Sign in Sign up

Matvey Eliseev

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 21 (81 pts) 5 24.8 - - - 5 75.00% 90.00% -
2017/2018 38 (145 pts) 14 36.1 - - - 10 80.00% 83.81% 1
2016/2017 35 (235 pts) 15 34.7 - - 3 10 84.35% 79.13% 1
2015/2016 91 (9 pts) 4 43.8 - - - 2 80.00% 93.33% -
2014/2015 69 (38 pts) 3 41.3 - - - 2 80.00% 70.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 29 19 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 19 64 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 29 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 27 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 20 63 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 70 102 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 87 83 10 km Sprint 0+3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 9 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 28 26 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 84 44 10 km Sprint 3+2
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 33 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 48 98 10 km Sprint 3+0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 45 37 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 26 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 21 63 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 30 22 15 km Mass Start 5+1+1+2
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 25 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 20 9 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 8 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 19 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 17 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 33 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2017-12-02 Östersund 32 88 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-26 Östersund 8 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-2 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 51 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 31 49 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 4 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 19 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 27 4 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 4 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 13 10 10 km Sprint 3+0
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 12 68 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-02-27 CISM Sochi 10-3 20 km Patrol 0
2017-02-25 CISM Sochi 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-24 CISM Sochi 6 49 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-24 CISM Sochi - 10 km Team 1+1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 87 53 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 59 53 10 km Sprint 3+0
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 2 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-08 Oberhof 15 18 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2017-01-05 Oberhof 95 7 10 km Sprint 3+3
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 6 19 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 32 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 48 46 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 2 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 7 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 10 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 17 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 16 61 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 1 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 9 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 35 58 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 58 60 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 27 5 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 6 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 8 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 17 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 63 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 1 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+2
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 4 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 3 50 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 38 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 44 81 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 2 42 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 1 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 2 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 47 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 1 86 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 5 62 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 80 90 10 km Sprint 3+2
2015-03-07 IBU Canmore 6 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2015-03-06 IBU Canmore 16 4 10 km Sprint 4+2
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 1 2 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2015-03-01 IBU Canmore 13 14 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-02-28 IBU Canmore 9 25 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 27 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 17 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 38 52 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+3+1
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 52 75 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 9 76 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 3 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 3 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 3 16 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 3 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 11 45 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 24 39 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 7 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+4+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 9 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 28 26 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 84 44 10 km Sprint 3+2
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 7 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+4+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 5 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-27 CISM Sochi 10-3 20 km Patrol 0
2017-02-24 CISM Sochi - 10 km Team 1+1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 1 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 63 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 1 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 1 86 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 1 2 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1

Info

Name Matvey Eliseev
Nation Russia
Born25 y (31.Mar 1993)
Results2014 - 2019
MaratonNo.239 - 530 pts
Fantasy game $3031 p2.41%
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Pursuit001
Mass Start001
Total003

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Presque Isle ME 2014