Sign in Sign up

Ekaterina Dafovska

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2005/2006 27 (217 pts) 14 19.5 - - 4 13 87.27% 74.55% 1
2004/2005 21 (330 pts) 20 18.8 - - 6 19 89.38% 77.50% 2
2003/2004 14 (437 pts) 21 14.1 - 1 8 21 85.88% 75.29% 1
2002/2003 4 (644 pts) 23 10.7 4 7 14 23 82.70% 85.95% 1
2001/2002 11 (416 pts) 18 14.8 - 2 8 17 86.90% 79.31% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-26 Holmenkollen 17 24 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 21 8 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+2
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 8 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-11 Pokljuka DNS 46 10 km Pursuit
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 46 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 3 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-25 Torino 8 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2006-02-23 Torino 8 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2006-02-18 Torino 28 33 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2006-02-16 Torino 33 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-13 Torino 11 47 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding DNS 15 10 km Pursuit
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 15 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-11 Ruhpolding 5 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2006-01-08 Oberhof 11 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 10 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-05 Oberhof 7 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen DNS 5 7.5 km Sprint
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 38 32 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2005-11-29 Ístersund 7 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2005-11-27 Ístersund 10 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 17 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 33 10 km Pursuit
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 33 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 22 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+1+3
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 5 55 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 12 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 21 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-02-12 Pragelato 5 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-10 Pragelato 5 8 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 69 7.5 km Sprint
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 34 27 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 9 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-01-12 Ruhpolding 10 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2005-01-09 Oberhof 11 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2005-01-08 Oberhof 26 32 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2005-01-06 Oberhof 7 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-12-19 Ístersund 5 27 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2004-12-18 Ístersund 10 23 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2004-12-16 Ístersund 23 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 28 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 44 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 16 16 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 5 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-12-04 Beitost°len 19 35 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 35 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 3 3 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 2 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 7 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 2 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 6 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-03-06 Fort Kent ME 6 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 13 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2004-03-03 Fort Kent ME 6 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-28 Lake Placid NY 11 7 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 7 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 4 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 15 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2004-02-14 WSC Oberhof 6 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 6 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+1
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 17 59 15 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 16 21 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 21 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 16 25 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+3+0
2004-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 30 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 60 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 30 19 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2004-01-16 Ruhpolding 19 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 22 8 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 8 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 10 53 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 25 14 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2003-12-12 Hochfilzen 6 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+2
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 14 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-22 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 10 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 12 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 25 29 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-23 Ístersund 24 21 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2003-02-22 Ístersund 21 28 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2003-02-20 Ístersund 19 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 21 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 5 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-09 Lahti 3 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2003-02-08 Lahti 22 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 13 1 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+2+1
2003-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 53 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 6 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-01-12 Oberhof 2 1 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2003-01-10 Oberhof 5 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2003-01-08 Oberhof 1 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 1 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2002-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 4 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 4 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2002-12-15 Ístersund 10 3 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2002-12-13 Ístersund 3 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-11 Ístersund 3 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-12-08 Ístersund 7 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2002-12-06 Ístersund 10 5-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2002-12-05 Ístersund 9 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-28 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 7 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+3+2
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 4 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 6 2 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 2 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-03-17 Lahti DNS 34 10 km Pursuit
2002-03-15 Lahti 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2002-03-14 Lahti 34 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2002-03-10 Ístersund 3 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2002-03-09 Ístersund 15 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 4 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 10 15 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 15 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 5 48 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 12 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 13 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 15 13 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+2+0
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 58 2 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 8 3 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 11 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2001-12-14 Pokljuka 10 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 9 60 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 14 32 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2001-12-07 Hochfilzen 3 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 32 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 5 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 10 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 41 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 13 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 18 22 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 22 46 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 9 40 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 6 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 18 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 18 43 15 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 10 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 18 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-28 EM Haute Maurienne DNS 5 10 km Pursuit
2001-01-27 EM Haute Maurienne 5 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 18 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+1+1
2001-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 61 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 12 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2001-01-13 Ruhpolding 21 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-07 Oberhof 23 25 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2001-01-06 Oberhof 11 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2001-01-05 Oberhof 11 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 33 10 km Pursuit 2+3+-+-
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 33 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva DSQ 26 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2000-12-10 Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 25 24 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 24 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 6 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 48 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 20 88 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 11 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 6 9 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 11 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 52 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 38 49 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
1999-03-05 Val Cartier 49 26 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 6 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
1999-02-25 Lake Placid NY 21 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 14 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 14 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+1 0+1
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 28 4 10 km Pursuit 3+2+1+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 4 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 15 35 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 35 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-01-15 Ruhpolding 6 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+0
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 22 13 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+2+1
1999-01-10 Oberhof 7 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+1 0+0
1999-01-09 Oberhof 16 5 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
1999-01-08 Oberhof 5 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 7 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 13 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 9 38 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 33 60 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 22 31 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 31 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 34 60 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 11 29 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 4 6 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 6 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 6 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 15 34 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1998-02-19 Nagano 16 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-15 Nagano 29 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-09 Nagano 18 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 63 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 70 34 15 km Individual 0+3+2+2
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding DNF 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 67 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 27 - 10 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 56 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 75 - 7.5 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 21 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 53 20 10 km Pursuit 4+3+0+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 5 14 7.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 13 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 8 30 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 3 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 13 3 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 8 4-3 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 34 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 5 60 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 9 6-3 7.5 km Team 1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 64 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 28 23 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 36 28 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1997-01-04 Oberhof 28 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 48 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 58 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 35 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 41 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 47 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 7 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-07 Ístersund 77 - 15 km Individual 4+1+3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 16 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 20 - 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-3 7.5 km Team 1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 11 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 40 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 36 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 6 3-1 7.5 km Team 0
1995-01-21 Oberhof 33 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1995-01-19 Oberhof 48 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+2
1995-00-00 WJC Andermatt - 7.5 km Sprint
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 52 - 15 km Individual 3+2+5+1
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 10 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 32 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 5 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 13 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 37 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 70 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 92 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 41 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 6 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 75 - 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 9 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 45 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 15 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 38 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-00-00 WJC Ruhpolding - 12.5 km Individual
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 32 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 32 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-02-25 Torino 8 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2006-02-23 Torino 8 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2006-02-18 Torino 28 33 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2006-02-16 Torino 33 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-13 Torino 11 47 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 22 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+1+3
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 5 55 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 12 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 21 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-02-14 WSC Oberhof 6 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 6 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+1
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 17 59 15 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 16 21 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 21 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2003-03-22 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 10 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 7 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 12 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 25 29 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 4 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 4 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 10 15 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 15 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 5 48 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 6 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 18 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 18 43 15 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 10 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 18 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 6 9 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 10 52 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 14 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 14 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 4 6 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
1998-02-19 Nagano 16 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-15 Nagano 29 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-09 Nagano 18 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 8 4-3 7.5 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-3 7.5 km Team 1
1995-00-00 WJC Andermatt - 7.5 km Sprint
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1993-00-00 WJC Ruhpolding - 12.5 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 15 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 53 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2003-01-08 Oberhof 1 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 1 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2002-03-28 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
1998-02-09 Nagano 18 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0

Info

Name Ekaterina Dafovska
Nation Bulgaria
Born43 y (28.Nov 1975)
Results1993 - 2006
MaratonNo.28 - 4788 pts

Olympic Medals

Individual Nagano 1998

World Champs Medals

Individual Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Individual Antholz-Anterselva 1995
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1422
Pursuit2416
Mass Start0210
Individual2417
Total51465

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Andermatt 1995
Individual Ruhpolding 1993