Sign in Sign up

Natalia Sokolova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2009/2010 80 (21 pts) 1 20.0 - - - 1 100.00% 100.00% 1
2008/2009 70 (50 pts) 3 24.7 - - - 2 84.00% 72.00% -
2006/2007 18 (345 pts) 24 23.8 - 1 8 20 79.00% 79.00% 3
2005/2006 32 (188 pts) 19 26.7 - - 2 16 86.90% 79.31% 2
2003/2004 69 (9 pts) 5 38.8 - - - 2 85.00% 75.00% -
2000/2001 - - 1 45.0 - - - - 93.33% 73.33% -
1999/2000 68 (7 pts) 3 40.7 - - - 2 80.00% 63.33% -
1998/1999 58 (9 pts) 2 27.0 - - - 2 93.33% 46.67% -
1997/1998 - - 1 82.0 - - - - - 40.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2003/04 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 20 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 5 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 9 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 4 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 44 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2010-02-07 IBU Haute Maurienne 10 11 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2010-02-06 IBU Haute Maurienne 11 19 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 6 3 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+4
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 3 77 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 6 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 13 60 15 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 7 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 8 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 1 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 2 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 20 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2009-02-14 IBU Bansko 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2009-02-13 IBU Bansko 1 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 8 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 9 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 1 3 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 3 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 2 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 4 27 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 42 100 15 km Individual 0+0+3+2
2008-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 18 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 16 92 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 2 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 4 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 4 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto DSQ 4 10 km Pursuit 3+1+3+2
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 9 27 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 17 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 15 28 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2007-03-11 Holmenkollen 13 18 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2007-03-10 Holmenkollen 5 23 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 23 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-03-04 Lahti DNF 25 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2007-03-02 Lahti 25 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2007-02-28 Lahti DNS 28 15 km Individual
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 34 32 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 35 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2007-01-21 Pokljuka 4 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2007-01-19 Pokljuka 3 5 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2007-01-17 Pokljuka 5 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-14 Ruhpolding 18 21 12.5 km Mass Start 2+2+0+2
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 43 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 11 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2007-01-07 Oberhof 33 15 10 km Pursuit 3+3+1+3
2007-01-05 Oberhof 15 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-03 Oberhof 5 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 6 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-15 Hochfilzen 10 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 66 57 15 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 6 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 32 35 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+0
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 35 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-03 Ístersund 10 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2006-12-01 Ístersund 9 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-11-29 Ístersund 60 32 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-26 Holmenkollen 19 27 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 17 15 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 14 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-03-19 Kontiolahti 23 26 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 4 8 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 8 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 24 9-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 5-3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 24 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2006-03-09 Pokljuka 21 38 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 5 32 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2006-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 16 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2006-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 14 16 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 16 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding DNS 56 10 km Pursuit
2006-01-13 Ruhpolding 56 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-11 Ruhpolding 8 5-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-01-07 Oberhof 34 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 44 38 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2005-12-17 Brezno-Osrblie 38 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 30 62 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 6 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2005-12-09 Hochfilzen 34 99 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2005-12-07 Hochfilzen 31 49 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2005-11-29 Ístersund 5 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-11-26 Ístersund 65 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 20 7 12.5 km Mass Start 3+1+2+1
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 11 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 5 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2004-03-07 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 2 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2004-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 13 9 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 9 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-17 IBU Meribel DNS 1-3 4x6 km Relay
2004-01-16 IBU Meribel 10 27 10 km Pursuit 0+1+5+1
2004-01-15 IBU Meribel 7 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2004-01-11 IBU Brusson 1 6 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2004-01-10 IBU Brusson 6 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 48 25 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2003-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 25 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 52 90 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 8 12 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 12 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 28 41 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 41 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 45 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT DNS 59 7.5 km Sprint
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT DNF 67 15 km Individual 0+2+-+-
2001-01-28 EM Haute Maurienne 5 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2001-01-27 EM Haute Maurienne 7 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2001-01-25 EM Haute Maurienne 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-01-30 EM Koscielisko 22 36 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2000-01-29 EM Koscielisko 36 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-16 Pokljuka 70 46 15 km Individual 2+3+1+4
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 19 33 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
1999-12-03 Hochfilzen 33 69 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-02-07 EM Izhevsk -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1999-02-06 EM Izhevsk - 7.5 km Sprint
1999-02-04 EM Izhevsk - 15 km Individual
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 37 17 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+3
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 17 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 82 - 7.5 km Sprint 5+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 34 32 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 35 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 24 9-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 5-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 1 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 20 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2009-02-14 IBU Bansko 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2009-02-13 IBU Bansko 1 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 1 3 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2004-03-07 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 2 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-01-11 IBU Brusson 1 6 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
1999-02-07 EM Izhevsk -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1999-02-04 EM Izhevsk - 15 km Individual

Info

Name Natalia Sokolova
Nation Russia
Born45 y (23.Oct 1973)
Results1998 - 2010
MaratonNo.160 - 960 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint004
Pursuit014
Mass Start002
Total0110