Sign in Sign up

Anastasiya Merkushyna

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 35 (29 pts) 3 33.0 - - - 2 96.00% 88.00% -
2017/2018 42 (157 pts) 14 32.8 - - - 11 87.27% 93.64% -
2016/2017 37 (191 pts) 19 35.2 - - 2 13 79.33% 88.00% 4
2014/2015 - - 5 62.6 - - - - 80.00% 83.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 37 46 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 46 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 16 19 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 3 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 36 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 8 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 59 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 2 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 61 73 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 11 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 70 21 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 46 55 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 55 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 44 7.5 km Sprint
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 12 30 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 11 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 19 13 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 5 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 25 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof 32 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 28 45 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 45 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 22 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 24 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 25 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 34 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-29 Östersund 37 96 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 10 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 13 10 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 17 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 36 54 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 54 47 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 7 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-3 0-0
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 40 30 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 30 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 7 3-4 4x6km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 38 31 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 31 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 14 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 3-3 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 33 77 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 10 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj DNS 90 7.5 km Sprint
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 34 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 4 3-4 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 57 43 15 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 23 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 23 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 3-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 38 19 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2017-01-06 Oberhof 19 89 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 44 48 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 48 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 3 2-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 1 10 km Pursuit
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 1 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 1 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2016-12-03 Östersund 76 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 47 57 15 km Individual 4+0+2+1
2016-11-27 Östersund 10 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 7 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 15 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 4 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 6 15 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 5 6-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 6 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 6 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 30 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3 / 0-2 0-0
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 11 10 km Pursuit
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 11 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 5 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 9 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 12 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 8 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 20 31 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 16 12 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 12 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 3 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 6 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 10 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 38 43 12.5 km Mass Start 5+1+2+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 47 42 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 19-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 8 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 11 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 7 28 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-02 EM-Jr Otepää 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-28 EM-Jr Otepää 7 15 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 62 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 57 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 5 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-09 Oberhof 58 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 6 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 4 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 17 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 7 16 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 86 99 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-04 Östersund 50 71 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 6 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 12 7 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 7 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 11 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 22 24 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 23 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-17 IBU Ruhpolding 10 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 57 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 79 15 km Individual
2013-12-20 UVS Val di Fiemme 13 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 10 13 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+2
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 13 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 50 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 41 18 15 km Individual 3+0+1+0
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 20 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-22 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 9-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-02-21 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 15 6 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-19 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 27 10 10 km Individual 3+0+2+1
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 1-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 7 10 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 17 17 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+4
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 17 44 6 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 17 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 11 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 37 46 7.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 46 32 6 km Sprint 2+3
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 2-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 5 4 10 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie DNS 46 12.5 km Individual
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 13 13 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 13 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 14 23-1 Mixed Relay XC-B 0-1 1-3
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld 4 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 18 14 7.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+2
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 14 15 6 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 54 46 7.5 km Pursuit 4+5+2+0
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 46 62 6 km Sprint 3+3
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 46 21 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 67 65 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 5 4-2 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 30 14 7.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+3
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 14 66 6 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 11 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 70 21 15 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 46 55 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 55 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 14 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 3-3 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 33 77 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 10 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 5 6-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 6 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 6 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 30 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 19-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 8 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 11 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 7 28 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 1-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 7 10 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 17 17 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+4
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 17 44 6 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 37 46 7.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 46 32 6 km Sprint 2+3
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 2-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 5 4 10 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 14 23-1 Mixed Relay XC-B 0-1 1-3
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld 4 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 18 14 7.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+2
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 14 15 6 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 54 46 7.5 km Pursuit 4+5+2+0
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 46 62 6 km Sprint 3+3
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 5 4-2 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 30 14 7.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+3
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 14 66 6 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 1 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 1 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3 / 0-2 0-0
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-22 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 9-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 2-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2

Info

Name Anastasiya Merkushyna
Nation Ukraine
Born23 y (14.Jan 1995)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.263 - 377 pts
Fantasy game $3015 p1.20%

World Champs Medals

Relay Hochfilzen 2017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Pursuit001
Total002

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Cheile Gradistei 2016

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Obertilliach 2013
Individual Obertilliach 2013
Relay Kontiolahti 2012
Relay Nove Mesto 2011