Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ann Elen Skjelbreid

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2003/2004 53 (29 pts) 12 36.2 - - - 7 77.89% 77.89% -
2002/2003 49 (28 pts) 15 42.0 - - - 6 78.26% 77.39% 1
2001/2002 56 (34 pts) 15 36.7 - - - 10 72.80% 72.80% -
2000/2001 20 (307 pts) 24 26.0 - - 6 18 80.00% 74.74% -
1999/2000 34 (56 pts) 15 29.6 - - - 11 86.67% 71.67% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 49 41 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 41 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 6-2 4x6 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 25 7 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 27 25 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 25 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 33 26 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2004-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 48 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 54 63 15 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 32 51 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2004-01-16 Ruhpolding 50 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-14 Ruhpolding 3 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0+3 0+0
2004-01-09 Pokljuka 20 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2004-01-07 Pokljuka 15 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 30 32 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 32 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 30 93 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 9 28 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 28 43 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2003-11-30 IBU Geilo 8 15 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2003-11-29 IBU Geilo 15 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 31 10 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 40 42 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 42 32 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-02-23 ÷stersund DNS 59 10 km Pursuit
2003-02-22 ÷stersund 59 22 15 km Individual 2+3+2+0
2003-02-20 ÷stersund 48 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 42 44 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 44 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 7 3-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2003-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 4 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 61 1 15 km Individual 2+0+2+3
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 30 12 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 12 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2003-01-15 Ruhpolding 3 3-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2003-01-10 Oberhof 6 3-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2003-01-08 Oberhof 26 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-12-15 ÷stersund 39 43 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2002-12-13 ÷stersund 43 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-08 ÷stersund 54 59 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2002-12-05 ÷stersund 59 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 24 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 22 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2002-03-17 Lahti 39 39 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+3
2002-03-15 Lahti 5 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2002-03-14 Lahti 39 2 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-03-10 ÷stersund DNF 45 10 km Pursuit 4+-+-+-
2002-03-09 ÷stersund 45 20 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 39 38 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 38 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 22 66 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2002-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding DNS 41 10 km Pursuit
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 41 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-01-17 Ruhpolding 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-01-11 Oberhof 38 50 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2002-01-10 Oberhof 50 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 51 22 10 km Pursuit 3+1+1+4
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 22 54 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 45 35 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2001-12-07 Hochfilzen 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 35 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 20 19 12.5 km Mass Start 3+1+1+0
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 8 13 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 13 50 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 29 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 32 19 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 19 19 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 41 15 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 13 18 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 41 33 15 km Individual 2+3+1+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 9 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 10 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 20 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+2+0
2001-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 70 84 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 16 8 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2001-01-13 Ruhpolding 8 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-01-07 Oberhof 7 30 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2001-01-06 Oberhof 33 34 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2001-01-05 Oberhof 34 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 40 45 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 45 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 86 15 km Individual
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 5 12 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 12 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 1 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 58 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 48 52 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-12 Lahti DNS 13 10 km Pursuit
2000-03-10 Lahti 9 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2000-03-09 Lahti 13 36 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 39 51 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 16 16 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 16 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 ÷stersund 34 49 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2000-02-12 ÷stersund 49 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 31 10 km Pursuit
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 31 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-01-14 Ruhpolding 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2000-01-08 Oberhof DNS 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2000-01-07 Oberhof 25 17 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2000-01-05 Oberhof 17 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-18 Pokljuka 41 54 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1999-12-16 Pokljuka 51 20 15 km Individual 0+3+1+2
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 24 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
1999-12-09 Pokljuka 15 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 28 45 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
1999-12-03 Hochfilzen 45 61 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 2 2 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 13 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 2 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 32 51 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 36 26 10 km Pursuit 4+2+0+2
1999-03-05 Val Cartier 26 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+1
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 29 29 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
1999-02-25 Lake Placid NY 29 32 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 12 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 8 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 22 7.5 km Sprint
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 5 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 7 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0+1 0+3
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 9 8 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+0
1999-01-10 Oberhof DNS 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Oberhof 8 17 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
1999-01-08 Oberhof 17 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 15 16 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 15 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 6 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0+2 0+3
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 15 4 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 35 36 15 km Individual 0+3+3+0
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 4 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 4 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 15-2 7.5 km Team 0
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 14 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 26 66 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 6 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 2 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 8 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 4 19 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1998-02-19 Nagano 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1998-02-15 Nagano 37 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1998-02-09 Nagano 34 20 15 km Individual 2+1+1+3
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 2 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 9 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 42 41 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1998-01-11 Ruhpolding 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 5 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 7 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1997-12-13 ÷stersund 19 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-11 ÷stersund 34 - 15 km Individual 0+3+0+2
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 6 41 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 41 - 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk DNS 22 7.5 km Mass Start
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 34 55 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 46 34 15 km Individual 1+2+3+2
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 68 79 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 34 76 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 71 68 15 km Individual 3+5+3+2
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9-4 7.5 km Team 0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 2 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 16 22 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 21 23 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 53 88 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1997-01-05 Oberhof 29 16 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 16 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 3 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 38 51 10 km Pursuit 1+4+0+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 51 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1996-12-08 ÷stersund 3 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 ÷stersund 15 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-05 ÷stersund 41 - 15 km Individual 2+0+3+1
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 15 20 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 2 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 25 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 13 - 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 3 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 12 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 31 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 12 14-4 7.5 km Team 3
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 31 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
1996-01-21 Brezno-Osrblie 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 35 - 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 2 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 4 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 10 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 6 - 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1995-12-17 Holmenkollen 2 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 30 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 35 - 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1995-12-09 ÷stersund 59 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1995-12-07 ÷stersund 15 - 15 km Individual 2+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 3 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 26 - 15 km Individual 4+3+0+1
1995-03-12 Lahti 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-03-11 Lahti 30 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1995-03-09 Lahti 32 - 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 1-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 28 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16-4 7.5 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 19 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 3 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 16 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1994-03-17 Canmore 14 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 18-1 7.5 km Team 0
1994-03-13 Hinton 3 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 19 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1994-03-10 Hinton 24 - 15 km Individual 2+1+2+3
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 4 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 17 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 2 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 38 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 5 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 76 - 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-14 Fagernes 30 34 15 km Individual 2+3+3+1
1992-03-12 Fagernes 24 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1992-03-10 Fagernes 23 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1992-03-06 Holmenkollen 15 38 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 45 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 38 77 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 42 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető - 7.5 km Sprint
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető -1 3x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-00-00 WJC Sodankylš -1 3x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 33 26 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 31 10 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 40 42 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 42 32 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 39 38 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 38 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 22 66 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 13 18 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 41 33 15 km Individual 2+3+1+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 9 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 10 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 39 51 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 16 16 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 16 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 13 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 32 51 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 12 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 8 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 15-2 7.5 km Team 0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 6 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
1998-02-19 Nagano 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1998-02-15 Nagano 37 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1998-02-09 Nagano 34 20 15 km Individual 2+1+1+3
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 71 68 15 km Individual 3+5+3+2
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9-4 7.5 km Team 0
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 12 14-4 7.5 km Team 3
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 31 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 1-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 28 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16-4 7.5 km Team 0
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 18-1 7.5 km Team 0
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 4 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 17 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető - 7.5 km Sprint
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető -1 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-00-00 WJC Sodankylš -1 3x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 1 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+1
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9-4 7.5 km Team 0
1996-01-21 Brezno-Osrblie 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16-4 7.5 km Team 0
1991-00-00 WJC Galya-tető - 7.5 km Sprint

Info

Name Ann Elen Skjelbreid
Nation Norway
Born47 y (13.Sep 1971)
Results1990 - 2004
MaratonNo.66 - 2759 pts

Olympic Medals

Relay Salt Lake City 2002
Relay Nagano 1998
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0415
Pursuit019
Mass Start002
Individual013
Total0629

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Galya-tető 1991
Relay Galya-tető 1991
Relay Sodankylš 1990