Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ted Armgren

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2015/2016 - - 12 61.0 - - - - 75.29% 71.76% -
2014/2015 84 (12 pts) 14 59.9 - - - 2 82.11% 73.68% 1
2013/2014 - - 4 60.8 - - - - 64.00% 76.00% -
2012/2013 - - 7 62.9 - - - - 77.78% 73.33% -
2011/2012 100 (5 pts) 8 63.8 - - - 1 67.27% 80.00% 1
2010/2011 - - 5 61.2 - - - - 43.33% 76.67% -
2009/2010 82 (28 pts) 7 48.4 - - - 3 80.00% 68.89% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 71 91 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 54 80 20 km Individual 0+3+0+2
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 51 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 43 38 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 79 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 47 62 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 51 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 53 82 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 5 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 88 92 10 km Sprint 3+2
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME DNS 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME DNS 51 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 51 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 9 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-02-04 Canmore 58 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 17 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 52 57 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+3
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 57 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 83 83 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 55 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 53 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 57 60 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 60 61 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 69 60 10 km Sprint 3+2
2015-12-02 Östersund 49 56 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 18 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 37 37 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 72 60 10 km Sprint 0+4
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 14 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 70 58 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 52 12 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 44 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 33 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 14 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 13 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 87 71 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 85 90 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-01-10 Oberhof 63 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-08 Oberhof 996 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 43 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 55 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 12 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 75 86 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 66 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-03 Östersund 56 64 20 km Individual 0+1+3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 12 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 3-3
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 11 27 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 16 54 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 32 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 24 42 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 52 101 10 km Sprint 3+0
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 62 105 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 69 49 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 60 97 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-11-30 Östersund 57 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-11-28 Östersund 57 96 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 58 18 10 km Sprint 0+4
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 33 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 92 86 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-03-10 Sochi 7 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-03-09 Sochi 59 97 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-03-07 Sochi 64 83 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 53 46 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+1
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 46 51 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-25 EM Bansko DNS 13 10 km Sprint
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 21 27 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 83 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 26 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 40 22 10 km Sprint 3+0
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 72 95 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-06 Oberhof DNS 54 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-01-05 Oberhof 54 53 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 7 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 36 49 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 58 15 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 68 18 10 km Sprint 0+4
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 8 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 16 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 53 8 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 76 69 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 41 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 36 58 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 73 96 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 88 69 10 km Sprint 2+5
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 74 55 20 km Individual 3+0+2+1
2012-01-07 Oberhof 69 66 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 9 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 18 21 10 km Sprint 2+0
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 14 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 23 36 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 11 4 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 11 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 28 70 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 12 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+4
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 6 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 23 22 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2011-02-10 Fort Kent ME 61 67 10 km Sprint 3+1
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 54 52 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+2+1
2011-02-05 Presque Isle ME 6 1-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-0
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 52 61 10 km Sprint 3+1
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 57 87 10 km Sprint 2+0
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 33 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+4+2+2
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 37 20 10 km Sprint 3+3
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 45 17 10 km Sprint 2+3
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 39 27 20 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2010-12-04 Östersund 82 56 10 km Sprint 3+2
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen DNS 57 10 km Sprint
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 61 17 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 11 18-2 25 km Patrol 1
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 11 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 5 - 10 km Team 1+1
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 77 76 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 69 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 6 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 4 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 6 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 34 21 20 km Individual 1+2+2+3
2010-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 29 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 40 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 50 36 20 km Individual 1+1+3+1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 48 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-09 Oberhof 26 105 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-07 Oberhof 10 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 27 42 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 42 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 6 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 10 7 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 25 8 20 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 8 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 26 28 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 28 28 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 8 165 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 27 43 10 km Sprint 3+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 52 36 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 14 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 58 70 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 67 83 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 43 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 51 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-11-25 IBU-Jr Geilo 23 123 10 km Sprint 3+3
2007-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 20 120 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 88 92 10 km Sprint 3+2
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 18 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 37 37 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 72 60 10 km Sprint 0+4
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 16 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 53 8 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 8 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 26 28 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 28 28 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 8 165 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 14 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 58 70 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 67 83 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 83 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0

Info

Name Ted Armgren
Nation Sweden
Born30 y (27.May 1988)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.669 - 45 pts