Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Iva Karagiozova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2002/2003 57 (20 pts) 15 40.7 - - - 7 90.00% 85.83% 2
2001/2002 69 (10 pts) 16 43.9 - - - 6 88.46% 76.92% 1
2000/2001 - - 10 54.4 - - - 2 87.14% 82.86% 1
1999/2000 62 (10 pts) 10 34.3 - - - 7 87.50% 85.00% 2
1997/1998 - - 2 63.5 - - - - 93.33% 73.33% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 41 45 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 45 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 6 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-03-01 EM Forni Avoltri 19 12 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2003-02-23 Östersund DNF 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3++
2003-02-22 Östersund 22 52 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2003-02-20 Östersund 26 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 47 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 54 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 9 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 45 84 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 44 52 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 52 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-01-08 Oberhof 38 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 30 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2002-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 4 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 26 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-13 Östersund 68 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-11 Östersund 3 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-12-08 Östersund 35 38 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2002-12-06 Östersund 10 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-12-05 Östersund 38 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen DNF 49 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 49 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2002-03-17 Lahti 43 51 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2002-03-14 Lahti 51 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-03-10 Östersund 37 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2002-03-09 Östersund 41 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 4 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City DNS 41 10 km Pursuit
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 41 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 32 42 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 38 43 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 43 101 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-01-17 Ruhpolding 7 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-01-11 Oberhof 36 34 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2002-01-10 Oberhof 34 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 55 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 61 56 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 53 21 10 km Pursuit 3+2+1+2
2001-12-14 Pokljuka 10 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 21 89 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-12-07 Hochfilzen 3 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 68 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-01-28 EM Haute Maurienne 23 33 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2001-01-24 EM Haute Maurienne 28 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 74 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 48 36 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2001-01-13 Ruhpolding 36 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-11 Ruhpolding 10 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-01-06 Oberhof 38 47 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2001-01-05 Oberhof 47 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 64 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 50 84 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 75 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 6 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 60 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 52 27 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 25 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2000-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2000-03-12 Lahti 22 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2000-03-10 Lahti 5 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2000-03-09 Lahti 22 15 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 6 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 35 53 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 26 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 41 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-01-30 EM Koscielisko 14 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2000-01-29 EM Koscielisko 15 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko 19 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 43 39 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2000-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 39 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2000-01-08 Oberhof DNS 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1999-12-18 Pokljuka 65 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-12-12 Pokljuka 3 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 8 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-12-11 Östersund 42 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 85 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 40 34 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 8 4-4 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 48 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 63 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 63 28 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 9 6-4 7.5 km Team 0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 82 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 37 50 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof DNF 53 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+-
1997-01-04 Oberhof 53 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 30 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 27 - 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 46 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 22 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 54 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 6 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 32 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 27 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 12 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 45 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 51 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 49 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1995-12-09 Östersund 57 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-07 Östersund 5 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 31 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 38 - 15 km Individual 2+0+2+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-4 7.5 km Team 2
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 11 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 37 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1995-01-22 Oberhof 6 3-4 7.5 km Team 1
1995-01-21 Oberhof 54 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1995-01-19 Oberhof 3 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 12 - 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 10 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 25 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 41 - 15 km Individual 0+4+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 41 - 15 km Individual 2+0+2+0
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 13 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 24 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 42 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 39 - 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 6 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 19 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 61 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 9 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 59 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 40 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 39 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 29 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-03-14 Östersund 6 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Östersund 40 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1993-03-11 Östersund 3 24 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 8 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 21 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 28 43 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 7 10-4 15 km Team 0
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 6 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 44 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 6-4 15 km Team 1
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 15 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 3 16 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1992-03-15 Fagernes 4 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-03-14 Fagernes 3 32 15 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1992-03-12 Fagernes 5 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-02-19 Albertville 17 28 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
1992-02-14 Albertville 4 7-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 33 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1992-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 4 14-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 17 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 6 52 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 18 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 12 39 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 21 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 6 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 8-4 15 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 8 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1991-02-03 Oberhof 6 39-2 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 5 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1991-01-31 Oberhof 19 40 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 6 13-1 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1991-01-20 Ruhpolding 7 6-4 15 km Team 2
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 5 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 22 57 15 km Individual 3+0+2+0
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető - 7.5 km Sprint
1990-12-16 Les Saisies 5 8-1 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 17 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 Kontiolahti 4 4-2 15 km Team 2
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 27 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 16 25 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 30 23 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 5-2 15 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 11 35 15 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1990-02-04 Walchsee 3 2-2 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-02-03 Walchsee 4 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1990-02-01 Walchsee 1 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1990-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 5-2 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-27 Ruhpolding 9 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 21 19 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
1990-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 15 24 15 km Individual 3+0+1+1
1989-12-16 Obertauern 27 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1989-12-14 Obertauern 13 113 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 12-4 15 km Team 1
1989-03-18 Steinkjer 5 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1989-03-16 Steinkjer 12 11 15 km Individual 3+1+1+2
1989-03-11 Östersund 5 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1989-03-09 Östersund 1 4 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 19 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 9-4 15 km Team 1
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 15 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding DNF 3 15 km Individual
1989-01-21 Borovetz 23 11 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
1989-01-19 Borovetz 24 8 15 km Individual 4+2+1+0
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 2 23-1 15 km Team 0
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 12 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 17 6 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-20 Jyväskylä 2 25-2 3x5 km Relay
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 9 15 5 km Sprint 3+1
1988-03-18 Jyväskylä 7 11 10 km Individual 1+2+0
1988-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 -2 3x5 km Relay
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 10 1 5 km Sprint 3+0
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 12 2 10 km Individual 1+2+1
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 8 25 10 km Individual 0+3+0
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 16 34 5 km Sprint 3+0
1988-01-30 Ruhpolding 5 7 5 km Sprint 1+2
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 4 10 km Individual 2+0+0
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 6-2 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 110 10 km Individual 2+1+1
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 7 95 5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 41 45 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 45 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 4 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City DNS 41 10 km Pursuit
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 41 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 32 42 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 6 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 35 53 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 26 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 41 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 40 34 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 8 4-4 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 48 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 54 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 6 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-4 7.5 km Team 2
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 41 - 15 km Individual 2+0+2+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 8 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 21 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 28 43 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 7 10-4 15 km Team 0
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 6-4 15 km Team 1
1992-02-19 Albertville 17 28 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
1992-02-14 Albertville 4 7-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 33 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 21 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 6 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 8-4 15 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 8 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető - 7.5 km Sprint
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 30 23 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 5-2 15 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 11 35 15 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 19 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 9-4 15 km Team 1
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 8 25 10 km Individual 0+3+0
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 16 34 5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko 19 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1990-02-01 Walchsee 1 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 12-4 15 km Team 1
1989-03-09 Östersund 1 4 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1988-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 -2 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 4 10 km Individual 2+0+0
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 110 10 km Individual 2+1+1

Info

Name Iva Karagiozova
Nation Bulgaria
Born47 y (21.Sep 1971)
Results1988 - 2003
MaratonNo.79 - 2363 pts

World Champs Medals

Individual Lahti 1991
Team Lahti 1991
Team Holmenkollen 1990
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0012
Individual51015
Total51027

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Galya-tető 1991