 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1989-01-19 Borovetz 8 24 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -2 3x7.5 km Relay
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -2 12.5 km Team
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 7 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 3 19 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-20 Jyväskylä 3 27-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 8 19 5 km Sprint 0+3
1988-03-18 Jyväskylä 4 17 10 km Individual 2+0+0
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 4 24 5 km Sprint 0+2
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 14 25 10 km Individual 0+1+3
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 10 30 10 km Individual 1+1+1
1988-02-19 WSC Chamonix 5 28-3 3x5 km Relay 0- 0-
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 25 5 km Sprint 0+0
1988-01-31 Ruhpolding 2 26-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-30 Ruhpolding 2 21 5 km Sprint 1+1
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 5 10 km Individual 1+0+2
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 4-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 14 115 10 km Individual 2+1+4
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 6 117 5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1987-02-27 WSC Lahti 19 34 5 km Sprint 1+1
1987-02-25 WSC Lahti 25 39 10 km Individual 2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 5 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
1998-02-19 Nagano 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-02-15 Nagano 16 10 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1998-02-09 Nagano 27 44 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 71 15 km Individual 0+1+3+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 9 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 13-3 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 19 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13-4 7.5 km Team 1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 4 20-4 7.5 km Team 2
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 15 - 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 4 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 6 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 44 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 9-4 15 km Team 0
1992-02-19 Albertville 13 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1992-02-14 Albertville 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 6 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 4 9-4 15 km Team 0
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 10 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1990-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 8 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 33 21 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 6-4 15 km Team 2
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 50 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 15 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 7-4 15 km Team 1
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 39 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -2 3x7.5 km Relay
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -2 12.5 km Team
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 10 30 10 km Individual 1+1+1
1988-02-19 WSC Chamonix 5 28-3 3x5 km Relay 0- 0-
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 25 5 km Sprint 0+0
1987-02-27 WSC Lahti 19 34 5 km Sprint 1+1
1987-02-25 WSC Lahti 25 39 10 km Individual 2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-02-19 Nagano 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 13-3 7.5 km Team 1
1995-12-17 Holmenkollen 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-10 Östersund 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-03-12 Lahti 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 1 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1994-03-20 Canmore 1 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 44 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 1 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 9-4 15 km Team 0
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 16-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-03-10 Holmenkollen 1 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1991-02-03 Oberhof 1 41-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-03-18 Kontiolahti 1 5-4 15 km Team 0
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 39 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1989-01-22 Borovetz 1 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -2 3x7.5 km Relay
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 25 5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Petra Behle
Nation Germany
Born50 y (5.Jan 1969)
Results1987 - 1998
MaratonNo.34 - 4486 pts

Olympic Medals

Relay Nagano 1998
Relay Lillehammer 1994
Relay Albertville 1992

World Champs Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Relay Ruhpolding 1996
Team Ruhpolding 1996
Relay Antholz-Anterselva 1995
Team Antholz-Anterselva 1995
Individual Borovetz 1993
Team Novosibirsk 1992
Individual Lahti 1991
Team Holmenkollen 1990
Individual Minsk-Raubichi 1990
Team Feistritz 1989
Individual Feistritz 1989
Sprint Chamonix 1988
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total029
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint71341
Pursuit003
Individual41132
Total112476

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Voss 1989
Team Voss 1989