Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Tina Bachmann

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2014/2015 86 (11 pts) 4 50.3 - - - 1 76.00% 68.00% -
2012/2013 72 (33 pts) 9 43.1 - - - 5 81.54% 67.69% -
2011/2012 14 (546 pts) 25 20.0 - - 6 23 83.00% 72.50% -
2010/2011 19 (505 pts) 24 20.9 - 1 4 23 81.03% 66.67% -
2009/2010 24 (414 pts) 19 20.9 - - 4 16 84.00% 74.67% 2
2008/2009 49 (119 pts) 4 16.3 1 1 1 4 83.33% 76.67% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2015/16 2014/15 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 44 27 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-07 IBU Canmore 4 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-03-06 IBU Canmore 8 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 12 20 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2015-03-01 IBU Canmore 13 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-28 IBU Canmore 17 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 30 51 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 50 81 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 2-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 7 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 4 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 43 58 15 km Individual 1+3+3+3
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 75 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-09 Oberhof 46 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 36 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 54 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 7 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 18 50 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 9 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 38 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 4 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-01-05 Oberhof 64 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2013-01-03 Oberhof 3 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 26 50 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 50 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 4 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 54 48 10 km Pursuit 0+3+2+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 48 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-12-02 Östersund 38 33 10 km Pursuit 1+0+4+0
2012-12-01 Östersund 33 8 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 37 19 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-11-25 Östersund 4 3-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 20 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+1+2
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 23 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 4 24 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 48 34 15 km Individual 2+2+0+3
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 14 22 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 22 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 6 8 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 8 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 5 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-02-05 Holmenkollen 13 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 10 16 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 16 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 23 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+1+1
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 6 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 9 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 29 41 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 41 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 31 4 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2012-01-08 Oberhof 17 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+3+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 32 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-04 Oberhof 4 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen DNS 37 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 37 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 6 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 14 14 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 14 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-04 Östersund 6 27 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2011-12-03 Östersund 27 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-01 Östersund 22 26 15 km Individual 1+2+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 9 -1 Single Mixed Relay
2011-03-20 Holmenkollen 14 17 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+3
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 11 33 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 33 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 4 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 57 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2011-02-13 Fort Kent ME 20 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+3
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME 23 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2011-02-11 Fort Kent ME 22 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 12 37 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 37 37 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2011-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 23 20 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+3+1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 31 31 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 31 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 20 50 15 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2011-01-09 Oberhof 20 19 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+2
2011-01-08 Oberhof 34 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2011-01-06 Oberhof 6 1-3 4x6 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 8 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 10 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 30 38 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 30 42 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 42 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2010-12-05 Östersund 10 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2010-12-03 Östersund 4 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-01 Östersund 18 3 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-27 Khanty-Mansijsk 17 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+2
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 59 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
2010-03-21 Holmenkollen 24 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2010-03-20 Holmenkollen 18 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 18 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 32 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 11 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 10 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2010-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 5 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 28 46 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2010-01-16 Ruhpolding 12 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-10 Oberhof 13 24 12.5 km Mass Start 3+1+2+0
2010-01-08 Oberhof 14 71 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-06 Oberhof 2 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 19 42 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 42 38 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 47 25 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2009-12-12 Hochfilzen 10 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 5 111 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-28 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 1 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2009-03-27 Khanty-Mansijsk 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-03-21 Trondheim 27 23 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2009-03-19 Trondheim 23 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 18 23 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+1
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 23 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 10 15 15 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 4 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 4 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 27 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 17 62 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 13 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-03-09 IBU Pragelato 5 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2008-03-08 IBU Pragelato 2 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 17 40 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+1
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 40 51 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 7 55 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2008-01-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 8 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 6 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 15 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-12 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 18 26 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 24 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 21 8 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 9 11 10 km Pursuit 1+3+2+1
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 11 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 3 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 9 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU Val Ridanna 9 12 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2007-03-16 IBU Val Ridanna 12 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2007-03-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 5 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+4
2007-03-10 IBU Haute Maurienne 4 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2007-02-15 IBU Nove Mesto 5 8 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+4
2007-02-14 IBU Nove Mesto 8 23 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-02-13 IBU Nove Mesto 9 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 16 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 20 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello 15 25 12.5 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2007-01-21 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 1 41-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2007-01-20 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri DNS 66 10 km Pursuit
2007-01-19 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 6 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 2 103 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 6 117 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 7 108 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 8 105 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 12 10 km Pursuit 1+3+2+1
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-04 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 26-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 7 65 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+0
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 5 110 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 4 98 12.5 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2006-01-15 IBU-Jr Altenberg 7 159 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2006-01-14 IBU-Jr Altenberg 9 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-12-04 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 75 7.5 km Sprint
2005-12-03 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 98 12.5 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 18 11 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 11 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 25 7 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2005-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 5 106 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2005-03-05 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 7 35 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2005-01-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 5 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2005-01-09 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 4 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2005-01-08 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 2 36 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 18 52 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-07 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 9 43 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2004-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 13 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 WSC Ruhpolding 4 24 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 48 34 15 km Individual 2+2+0+3
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 14 22 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 22 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2011-03-12 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 4 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 57 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2007-01-28 WJC Martell-Val Martello 16 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 20 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-25 WJC Martell-Val Martello 15 25 12.5 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 18 11 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+3
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 11 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 25 7 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 7 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-03-27 Khanty-Mansijsk 1 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 27 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-21 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 1 41-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2006-03-04 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 26-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0

Info

Name Tina Bachmann
Nation Germany
Born32 y (15.Jul 1986)
Results2004 - 2016
MaratonNo.113 - 1628 pts

World Champs Medals

Relay Ruhpolding 2012
Relay Khanty-Mansijsk 2011
Individual Khanty-Mansijsk 2011
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint117
Pursuit006
Mass Start001
Individual011
Total1215