Sign in Sign up

Irena Cesnekova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2005/2006 82 (4 pts) 10 66.2 - - - 1 71.43% 70.00% -
2004/2005 37 (109 pts) 18 35.6 - - 1 9 82.86% 85.71% 3
2003/2004 33 (129 pts) 20 26.8 - - 1 18 81.21% 92.73% 2
2002/2003 59 (14 pts) 13 41.2 - - - 7 78.00% 84.00% -
2001/2002 48 (49 pts) 17 37.5 - - - 9 77.78% 83.70% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 78 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 13 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 39 10 km Pursuit
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 39 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 20 62 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2006-02-13 Torino 67 71 15 km Individual 3+0+2+2
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 87 103 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 68 75 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-01-05 Oberhof 12 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 90 30 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 71 74 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 13 9-3 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 63 77 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 66 52 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2005-11-29 Ístersund 9 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-11-27 Ístersund 27 45 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 45 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 16 16 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 16 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 10 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 22 75 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 48 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 54 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-02-20 EM Novosibirsk DNS 21 15 km Individual
2005-02-19 EM Novosibirsk 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-02-18 EM Novosibirsk 8 12 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2005-02-16 EM Novosibirsk 12 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 47 54 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 53 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 28 43 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 43 49 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 49 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-01-12 Ruhpolding 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2005-01-09 Oberhof 42 53 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2005-01-08 Oberhof 53 40 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2005-01-06 Oberhof 10 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-12-16 Ístersund 67 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 17 22 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 22 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 4 6 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 9 7-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2004-12-04 Beitost°len 27 33 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 33 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 23 19 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 19 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2004-03-06 Fort Kent ME DNF 28 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+0++
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 19 14 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2004-03-03 Fort Kent ME 14 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2004-02-28 Lake Placid NY 17 30 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 30 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 9 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+3
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 31 47 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 41 39 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+0
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 39 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 26 36 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2004-01-16 Ruhpolding 36 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-14 Ruhpolding 8 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0+3 0+1
2004-01-11 Pokljuka 29 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+3+0+1
2004-01-09 Pokljuka 33 24 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2004-01-07 Pokljuka 24 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie DNS 43 10 km Pursuit
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 43 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 22 48 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 9 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2003-12-12 Hochfilzen 7 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+0
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 18 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 31 31 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2003-12-05 Kontiolahti 8 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0+3 0+1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 31 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 6-3 4x6 km Relay 5-3 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 74 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 26 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2003-02-27 EM Forni Avoltri 7 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri 11 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 35 43 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 43 28 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 5 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 7-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 72 41 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding DNS 59 10 km Pursuit
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 59 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 29 44 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2002-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 10 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 44 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-15 Ístersund 41 58 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2002-12-13 Ístersund 57 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-11 Ístersund 5 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2002-12-08 Ístersund 30 25 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2002-12-06 Ístersund 5 11-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2002-12-05 Ístersund 25 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 42 52 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 52 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2002-03-17 Lahti DNS 47 10 km Pursuit
2002-03-15 Lahti 7 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-03-14 Lahti 47 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 4 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti - 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 12 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 10 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 8 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 31 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 22 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 28 67 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 46 54 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 54 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-01-17 Ruhpolding 14 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-01-11 Oberhof 40 28 10 km Pursuit 4+0+1+1
2002-01-10 Oberhof 28 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 26 28 12.5 km Mass Start 3+2+0+0
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 25 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 59 43 15 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 28 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2001-12-14 Pokljuka 9 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 13 45 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 46 50 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2001-12-07 Hochfilzen 10 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 50 75 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 44 54 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 54 67 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 37 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 40 55 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 55 40 7.5 km Sprint 5+1
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 23 51 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 14 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 47 37 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 42 37 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 37 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 12 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 26 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2001-01-06 Oberhof 19 42 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2001-01-05 Oberhof 42 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 26 21 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 21 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 51 47 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2000-12-10 Antholz-Anterselva 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 30 48 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 48 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 10 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 50 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 69 15 km Individual 3+3+-+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-12 Lahti 38 35 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2000-03-10 Lahti 8 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-03-09 Lahti 35 74 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 10 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 38 49 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 42 59 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 59 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2000-02-13 Ístersund 53 30 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2000-02-12 Ístersund 30 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-01-30 EM Koscielisko 17 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2000-01-29 EM Koscielisko 23 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-27 EM Koscielisko 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko 13 38 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 59 10 km Pursuit
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 59 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2000-01-14 Ruhpolding 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-12-18 Pokljuka 31 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-16 Pokljuka 38 84 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1999-12-12 Pokljuka 5 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 35 55 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-12-09 Pokljuka 55 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 4 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
1999-12-03 Hochfilzen 71 73 15 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 38 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 20 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1++
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 13 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 15 35 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 24 13 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
1999-03-05 Val Cartier 13 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 4 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0+2 1+3
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 19 32 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1999-02-25 Lake Placid NY 32 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 30 33 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 33 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 29 18 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 18 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+3
1999-01-10 Oberhof 5 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+1
1999-01-09 Oberhof 39 30 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
1999-01-08 Oberhof 30 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 70 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 8 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1+3 0+2
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 76 45 15 km Individual 1+1+4+2
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 10 37 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 64 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 9 8-3 7.5 km Team 1
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 20 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 54 44 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 57 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 40 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 34 44 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1998-02-19 Nagano 6 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1998-02-15 Nagano 40 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-02-09 Nagano 30 53 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding DNF 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 31 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 1 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 15 - 10 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 23 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 38 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 22 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 44 23 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 27 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 26 58 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 8 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 38 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 50 77 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 33 39 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 14-3 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 65 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 50 82 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 5 14-4 7.5 km Team 0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 58 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 55 80 15 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 42 54 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 54 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 5 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 52 59 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 59 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-12-07 Ístersund 50 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-12-05 Ístersund 30 - 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 7 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 4 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 44 - 15 km Individual 3+1+1+0
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 8 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 39 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 58 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 7 11-4 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 39 - 15 km Individual 2+0+2+0
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 22 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 45 - 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 50 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-12-07 Ístersund 52 - 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 25 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 42 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 8-4 7.5 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 9 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 25 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 3 5-1 7.5 km Team 1
1995-01-21 Oberhof 49 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1995-01-19 Oberhof 36 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 9 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 44 - 15 km Individual 2+3+1+1
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 5 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 42 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 30 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 50 - 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 5 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 28 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 15 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 23 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 35 - 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 3 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 4 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-03-14 Ístersund 3 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Ístersund 39 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1993-03-11 Ístersund 10 11 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 4 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 22 - 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 28 - 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 33 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 18 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 67 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 54 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1990-12-13 Les Saisies 52 9 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-02-13 Torino 67 71 15 km Individual 3+0+2+2
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 10 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 22 75 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 48 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 54 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 9 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+3
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 31 47 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 41 39 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+0
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 39 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 6-3 4x6 km Relay 5-3 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 74 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 26 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 8 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 31 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 22 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 28 67 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 14 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 47 37 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 42 37 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 37 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 10 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 38 49 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 42 59 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 59 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 20 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1++
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 15 35 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 11 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 30 33 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 33 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 9 8-3 7.5 km Team 1
1998-02-19 Nagano 6 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1998-02-15 Nagano 40 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-02-09 Nagano 30 53 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 33 39 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 14-3 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 65 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 7 11-4 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding 39 - 15 km Individual 2+0+2+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 25 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 42 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 8-4 7.5 km Team 0
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 50 - 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 1 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--

Info

Name Irena Cesnekova
Nation Czech Republic
Born46 y (2.May 1972)
Results1991 - 2006
MaratonNo.109 - 1739 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint002
Pursuit001
Individual004
Total007