Sign in Sign up

Mitja Drinovec

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 2 96.5 - - - - 80.00% 60.00% -
2017/2018 - - 10 63.4 - - - - 78.46% 78.46% 1
2016/2017 106 (2 pts) 3 72.3 - - - 1 85.00% 85.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 11 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen DNS 96 10 km Sprint
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 101 76 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 92 111 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 54 56 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2018-03-22 Tyumen 56 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 9 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 21 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 74 64 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 80 73 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 72 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 84 58 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 10 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 51 56 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 12 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2018-01-05 Oberhof 62 68 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 72 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 14 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 70 67 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-12-03 Östersund 57 54 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+4
2017-12-02 Östersund 54 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-26 Östersund 12 16-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 8 88 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 27 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 19 22-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3 / --- ---
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 43 12 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 83 10 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 13 26-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-2 0-2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 44 26 10 km Sprint 3+3
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 41 12 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto DNS 21 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 21 22 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 14 70 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 16 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-28 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 15 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-27 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 3 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-2 0-2
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 14 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 91 20 km Individual
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 63 20 km Individual
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 46 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 46 80 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 35 62 10 km Sprint 4+0
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 9 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 17 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 31 3 10 km Sprint 3+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 12 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 102 43 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 76 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-01 Östersund 39 83 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 25 99 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 10 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 7 14 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 45 32 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 70 34 10 km Sprint 3+1
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello 65 59 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 21 9 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 41 1 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei DNS 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 36 19 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 19 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 23 20 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 59 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 23 20 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-19 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 14 25 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 13 13 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 13 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 69 16 10 km Sprint 2+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 82 89 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 8 6-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 44 49 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 49 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 49 49 12.5 km Individual 4+1+1+3
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 29 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+4
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 36 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-28 EM-Jr Otepää 32 32 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 8 7-3 3x7.5 km Relay 4-3 0-2
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 54 30 12.5 km Individual 4+3+2+4
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 34 10 km Pursuit 4+3+3+1
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 25 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-21 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 55 51 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2013-02-19 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 56 54 12.5 km Individual 3+2+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 80 73 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 72 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 44 26 10 km Sprint 3+3
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 41 12 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei DNS 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 36 19 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 19 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 23 20 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 8 6-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 44 49 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 49 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 49 49 12.5 km Individual 4+1+1+3
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 8 7-3 3x7.5 km Relay 4-3 0-2
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 54 30 12.5 km Individual 4+3+2+4
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 34 10 km Pursuit 4+3+3+1
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 34 25 7.5 km Sprint 4+1

Info

Name Mitja Drinovec
Nation Slovenia
Born22 y (22.Feb 1996)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.1097 - 2 pts