Sign in Sign up

Irina Malgina

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2006/2007 33 (161 pts) 18 32.2 1 1 3 10 75.00% 71.43% -
2005/2006 47 (56 pts) 12 40.3 - - - 7 80.00% 74.44% 1
2004/2005 50 (43 pts) 7 37.0 - - 1 5 85.45% 70.91% -
2002/2003 66 (4 pts) 3 35.0 - - - 2 84.00% 72.00% -
2001/2002 26 (200 pts) 14 20.7 - - 4 13 82.50% 77.50% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 27 26 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+3
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 43 40 10 km Pursuit 1+1+4+1
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 40 25 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 25 32 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 32 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 39 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 39 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-21 Pokljuka 21 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2007-01-19 Pokljuka 48 47 10 km Pursuit 1+3+2+2
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 47 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-14 Ruhpolding 6 16 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-01-07 Oberhof 28 42 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2007-01-05 Oberhof 42 15 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2007-01-03 Oberhof 6 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2006-12-15 Hochfilzen 23 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 19 24 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 41 46 10 km Pursuit 3+1+0+2
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 46 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2006-12-01 Ístersund 62 33 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2006-11-29 Ístersund 1 65 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 61 51 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 21 33 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 33 13 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 15 27 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 27 75 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 6 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 16 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 16 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 6 41 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2006-01-21 IBU Val Ridanna 5 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-01-20 IBU Val Ridanna 4 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-19 IBU Val Ridanna 16 3 15 km Individual 3+2+1+2
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 53 42 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 42 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 88 89 15 km Individual 3+2+1+3
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 28 101 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 76 42 15 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2005-11-27 Ístersund 23 16 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 16 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 32 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 32 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-03-11 IBU Gurnigel 1 51 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2005-03-10 IBU Gurnigel 1 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 5 10 km Pursuit 0+3+0+2
2005-03-05 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2005-02-19 EM Novosibirsk 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-02-18 EM Novosibirsk 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2005-02-16 EM Novosibirsk 4 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-02-12 Pragelato 35 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-02-10 Pragelato 75 81 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 38 20 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 20 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 52 8 15 km Individual 2+3+0+0
2005-01-15 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 3-3 4x6 km Relay
2005-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 2 3 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2005-01-13 IBU Val Ridanna 3 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 4 29 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2005-01-08 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 1 20 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2004-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 1 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 6 31 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2004-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 7 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2004-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 5 1 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo 2 7 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 7 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 32 52 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2004-11-23 IBU Geilo 2 43 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 4 16 12.5 km Mass Start 3+0+0+0
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 14 16 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 16 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2004-03-13 IBU Gurnigel DNS 71 10 km Pursuit
2004-03-12 IBU Gurnigel 1 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-03-07 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 1 10 km Pursuit 3+1+3+3
2004-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 16 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 3 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-16 IBU Meribel 1 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+0
2004-01-15 IBU Meribel 1 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-11 IBU Brusson 4 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+4
2004-01-10 IBU Brusson 4 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2003-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 3 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 3 26 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 3 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 4 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-11-30 IBU Geilo 3 3 10 km Pursuit 1+4+1+2
2003-11-29 IBU Geilo 3 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2003-02-27 EM Forni Avoltri 6 16 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri 16 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 47 2 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2003-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 8 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2003-01-15 IBU Val Ridanna 4 16 15 km Individual 1+3+1+1
2002-12-15 Ístersund 27 31 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2002-12-13 Ístersund 31 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2002-12-11 Ístersund 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-28 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 6 5 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+4
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 5 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+0
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 28 19 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+3+3
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 9 15 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 15 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-03-17 Lahti 8 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2002-03-15 Lahti 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-03-14 Lahti 8 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-2 0-1
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-20 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 - 15 km Individual
2002-02-17 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 3 - 10 km Pursuit
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 5 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2002-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 6 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 14 26 15 km Individual 0+1+3+0
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 21 30 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+2
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 34 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 21 72 15 km Individual 3+1+1+0
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 15 40 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2001-12-14 Pokljuka 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 40 49 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 29 43 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 43 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-02-17 UVS Koscielisko -3 3x7.5 km Relay
2001-02-16 UVS Koscielisko - 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2001-02-15 UVS Koscielisko - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2001-02-13 UVS Koscielisko 7 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 39 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 39 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 28 19 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-11-29 Ístersund 1 65 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-03-11 IBU Gurnigel 1 51 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2005-03-10 IBU Gurnigel 1 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-02-19 EM Novosibirsk 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-01-08 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 1 20 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2004-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 1 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2004-03-12 IBU Gurnigel 1 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-01-16 IBU Meribel 1 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+0
2004-01-15 IBU Meribel 1 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-12-11 Ístersund 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-20 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 - 15 km Individual
2001-02-17 UVS Koscielisko -3 3x7.5 km Relay
2001-02-16 UVS Koscielisko - 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2001-02-15 UVS Koscielisko - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Irina Malgina
Nation Russia
Born45 y (8.Jun 1973)
Results2001 - 2007
MaratonNo.187 - 746 pts

World Champs Medals

Mixed Pokljuka 2006
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint002
Pursuit004
Mass Start001
Individual111
Total118