Sign in Sign up

Olena Petrova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2006/2007 48 (59 pts) 5 25.8 - - - 4 100.00% 77.14% 1
2005/2006 54 (34 pts) 11 41.7 - - - 5 94.12% 68.24% 1
2004/2005 64 (21 pts) 5 31.8 - - - 4 90.00% 88.00% 1
2003/2004 38 (76 pts) 6 29.5 - 1 1 5 87.27% 83.64% -
2002/2003 33 (123 pts) 11 26.7 - 1 2 7 91.11% 81.11% 4
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 4-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-22 EM Bansko DNS 30 7.5 km Sprint
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 14 27 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-21 Pokljuka DNS 29 12.5 km Mass Start
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 61 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 24 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 9 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 22 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 10 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach DNS 37 10 km Pursuit
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 37 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 19 29 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 29 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti DNS 41 10 km Pursuit
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 41 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 9 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-03-11 Pokljuka DNF 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 14 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 2-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 31 10 km Pursuit
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 31 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 32 26 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2006-02-23 Torino 11 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino DNS 44 10 km Pursuit
2006-02-16 Torino 44 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-13 Torino 29 37 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 64 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-01-11 Ruhpolding 9 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-12-30 SE Gelsenkirchen 7 11-1 Single Mixed Relay
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 8 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 77 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 50 47 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2005-11-29 Ístersund 10 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-11-27 Ístersund 56 36 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 36 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 96 7.5 km Sprint
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 32 48 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding DNF 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 21 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-01-12 Ruhpolding 11 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2005-01-06 Oberhof 5 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-12-18 Ístersund 31 55 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2004-12-16 Ístersund 55 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 20 12 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 14 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 49 10 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 49 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 9 13 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 13 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 13 18 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 18 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 5 3-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2004-02-14 WSC Oberhof DNF 7 12.5 km Mass Start 2++++++
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 7 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 42 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof DNS 51 7.5 km Sprint
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie DNS 85 7.5 km Sprint
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 32 80 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 75 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti DNS 36 10 km Pursuit
2003-12-05 Kontiolahti 9 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0+0 0+2
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 36 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-22 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 5 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 44 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 4 3-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-03-01 EM Forni Avoltri 17 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2003-02-27 EM Forni Avoltri 11 17 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri 17 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 15 47 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 41 41 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 41 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 43 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2002-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie DNS 12-2 4x6 km Relay
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 29 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-15 Ístersund 47 33 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2002-12-13 Ístersund 33 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-11 Ístersund 12 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-12-06 Ístersund 13 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2002-12-01 IBU ┼l 2 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 10 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City DNS 48 10 km Pursuit
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 48 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 24 59 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 21 10 km Pursuit
2002-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 21 60 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding DNS 57 10 km Pursuit
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 57 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2002-01-17 Ruhpolding 5 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 22 44 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2001-12-14 Pokljuka 3 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 44 77 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 16 37 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2001-12-07 Hochfilzen 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 37 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 14 22 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+1+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 35 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 22 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 8 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 26 28 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 4 40 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka DNS 28 10 km Pursuit
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 28 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 16 12.5 km Mass Start 3+1+1+2
2001-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 3 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 11 14 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2001-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-11 Ruhpolding 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-01-07 Oberhof 29 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+4+2+0
2001-01-06 Oberhof DNS 20 10 km Pursuit
2001-01-05 Oberhof 20 62 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 16 19 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 19 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 15 19 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 15 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 21 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-02 Antholz-Anterselva 3 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 3 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 17 61 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 9 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 14 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2000-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 11 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-03-12 Lahti 6 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2000-03-10 Lahti 3 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-03-09 Lahti 6 28 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 12 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 7 45 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 20 20 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 20 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 Ístersund 15 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2000-02-12 Ístersund 24 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 3 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 5 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2000-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 8 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 37 10 km Pursuit
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 37 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-14 Ruhpolding 3 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 3 8 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2000-01-08 Oberhof 5 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-01-07 Oberhof 28 32 10 km Pursuit 5+3+0+0
2000-01-05 Oberhof 32 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 3 7 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+1+0
1999-12-18 Pokljuka 2 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-16 Pokljuka 5 67 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1999-12-12 Pokljuka 2 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 6 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-12-09 Pokljuka 10 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 5 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 3 3 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 3 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 4 55 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier DNS 36 10 km Pursuit
1999-03-05 Val Cartier 36 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+3 0+2
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 5 6 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
1999-02-25 Lake Placid NY 6 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 6 10 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 10 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 3 3 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 3 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 7 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 10 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+3
1999-01-13 SE Ruhpolding 1 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1999-01-10 Oberhof 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 1+3
1999-01-09 Oberhof 22 36 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
1999-01-08 Oberhof 36 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 27 48 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 48 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 44 51 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen DNF 33 15 km Individual 3+2+1++
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 9 15 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 15 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 4 13-1 7.5 km Team 1
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 43 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen DNS - 15 km Individual
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 9 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 7 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 16 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 12 45 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1998-02-19 Nagano 5 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-15 Nagano 11 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-09 Nagano 35 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 14 55 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1997-12-11 Ístersund 3 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1997-12-07 Lillehammer DNS 55 10 km Pursuit
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 55 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk DNS 49 7.5 km Sprint
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 23 64 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 16 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 22 46 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10 25 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 18-1 7.5 km Team 1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 25 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 33 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 21 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-07 Ístersund 41 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-05 Ístersund 27 - 15 km Individual 3+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 3-- 1--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 5 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 37 - 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 11 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 23 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 10-2 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 3 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 19 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 29 - 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 14 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 13 - 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
1995-12-10 Ístersund 2 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-09 Ístersund 9 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-07 Ístersund 25 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 23 - 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
1995-03-11 Lahti 17 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1995-03-09 Lahti 21 - 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 36 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-1 7.5 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 7 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 14 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 28 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 2 2-1 7.5 km Team 0
1995-01-21 Oberhof 16 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-01-19 Oberhof 15 - 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 9 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 4 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 9 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 30 - 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 6 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 5 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-18 Lillehammer DNF - 15 km Individual
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 9 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 9 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 7 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 24 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 8 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1994-00-00 EM Kontiolahti -2 3x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 5 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 45 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 6 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 45 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 58 52 15 km Individual 3+2+3+0
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 4-3 15 km Team 1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 11 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 9 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-02-23 Torino 11 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino DNS 44 10 km Pursuit
2006-02-16 Torino 44 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-13 Torino 29 37 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2004-02-14 WSC Oberhof DNF 7 12.5 km Mass Start 2++++++
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 7 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof 42 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof DNS 51 7.5 km Sprint
2003-03-22 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 20 5 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2003-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2003-03-18 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 44 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-18 Salt Lake City 10 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City DNS 48 10 km Pursuit
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 48 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 24 59 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-02-06 WSC Pokljuka 4 40 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka DNS 28 10 km Pursuit
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 28 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 12 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2000-02-25 WSC Holmenkollen 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2000-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 7 45 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 20 20 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 20 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 4 55 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0 0
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 6 10 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 10 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 4 13-1 7.5 km Team 1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 9 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
1998-02-19 Nagano 5 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-15 Nagano 11 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-09 Nagano 35 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1997-02-08 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-02-06 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10 25 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1997-02-04 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 18-1 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-10 WSC Ruhpolding 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-08 WSC Ruhpolding 13 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding 10-2 7.5 km Team 1
1996-02-03 WSC Ruhpolding - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 36 - 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 9-1 7.5 km Team 0
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 5 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-18 Lillehammer DNF - 15 km Individual
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 6 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 45 6 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 58 52 15 km Individual 3+2+3+0
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 4-3 15 km Team 1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
1999-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0+0 0+3
1999-01-13 SE Ruhpolding 1 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2

Info

Name Olena Petrova
Nation Ukraine
Born46 y (24.Sep 1972)
Results1993 - 2007
MaratonNo.46 - 3547 pts

Olympic Medals

Individual Nagano 1998

World Champs Medals

Individual Oberhof 2004
Relay Khanty-Mansijsk 2003
Sprint Khanty-Mansijsk 2003
Relay Pokljuka 2001
Relay Holmenkollen 2000
Mass Start Holmenkollen 1999
Team Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Relay Ruhpolding 1996
Team Ruhpolding 1996
Individual Ruhpolding 1996
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0516
Pursuit0211
Mass Start044
Individual0413
Total01544