Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Alexandra Stoian

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2009/2010 84 (17 pts) 11 68.9 - - - 1 76.00% 72.00% -
2008/2009 85 (12 pts) 16 66.4 - - - 1 83.64% 68.18% 1
2007/2008 - - 4 60.3 - - - - 80.00% 73.33% -
2006/2007 - - 3 80.7 - - - - 85.00% 65.00% -
2005/2006 - - 11 76.3 - - - - 87.50% 67.50% 2
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-13 Vancouver 85 4 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2010-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 82 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 77 9 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 3-3 0-0
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 68 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-01-08 Oberhof 60 14 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-06 Oberhof 13 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 53 24 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 24 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 88 64 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 17 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 87 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-06 Ístersund 14 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-05 Ístersund 71 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-02 Ístersund 63 74 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 57 64 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 48 98 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-28 Khanty-Mansijsk 47 48 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+3
2009-03-27 Khanty-Mansijsk 48 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-03-19 Trondheim 75 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-03-14 Whistler 12 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-03-13 Whistler 68 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-11 Whistler 59 50 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 8 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 68 108 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang 57 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+4+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 29 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 73 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-16 Ruhpolding 81 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-14 Ruhpolding 9 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-01-09 Oberhof 58 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-07 Oberhof 10 10-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 8 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 78 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 88 89 15 km Individual 1+2+2+0
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 14 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 85 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-06 Ístersund 68 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-04 Ístersund 81 104 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 20 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 61 76 7.5 km Sprint 5+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 10 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 29 35 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+4
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 35 39 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 42 60 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2008-02-17 WSC Ístersund 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 45 82 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 78 85 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2008-01-09 Ruhpolding 6 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2008-01-03 Oberhof 9 10-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 15 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 73 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 45 27 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 14 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 37 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 45 39 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 20 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 17 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 38 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 28 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 8 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2007-02-24 EM Bansko DNS 24 10 km Pursuit
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 24 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 36 44 15 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 64 86 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 80 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 6 7-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 7 15 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 19 26 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 26 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-19 UVS Pragelato 12 36 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2007-01-13 IBU Pragelato 43 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-01-12 IBU Pragelato 25 5 15 km Individual 1+4+2+1
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 14 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 15 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 98 101 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 77 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2006-03-04 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 10 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 34 43 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 43 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 33 6 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2006-02-23 Torino 14 16-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino DNF 45 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2006-02-16 Torino 45 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-02-13 Torino 68 70 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 68 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 84 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-11 Ruhpolding 16 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 73 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-01-05 Oberhof 15 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 61 96 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 86 77 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 17 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 93 109 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 93 80 15 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2005-11-29 Ístersund 17 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 91 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 14 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 59 82 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 76 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-02-17 Pokljuka 70 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2005-02-13 Pragelato 7 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-02-12 Pragelato 96 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2005-02-10 Pragelato 92 83 15 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2005-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 67 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 79 72 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2005-01-14 Ruhpolding 86 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-12 Ruhpolding 14 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2005-01-08 Oberhof 76 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2005-01-06 Oberhof 13 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2004-12-16 Ístersund 95 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 79 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 80 91 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 17 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 97 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 73 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 83 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 53 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 5 57 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 7 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 16 20 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 20 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 28 32 12.5 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2004-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 74 7.5 km Sprint
2004-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 77 77 15 km Individual 0+3+0+4
2004-01-16 Ruhpolding 75 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 87 71 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 83 82 15 km Individual 1+1+0+4
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 18 73 10 km Pursuit 1+0+4+1
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 13 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 77 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 22 45 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+0
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 13 61 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+1
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 11 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 47 18 12.5 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 9 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 13 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 75 71 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2003-01-17 Ruhpolding 92 86 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-01-08 Oberhof 74 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 78 64 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2002-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 10 32 10 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2002-12-14 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 9 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 15 - 12.5 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 29 81 10 km Pursuit 2+3+5+1
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 31 45 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 72 60 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 12 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 18 2 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 10 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 9 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2002-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 84 15 km Individual 3+4+4+-
2002-01-19 Ruhpolding 90 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2002-01-10 Oberhof 81 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 77 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 73 79 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2001-12-12 Pokljuka 98 84 15 km Individual 3+1+1+2
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 79 4 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-01-28 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 6 72 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2001-01-27 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 12 71 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2001-01-25 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 4 18-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-01-24 EM-Jr Haute Maurienne 32 59 12.5 km Individual 1+2+4+3
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 86 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2001-01-13 Ruhpolding 87 86 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2001-01-05 Oberhof 72 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-12-16 Antholz-Anterselva 80 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 62 75 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 91 81 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 87 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 85 72 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 45 37 10 km Pursuit 5+3+0+3
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 37 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 26 37 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2000-01-30 EM-Jr Koscielisko 27 91 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+5
2000-01-29 EM-Jr Koscielisko 31 67 7.5 km Sprint 4+4
2000-01-27 EM-Jr Koscielisko 7 14-2 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2000-01-26 EM-Jr Koscielisko 32 76 12.5 km Individual 4+3+2+4
2000-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 65 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 92 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2000-01-05 Oberhof 78 15 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
1999-12-18 Pokljuka 90 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+5
1999-12-16 Pokljuka 89 10 15 km Individual 3+3+3+1
1999-12-09 Pokljuka 88 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
1999-12-03 Hochfilzen 90 68 15 km Individual 2+3+2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-02-20 WJC Pokljuka 66 31 12.5 km Individual 2+4+3+4
1999-02-17 WJC Pokljuka 62 12 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
1999-00-00 EYOF ŐtrbskÚ Pleso - 6 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-13 Vancouver 85 4 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2009-02-21 WSC Pyeongchang 8 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-02-18 WSC Pyeongchang 68 108 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2009-02-15 WSC Pyeongchang 57 29 10 km Pursuit 1+2+4+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 29 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2008-02-17 WSC Ístersund 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 45 82 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 78 85 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 11-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 64 86 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 80 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-23 Torino 14 16-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino DNF 45 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2006-02-16 Torino 45 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-02-13 Torino 68 70 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2005-03-11 WSC Hochfilzen 14 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2005-03-08 WSC Hochfilzen 59 82 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 76 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 16 20 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 20 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 28 32 12.5 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2003-02-08 WJC Koscielisko 47 18 12.5 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2003-02-06 WJC Koscielisko 9 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2003-02-05 WJC Koscielisko 13 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 72 60 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 12 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2002-02-02 WJC Val Ridanna 18 2 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2002-01-31 WJC Val Ridanna 10 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2002-01-30 WJC Val Ridanna 9 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2000-02-12 WJC Hochfilzen 45 37 10 km Pursuit 5+3+0+3
2000-02-11 WJC Hochfilzen 37 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2000-02-08 WJC Hochfilzen 26 37 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1999-02-20 WJC Pokljuka 66 31 12.5 km Individual 2+4+3+4
1999-02-17 WJC Pokljuka 62 12 7.5 km Sprint 3+3

Info

Name Alexandra Stoian
Nation Romania
Born35 y (5.Aug 1983)
Results1999 - 2010
MaratonNo.549 - 29 pts