Sign in Sign up

Reka Forika

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2015/2016 - - 11 79.1 - - - - 94.67% 73.33% 1
2014/2015 - - 11 79.7 - - - - 80.00% 70.00% 1
2013/2014 70 (34 pts) 14 60.1 - - - 2 88.42% 81.05% 2
2012/2013 84 (12 pts) 14 63.4 - - - 2 87.37% 83.16% 1
2011/2012 82 (11 pts) 12 63.3 - - - 2 90.59% 81.18% 3
2010/2011 - - 14 66.4 - - - - 83.64% 79.09% 1
2009/2010 99 (4 pts) 8 76.9 - - - 1 90.00% 72.00% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 78 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 90 61 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 63 51 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 16 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 14 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 76 88 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 18 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 89 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 17 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 90 89 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 84 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 93 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 20 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 94 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-06 Östersund 58 47 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 47 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-03 Östersund 71 73 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2015-11-29 Östersund 17 18-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 49 46 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+4+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 50 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 69 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 74 19 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 89 90 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 16 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 48 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 62 76 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 22 35 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 35 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 14 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 93 77 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 17 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 95 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 15 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-01-09 Oberhof 80 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 18 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 11 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 37 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 57 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 64 56 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 97 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2014-12-06 Östersund 83 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-12-04 Östersund 87 44 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2014-11-30 Östersund 19 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 23 33 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 42 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 89 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 69 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 66 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 81 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 48 10 km Pursuit
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 48 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 33 40 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 40 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 51 22 15 km Individual 2+3+2+0
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 82 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 75 21 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 18 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-01-04 Oberhof 42 57 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-01-03 Oberhof 55 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 30 18 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 18 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 53 59 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 14 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 58 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 Östersund 68 80 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-28 Östersund 55 76 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2013-11-24 Östersund 18 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 49 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 71 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-10 Sochi 15 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-03-09 Sochi 77 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-03-07 Sochi 81 65 15 km Individual 1+0+3+1
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 65 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto DSQ 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 59 10 15 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 41 51 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 51 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 13 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 88 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 73 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 19 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-03 Oberhof 12 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 77 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 17 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 90 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-12-02 Östersund 34 44 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2012-12-01 Östersund 44 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-29 Östersund 36 67 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 19 24-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 20 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 31 59 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 51 58 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 58 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 11 23 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie DNF 40 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+-
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 40 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 18 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 83 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 68 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 71 47 15 km Individual 0+3+0+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 70 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-04 Oberhof 12 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 19 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 89 73 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 79 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-04 Östersund 46 40 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2011-12-03 Östersund 40 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-01 Östersund 74 73 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 42 78 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 73 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 73 50 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 83 65 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 23-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME DNF 49 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+
2011-02-11 Fort Kent ME 48 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME DNF 55 10 km Pursuit 0+3+3+
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 55 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 73 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 66 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 47 61 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-01-08 Oberhof 73 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 21 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 56 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 69 69 15 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 90 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-12-03 Östersund 77 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-12-01 Östersund 47 74 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 60 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 66 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 6 11 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 11 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 17 73 12.5 km Individual 0+3+0+2
2010-02-23 Vancouver 10 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-02-18 Vancouver 74 87 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 7 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 17 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 8 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 103 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-08 Oberhof 80 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2010-01-06 Oberhof 13 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 82 101 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 37 96 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 113 99 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 33 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 52 105 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 12-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 9 40 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa DNS 43 7.5 km Sprint
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 12 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 4 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 32 41 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 33 41 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+4
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 25 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 39 46 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 16 89 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 29 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 21-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 10 16 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 16 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 16 104 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2008-02-02 WYC Ruhpolding 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 7 3 10 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 8 22 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 22 33 6 km Sprint 2+2
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 21-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 2 55 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 5 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-12-14 IBU-Jr Bansko 1 21 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2007-12-13 IBU-Jr Bansko 1 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 22 145 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 2 142 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 12 35-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 12 14 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 14 42 6 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-25 WYC Martell-Val Martello 35 6 10 km Individual 3+3+1+0
2007-01-21 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 5 44-1 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2007-01-20 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 11 87 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2007-01-19 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 27 84 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 15 12-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2007-01-03 Oberhof 13 10-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 50 49 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 50 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 20 121 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 21 121 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-04 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 33-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 18 85 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 25 104 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 36 130 12.5 km Individual 1+2+4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 90 61 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 74 19 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 89 90 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto DSQ 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 59 10 15 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 41 51 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 51 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 20 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 31 59 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 51 58 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 58 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 73 50 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 83 65 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 23 23-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2010-02-23 Vancouver 10 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-02-18 Vancouver 74 87 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 7 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 17 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 8 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 12 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 4 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 32 41 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2008-02-02 WYC Ruhpolding 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-01-30 WYC Ruhpolding 7 3 10 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 8 22 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 22 33 6 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-30 WJC Martell-Val Martello 12 35-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 12 14 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 14 42 6 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-25 WYC Martell-Val Martello 35 6 10 km Individual 3+3+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 8 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 21-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-12-14 IBU-Jr Bansko 1 21 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2007-12-13 IBU-Jr Bansko 1 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+0

Info

Name Reka Forika
Nation Romania
Born29 y (29.Mar 1989)
Results2006 - 2016
MaratonNo.478 - 61 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Torsby 2010