Sign in Sign up

Jeremy Teela

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2013/2014 - - 4 77.3 - - - - 80.00% 64.00% -
2010/2011 - - 10 70.4 - - - - 81.43% 62.86% -
2009/2010 48 (133 pts) 11 44.5 - - 1 7 86.25% 71.25% -
2008/2009 71 (49 pts) 17 61.1 - 1 1 2 78.33% 73.33% -
2007/2008 - - 12 64.4 - - - 1 67.06% 65.88% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 62 97 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 52 85 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 59 14 10 km Sprint 0+4
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 32 94 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 85 97 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 11 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 64 36 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-11-30 Ístersund 85 65 10 km Sprint 0+4
2013-11-28 Ístersund 75 57 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 46 75 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 41 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 20 16-2 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 43 52 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 17 - 10 km Team
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 40 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 39 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-09 IBU Ostrov 7 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2013-01-06 IBU Otepńń 19 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepńń 38 44 20 km Individual 1+4+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 12 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 25 41 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 13 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 11 39 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 39 23 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+0+2
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 23 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 45 70 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 36 51 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 32 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 33 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 30 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 75 20 km Individual
2011-11-27 IBU Ístersund 49 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-10 Fort Kent ME DNS 64 10 km Sprint
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 56 53 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+3+1
2011-02-05 Presque Isle ME 7 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 53 51 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 9 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 73 69 10 km Sprint 0+3
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding 41 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 58 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 75 98 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 20 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 46 2 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 93 63 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 77 55 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 20 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 89 92 10 km Sprint 0+4
2010-12-04 Ístersund 89 38 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-02 Ístersund DNS 40 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-26 Vancouver 13 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2010-02-21 Vancouver 29 28 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+2
2010-02-16 Vancouver 24 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2010-02-14 Vancouver 9 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 6 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 23 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-09 Oberhof 18 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 31 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 26 61 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 51 73 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 10 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 107 13 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-06 Ístersund 7 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-12-05 Ístersund 90 96 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-12-03 Ístersund 88 77 20 km Individual 1+1+0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-28 Khanty-Mansijsk 44 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2009-03-26 Khanty-Mansijsk 55 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-03-21 Trondheim 49 56 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2009-03-19 Trondheim 56 39 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-03-15 Whistler 12 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-13 Whistler 57 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-11 Whistler 3 51 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 21 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-02-19 WSC Pyeongchang 18 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 44 109 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 69 16 10 km Sprint 3+1
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 91 62 10 km Sprint 1+3
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 76 94 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 5 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-01-10 Oberhof 45 91 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-01-08 Oberhof 10 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen 13 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 76 80 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 104 51 20 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 15 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 80 51 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-12-07 Ístersund 40 49 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2008-12-06 Ístersund 48 61 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-12-03 Ístersund 101 82 20 km Individual 4+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-29 Pyeongchang 49 57 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+3
2008-02-27 Pyeongchang 57 19 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 15 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 47 87 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2008-02-12 WSC Ístersund 16 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 73 112 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 41 13 10 km Sprint 2+4
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 81 40 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 8 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2008-01-05 Oberhof 76 1 10 km Sprint 3+1
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 75 11 10 km Sprint 4+1
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 73 7 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 12 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2007-12-08 Hochfilzen 49 60 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 60 1 10 km Sprint 0+3
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 95 113 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 38 119 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 67 67 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 80 104 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2007-03-03 Lahti 63 45 10 km Sprint 1+3
2007-03-01 Lahti 72 91 20 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 13-4 Mixed Relay
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 67 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 36 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 41 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 37 85 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 58 109 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 7 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2007-01-07 Oberhof 50 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2007-01-06 Oberhof 55 103 10 km Sprint 3+2
2007-01-04 Oberhof 9 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 36 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 21 54 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-03 Ístersund 59 55 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+4+1
2006-12-02 Ístersund 55 88 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-11-30 Ístersund 42 27 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 37 30 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 30 23 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 44 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 51 98 10 km Sprint 0+3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 52 53 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+2
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 53 94 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 78 20 km Individual
2006-02-21 Torino 9 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-02-14 Torino 60 85 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-02-11 Torino 51 73 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 70 27 10 km Sprint 3+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 90 81 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 17 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 10 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 83 70 10 km Sprint 2+3
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 88 51 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2005-11-29 Ístersund 18 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-11-27 Ístersund 57 49 12.5 km Pursuit 1+4+2+0
2005-11-26 Ístersund 49 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 17-4 Mixed Relay
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 33 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 54 79 20 km Individual 3+1+1+2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 36 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 22 46 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-02-18 Pokljuka 29 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 27 84 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-02-11 Pragelato 64 79 10 km Sprint 3+2
2005-02-09 Pragelato 76 5 20 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 42 59 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 59 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 75 67 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 34 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 31 93 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-07 Oberhof DNS 73 10 km Sprint
2004-12-17 Ístersund 20 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2004-12-15 Ístersund 28 82 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 56 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+1
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 55 78 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 96 69 20 km Individual 4+2+1+3
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 82 80 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 47 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 47 51 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-11-24 IBU Geilo 13 128 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 36 31 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 31 60 10 km Sprint 2+0
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 28 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2004-03-04 Fort Kent ME 29 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-29 Lake Placid NY 48 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+4+2
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 36 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 18 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 75 66 20 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 60 33 10 km Sprint 3+0
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 75 56 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 87 78 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 41 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 20 3 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 80 68 10 km Sprint 2+3
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 67 28 20 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 31 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+2
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 30 22 10 km Sprint 1+3
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 63 71 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 52 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 53 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 28 21 15 km Mass Start 0+1+3+4
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 76 60 20 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 38 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-21 Ístersund DNS 2 20 km Individual
2003-02-20 Ístersund 15 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 74 21 10 km Sprint 3+2
2003-02-08 Lahti 23 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 72 57 20 km Individual 0+3+2+2
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 45 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 45 8 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 6 56 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-01-10 IBU Forni Avoltri DSQ 72 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-01-09 Oberhof 38 52 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 49 47 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+4
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 47 19 10 km Sprint 0+3
2002-03-17 Lahti 35 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2002-03-14 Lahti 39 33 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-03-10 Ístersund 29 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
2002-03-09 Ístersund 31 4 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 15 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 23 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 20 34 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 14 48 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 31 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 26 83 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 12 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2002-01-11 Oberhof 45 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+3
2002-01-09 Oberhof 46 53 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 33 58 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 47 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 47 18 10 km Sprint 2+1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 55 9 20 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 20 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 9 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 59 21 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 26 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 37 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 83 28 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 40 94 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 90 43 20 km Individual 0+1+0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 55 54 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 54 14 10 km Sprint 1+3
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 16 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-03-09 Lahti 90 87 20 km Individual 3+4+1+1
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 86 26 20 km Individual 4+4+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 62 24 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 62 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 68 5 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 52 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 92 70 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1999-12-10 Pokljuka DNF 58 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+2+2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 58 14 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-13 SE Holmenkollen 18 18 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+3
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 69 13 10 km Sprint 2+3
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 75 29 20 km Individual 0+1+3+4
1999-03-06 Val Cartier DNS 44 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 43 27 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 55 47 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+3
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 47 18 10 km Sprint 1+3
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 18 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 58 39 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+3+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 39 10 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 79 73 10 km Sprint 1+3
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 60 60 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+2+2
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 60 61 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding DNF 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 106 93 10 km Sprint 3+2
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 81 - 20 km Individual 0+3+1+2
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 67 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 79 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 15 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 69 84 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 20 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 14 11-2 10 km Team 0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 12 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 105 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 108 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-26 Vancouver 13 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2010-02-21 Vancouver 29 28 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+2
2010-02-16 Vancouver 24 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2010-02-14 Vancouver 9 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 21 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2009-02-19 WSC Pyeongchang 18 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 44 109 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 69 16 10 km Sprint 3+1
2008-02-16 WSC Ístersund 15 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 47 87 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2008-02-12 WSC Ístersund 16 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 73 112 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 13-4 Mixed Relay
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 67 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 36 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-02-21 Torino 9 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2006-02-14 Torino 60 85 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-02-11 Torino 51 73 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 17-4 Mixed Relay
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 54 79 20 km Individual 3+1+1+2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 36 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 22 46 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 18 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 75 66 20 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 60 33 10 km Sprint 3+0
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 28 21 15 km Mass Start 0+1+3+4
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 76 60 20 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 10 38 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 15 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 23 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 20 34 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 14 48 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 55 9 20 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 20 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 9 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 16 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 86 26 20 km Individual 4+4+0+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 62 24 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 75 29 20 km Individual 0+1+3+4
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 18 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 58 39 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+3+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 39 10 10 km Sprint 2+1
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 20 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 14 11-2 10 km Team 0

Info

Name Jeremy Teela
Nation USA
Born42 y (28.Nov 1976)
Results1997 - 2014
MaratonNo.202 - 740 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint003
Individual011
Total014